কেবিনেট
‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা’ (ওএনওএছ)ৰ প্ৰস্তাৱলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে কেবিনেটে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৫ আগষ্ট, ২০২২ তাৰিখে লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ দিয়া ভাষণত ‘অমৃত কাল’ত আমাৰ দেশত ‘গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন’ৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠানটোত "জয় অনুসন্ধন"ৰ আহ্বান জনাইছিল
‘এনইপি ২০২০’ য়ে গৱেষণাক আমাৰ দেশত উৎকৃষ্ট শিক্ষা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ বাবে এক সহ-প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা হিচাপে চিনাক্ত কৰিছে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ‘অনুসন্ধন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৱেষণা ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন’ স্থাপন কৰাটো এই দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ আছিল
ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ আৰু Viksitbharat@2047 কৰাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত সকলো উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু গৱেষকসকলক আন্তৰ্জাতিক উচ্চ প্ৰভাৱযুক্ত পণ্ডিত গৱেষণা প্ৰবন্ধ আৰু জাৰ্নেল প্ৰকাশনৰ দেশব্যাপী প্ৰৱেশানুকূলতা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা’ আঁচনিলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে
এই উদ্যোগটোৱে প্ৰায় ১.৮ কোটি শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক, গৱেষক আৰু সকলো শাখাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ বাবে শীৰ্ষ মানৰ পাণ্ডিত্যপূৰ্ণ আলোচনীত উপলব্ধ জ্ঞানৰ এক সোণৰ খনি মু
25 NOV 2024 8:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে পাণ্ডিত্যপূৰ্ণ গৱেষণা প্ৰবন্ধ আৰু জাৰ্নেল প্ৰকাশনৰ বাবে দেশজুৰি প্ৰৱেশানুকূলতা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা’ শীৰ্ষক এক নতুন কেন্দ্ৰীয় খণ্ডৰ আঁচনিলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। আঁচনিখন এক সৰল, ব্যৱহাৰকাৰী অনুকূল আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ ডিজিটেল প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে পৰিচালনা কৰা হ'ব। এয়া চৰকাৰী উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ গৱেষণা আৰু গৱেষণা পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ বাবে "এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা"ৰ সুবিধা হ'ব।
এক নতুন কেন্দ্ৰীয় খণ্ডৰ আঁচনি হিচাপে ৩টা কেলেণ্ডাৰ বৰ্ষ, ২০২৫, ২০২৬ আৰু ২০২৭ ৰ বাবে এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতাৰ বাবে মুঠ ৬,০০০ কোটি টকা আৱণ্টন কৰা হৈছে। ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা’ ই ভাৰতৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে মানসম্পন্ন উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰৱেশানুকূলতা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যোৱা এক দশকত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ পৰিসৰ আৰু প্ৰসাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। ই গৱেষণা আৰু বিকাশৰ উত্সাহ আৰু চৰকাৰী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, মহাবিদ্যালয়, গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু গৱেষণা আৰু গৱেষণা গৱেষণাগাৰত গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ সংস্কৃতি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে ‘এএনআৰএফ’-ৰ উদ্যোগৰ পৰিপূৰক হ'ব।
‘বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় অনুদান আয়োগ’ (ইউজিচি)ৰ এক ‘স্বায়ত্তশাসিত আন্তঃবিশ্ববিদ্যালয় কেন্দ্ৰ তথ্য আৰু পুথিভঁৰাল নেটৱৰ্ক’ (আইএনএফএলআইবিনেট)-ৰ দৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ পৰিচালনাৰ অধীনত সকলো উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক এক কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্থাৰ দ্বাৰা সমন্বিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সদস্যতাৰ জৰিয়তে ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা’ আঁচনিৰ লাভালাভ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। এই তালিকাখনে ৬,৩০০ তকৈয়ো অধিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক সামৰি লৈছে, যি প্ৰায় ১.৮ কোটি শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু গৱেষকক সামৰি ল’ব, যিসকলে ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা’ৰ লাভ আদায় কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ'ব।
এয়া Viksitbharat@2047, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি (এনইপি) ২০২০’ আৰু ‘অনুসান্ধন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৱেষণা ফাউণ্ডেশ্যন’ (এএনআৰএফ)ৰ লক্ষ্যৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্যপূৰ্ণ। এই পদক্ষেপে দ্বিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় স্তৰৰ চহৰসমূহকে ধৰি সকলো শাখাৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক, গৱেষক আৰু বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ এক বিশাল গোটলৈ পাণ্ডিত্যপূৰ্ণ আলোচনীসমূহৰ প্ৰৱেশানুকূলতা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত দেশত মূল আৰু লগতে আন্তঃশাখা গৱেষণাৰ উত্সাহিত কৰিব পৰা যাব। ‘এএনআৰএফ’-য়ে সময়ে সময়ে এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা আৰু এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ভাৰতীয় লেখকসকলৰ প্ৰকাশনৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিব।
উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগৰ এটা একত্ৰিত পৰ্টেল থাকিব "এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা" যাৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানবোৰে আলোচনীসমূহত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ'ব। এএনআৰএফে সময়ে সময়ে এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা আৰু এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ভাৰতীয় লেখকসকলৰ প্ৰকাশনৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিব। ডিএইচই আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিচালনাৰ অধীনত এইচইআই আৰু গৱেষণা আৰু বিকাশ আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান থকা অন্যান্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু গৱেষকসকলৰ মাজত এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক সদস্যতা প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ উপলব্ধতা আৰু পদ্ধতিৰ বিষয়ে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে তথ্য, ‘শিক্ষা আৰু যোগাযোগ’ (আইইচি) অভিযান চলাব, যাৰ ফলত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে সুবিধাটোৰ ব্যৱহাৰ উন্নত হ'ব। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহক সকলো চৰকাৰী প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু গৱেষকসকলৰ দ্বাৰা অনন্য সুবিধাৰ সৰ্বাধিক ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰচাৰ চলাবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হ'ব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves One Nation One Subscription (ONOS)
The Prime Minister in his address to the Nation from the ramparts of the Red Fort on 15th August, 2022, had pointed out the importance of Research and Development in our country in the Amrit Kaal. He had given the clarion call of “Jai Anusandhan” on the occasion.
