Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s ‘One Health’ Pavilion Receives ’Special Appreciation Medal’ at IITF 2024
27 NOV 2024 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion, themed ‘One Health’, received the Special Appreciation Medal at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) held at Bharat Mandapam today.
This recognition celebrates the Pavilion's innovative design and impactful presentation of India's healthcare achievements and initiatives. This year’s pavilion focused on the ‘One Health’ approach—a holistic framework emphasizing the interdependence of human, animal, plant, and ecosystem health. By acknowledging these vital connections, the ‘One Health’ initiative mobilizes collaboration across sectors, disciplines, and communities to address health and environmental challenges while promoting collective well-being.
The Pavilion featured 39 dynamic and informative stalls, showcasing the Ministry’s major milestones in healthcare. Over the course of 14 days, the Pavilion served as an immersive experience, raising awareness of the ‘One Health’ approach and its focus on preventive, promotive, curative, and rehabilitative healthcare. Visitors had the opportunity to learn about a wide range of programs, from life-course health initiatives to innovative solutions addressing communicable and non-communicable diseases.The Pavilion also provided free counselling, diagnostics, and consultations, making healthcare accessible to all attendees.
This recognition underscores the Ministry’s dedication to fostering a holistic and inclusive health system while inspiring collaboration to safeguard human, animal, and environmental health.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare remains committed to advancing India’s healthcare goals and promoting awareness of the ‘One Health’ vision, ensuring healthier lives for all.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' அரங்கு இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தகக் கண்காட்சி 2024-ல் 'சிறப்பு பாராட்டு பதக்கத்தை' பெற்றது
27 NOV 2024 6:40PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெற்ற 43-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகம் 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' என்ற தலைப்பில் அமைத்த சுகாதார அரங்கம் சிறப்பு பாராட்டு பதக்கத்தைப் பெற்றது.
இந்த அங்கீகாரம், அரங்கின் புதுமையான வடிவமைப்பு, இந்தியாவின் சுகாதார சாதனைகள் மற்றும் முன்முயற்சிகளின் பலன்கள் ஆகியவற்றை எடுத்துரைக்கும் விளக்கக்காட்சிக்கானது. இந்த ஆண்டு அரங்கு 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' அணுகுமுறையில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. இது மனிதர்கள், விலங்குகள், தாவரங்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆகியவற்றின் ஆரோக்கியம் ஒன்றையொன்று சார்ந்திருப்பதை வலியுறுத்தும் ஒரு முழுமையான கட்டமைப்பாக இருந்தது.
இந்த அரங்கில் 39 சிறப்பான மற்றும் தகவல் தரும் பிரிவுகள் இடம்பெற்று இருந்தன. இவை சுகாதாரப் பராமரிப்பில் அமைச்சகத்தின் முக்கிய சாதனைகளை எடுத்துக்காட்டின.14 நாட்களில், இந்த அரங்கு அற்புதமான அனுபவத்தை வழங்கியது, 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' அணுகுமுறை பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தியது. மேலும் நோய் வராமல் முன்கூட்டியே தடுத்தல், ஆரோக்கிய மேம்பாடு, குணப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் மறுவாழ்வு ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. இலவச ஆலோசனை, நோயறிதல் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளையும் இந்த அரங்கு வழங்கியது, பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் சுகாதாரத்தை அணுகக்கூடியதாக ஆக்கியது.
இந்தியாவின் சுகாதார இலக்குகளை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்கும், அனைவருக்கும் ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்க்கையை உறுதி செய்யும் 'ஒரே ஆரோக்கியம்' தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.