पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए धन का आवंटन
27 NOV 2024 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
सभी केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों (जिन्‍हें छूट प्राप्‍त नहीं है) के लिए यह अनिवार्य है कि वे अपने वार्षिक सकल बजटीय आवंटन का 10 प्रतिशत पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र (एनईआर) के विकास के लिए निर्धारित करें। उपलब्ध सूचना के अनुसार, पिछले पांच वर्षों के लिए पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के लिए निधियों का निर्धारण और अनंतिम व्यय निम्नानुसार है।
(करोड़ रुपए में)
वित्तीय वर्ष
बजट अनुमान
संशोधित अनुमान
वास्तविक व्यय
संशोधित अनुमान में वास्तविक व्यय का %
2019-20
59,370
53,374
48,534
90.9
2020-21
60,112
51,271
48,564
94.7
2021-22
68,020
68,440
70,874
103.6
2022-23
76,040
72,540
82,691
113.9
2023-24
94,680
91,802
1,02,749
111.9
कुल
3,58,222
3,37,427
3,53,412
104.7
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय उत्‍तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास राज्य मंत्री डॉ. सुकांत मजूमदार ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Allocation of Funds for Development of North Eastern Region
27 NOV 2024 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
It is mandatory for all the non-exempt Union Ministries/Department to earmark 10% of their annual Gross Budgetary Allocation towards development of the North Eastern Region (NER). As per available information, the earmarking of funds for NER and provisional expenditure for last five years is as under:
(Rs. in Crores)
Financial Year
Budget Estimate
Revised Estimate
Actual Expenditure
% Actual Expenditure to RE
2019-20
59,370
53,374
48,534
90.9
2020-21
60,112
51,271
48,564
94.7
2021-22
68,020
68,440
70,874
103.6
2022-23
76,040
72,540
82,691
113.9
2023-24
94,680
91,802
1,02,749
111.9
Total
3,58,222
3,37,427
3,53,412
104.7
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Development of North Eastern Region Dr. Sukanta Majunmdar in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.