Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Prataprao Jadhav Visits Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Pavilion at IITF 2024
26 NOV 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Union Minister of State, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare & Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush, visited the Health Pavilion set up by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, today.
The Health Pavilion, themed ‘One Health’, highlights the interconnectedness of human, animal, plant, and ecosystem health, promoting a comprehensive approach to well-being.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Jadhav commended the Ministry's efforts in setting up an engaging pavilion that showcases various health initiatives. “The Ministry has put up several interactive stalls, and visitors are coming with great enthusiasm. Members of the Ministry are actively enlightening them about the various initiatives and services available to them.”
“This year’s theme, ‘One Health,’ inspires people to take proactive steps toward leading healthier lives. The stalls provide a deeper understanding of the progress made in different health programs.”
The pavilion features multiple attractions, including interactive health screenings, informative displays, and engaging activities aimed at spreading awareness about health and wellness. Visitors are encouraged to learn about the Ministry’s initiatives and take actionable steps toward their health goals.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने आईआईटीएफ 2024 में स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के मंडप का दौरा किया
26 NOV 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
श्री प्रतापराव जाधव, केंद्रीय आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) तथा स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री ने आज भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में 43वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) में स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा स्थापित स्वास्थ्य मंडप का दौरा किया।
स्वास्थ्य मंडप का विषय 'वन हेल्थ' है जो मानव, पशु, पौधा और पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के स्वास्थ्य के अंतर्संबंध पर प्रकाश डालता है और स्वास्थ्य के लिए एक व्यापक दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देता है।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, श्री जाधव ने एक आकर्षक मंडप स्थापित करने के लिए मंत्रालय के प्रयासों की सराहना की, जो विभिन्न स्वास्थ्य पहलों का प्रदर्शन करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि "मंत्रालय द्वारा कई संवादात्मक स्टॉल लगाए गए हैं और आगंतुक बड़े उत्साह के साथ इसमें शामिल हो रहे हैं। मंत्रालय के सदस्य सक्रियता के साथ उन्हें उपलब्ध विभिन्न पहलों एवं सेवाओं की जानकारी प्रदान कर रहे हैं।"
उन्होंने कहा कि "इस वर्ष का विषय, 'वन हेल्थ' लोगों को स्वस्थ जीवन जीने हेतु सक्रिय कदम उठाने के लिए प्रेरित करता है। स्टॉल विभिन्न स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रमों में प्राप्त की गई प्रगति की गहरी समझ प्रदान करते हैं।"
मंडप में अनेक आकर्षण मौजूद हैं, जिनमें स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण पर जागरूकता फैलाने के उद्देश्य से संवादात्मक स्वास्थ्य जांच, सूचनात्मक प्रदर्शन एवं आकर्षक गतिविधियां शामिल हैं। आगंतुकों को मंत्रालय की पहलों के बारे में बताया जाता है और उन्हें अपने स्वास्थ्य लक्ष्यों की प्राप्ति की दिशा में उचित कदम उठाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है।