Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 24 नवंबर को 'ओडिशा पर्व 2024' में हिस्सा लेंगे
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 24 नवंबर को शाम करीब 5:30 बजे नई दिल्ली के जवाहरलाल नेहरू स्टेडियम में 'ओडिशा पर्व 2024' कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे। इस अवसर पर वह उपस्थित जनसमूह को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
ओडिशा पर्व नई दिल्ली में ओडिया समाज फाउंडेशन द्वारा आयोजित एक प्रमुख कार्यक्रम है। इसके माध्यम से, वह ओडिया विरासत के संरक्षण और प्रचार की दिशा में बहुमूल्य सहयोग प्रदान करने में लगे हुए हैं। परंपरा को जारी रखते हुए इस वर्ष ओडिशा पर्व का आयोजन 22 से 24 नवंबर तक किया जा रहा है। यह ओडिशा की समृद्ध विरासत को प्रदर्शित करते हुए रंग-बिरंगे सांस्कृतिक रूपों को प्रदर्शित करेगा और राज्य के जीवंत सामाजिक, सांस्कृतिक और राजनीतिक लोकाचार को प्रदर्शित करेगा। साथ ही विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के प्रमुख पेशेवरों एवं जाने-माने विशेषज्ञों के नेतृत्व में एक राष्ट्रीय सेमिनार या सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया जाएगा।