श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
बाल श्रम ट्रैकिंग प्रणाली
28 NOV 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने बाल एवं किशोर श्रम (निषेध एवं विनियमन) अधिनियम, 1986 के प्रावधानों के प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ‘बाल श्रम निषेध हेतु प्रभावी प्रवर्तन मंच (पेंसिल)’ नामक एक ऑनलाइन पोर्टल विकसित किया है। पोर्टल के पांच घटक हैं- केंद्र सरकार, राज्य सरकार, जिला परियोजना समितियां, बाल ट्रैकिंग प्रणाली और शिकायत।
इस अधिनियम के प्रावधानों का सख्ती से क्रियान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जिला नोडल अधिकारी (डीएनओ) नियुक्त किए गए हैं।
इसके अलावा मंत्रालय ने प्रवासी, बालिका और अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति के बच्चों सहित बाल श्रम के उन्मूलन के लिए संबंधित राज्य सरकारों द्वारा उठाए जाने वाले कार्रवाई बिंदुओं को सूचीबद्ध करते हुए मॉडल राज्य कार्य योजना (एसएपी) भी तैयार की है।
आज केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने राज्यसभा में यह जानकारी दी।।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
CHILD LABOUR TRACKING SYSTEM
28 NOV 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
To ensure effective enforcement of the provisions of the Child and Adolescent Labour (Prohibition and Regulation) Act, 1986, an online portal, namely ‘Platform for Effective Enforcement for No Child Labour (PENCiL)’ has been developed by the Government. The portal has five components namely, Central Government, State Government, District Project Societies, Child Tracking System and complaint corner.
To ensure strict implementation of the provisions of the Act, District Nodal Officers (DNOs) have been appointed.
In addition, the Ministry has also framed model State Action Plan (SAP) enumerating action points to be taken by respective State Governments for eradication of child labour including migrant, girl and SC/ST children.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in Rajya Sabha today.