The NEP 2020 has also identified research as a corequisite for outstanding education and development in our country.
The establishment of Anusandhan National Research Foundation by the Government of India was a step in this direction.
In response to the vision of making India Atmanirbhar and Viksitbharat@2047, the Union Cabinet approves One Nation One Subscription scheme to provide country-wide access to international high impact scholarly research articles and journal publications to students, faculty and researchers of all Higher Education Institutions managed by the central government and state governments and Research & Development Institutions of the central government.
The initiative will open a goldmine of knowledge available in top quality scholarly journals to nearly 1.8 crore students, faculty, researchers and scientists of all disciplines, including those in tier 2 and tier 3 cities, thereby encouraging core as well as interdisciplinary research in the country
A total of 30 major international journal publishers have been included in One Nation One Subscription. All of the nearly 13,000 e-journals published by these publishers will now be accessible to more than 6,300 government Higher Education Institutions and central government R&D institutions
Access to journals will be provided through a national subscription coordinated by the Information and Library Network (INFLIBNET), an autonomous inter-university centre of the University Grants Commission (UGC) through an entirely digital process
A total of almost ₹ 6,000 crore has been allocated for One Nation One Subscription for 3 calendar years, 2025, 2026 and 2027 as a new Central Sector Scheme
One Nation One Subscription is a timely step towards establishing India in the global research ecosystem by bringing ease of doing research to the doorstep of all students, faculty and researchers in the government institutions
25 NOV 2024 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved One Nation One Subscription, a new Central Sector Scheme for providing country-wide access to scholarly research articles and journal publication. The scheme will be administered through a simple, user friendly and fully digital process. This will be a “One Nation One Subscription” facility for the government higher education institutions and R&D laboratories of the central government.
A total of about Rs.6,000 crore has been allocated for One Nation One Subscription for 3 calendar years, 2025, 2026 and 2027 as a new Central Sector Scheme. One Nation One Subscription will build on and further enhance the scope and reach of the range of initiatives undertaken by the Government of India over the past decade in the domains of education, for maximizing access to quality higher education for the youth of India. This will supplement the ANRF initiative to promote research and development and foster a culture of research and innovation throughout government universities, colleges, research institutions, and R&D laboratories.
The benefits of One Nation One Subscription scheme will be provided to all Higher Educational Institutions under the management of the Central or State Government and Research & Development Institutions of the Central Government, through a national subscription coordinated by a central agency, namely the Information and Library Network (INFLIBNET), an autonomous inter-university centre of the University Grants Commission (UGC). This list covers more than 6,300 institutions, translating into nearly 1.8 crore students, faculty and researchers, who will be able to potentially avail benefits of One Nation One Subscription.
This is in line with the goals of Viksitbharat@2047, National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 and Anusandhan National Research Foundation (ANRF). The initiative will expand access to scholarly journals to a vast diaspora of students, faculty, researchers and scientists of all disciplines, including those in tier 2 and tier 3 cities, thereby promoting core as well as interdisciplinary research in the country. The ANRF will periodically review the usage of One Nation One Subscription and publications of Indian authors of these institutions.
The Department of Higher Education will have a unified portal “One Nation One Subscription” through which the institutions will be able to access the journals. The ANRF will periodically review the usage of One Nation One Subscription and publications of Indian authors of these institutions. The DHE and other Ministries having HEIs and R&D Institutions under their management shall be proactively conducting Information, Education and Communication (IEC) campaigns among students, faculty and researchers of these institutions about availability and method of access to One Nation One Subscription, resulting in improved usage of the facility across the country. The State Governments will also be requested to carry out campaigns at their level for maximizing usage of the unique facility by students, faculty and researchers of all government institutions.