Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 24 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ‘ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਪਰਵ 2024’ (Odisha Parba 2024) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 24 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਕਰੀਬ 5:30 ਵਜੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਹਰਲਾਲ ਨਹਿਰੂ ਸਟੇਡੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਪਰਵ 2024’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਹ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਜਨਸਮੂਹ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਪਰਵ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਓਡੀਆ ਸਮਾਜ ਫਾਊਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ, ਉਹ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਡਮੁੱਲਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਪਰਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 22 ਤੋਂ 24 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰੰਗ-ਬਿਰੰਗੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਰੂਪਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਿਕ ਲੋਕਾਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।