Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 24 نومبر کو ’اڈیشہ پرب 2024‘ میں شرکت کریں گے
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 24 نومبر کو جواہر لعل نہرو اسٹیڈیم، نئی دہلی میں تقریباً ساڑھے پانچ بجے شام ’اڈیشہ پرب 2024‘ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
اوڈیشہ پرب ایک اہم تقریب ہے جس کا انعقاد نئی دہلی میں ایک ٹرسٹ اوڈیا سماج کے ذریعہ کیا جاتاہے۔ اس کے ذریعے، وہ اوڈیا ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے قابل قدر تعاون فراہم کرنے میں مصروف ہیں۔ روایت کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے اس سال 22 سے 24 نومبر تک اوڈیشہ پرب کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ رنگا رنگ ثقافتی شکلوں کو ظاہر کرتے ہوئے اڈیشہ کے بھرپور ورثے کی نمائش کرے گا اور ریاست کی متحرک سماجی، ثقافتی اور سیاسی اخلاقیات کی نمائش کرے گا۔ مختلف شعبوں میں ممتاز ماہرین اور ممتاز پیشہ ور افراد کی قیادت میں ایک قومی سیمینار یا کانکلیو بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