Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఒడిశా ప్రభ 2024లో పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
‘ఒడిశా ప్రభ 2024’ కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పాల్గొననున్నారు. న్యూఢిల్లీలోని జవహర్ లాల్ నెహ్రూ స్టేడియంలో ఆదివారం సాయంత్రం ఐదున్నర సమయంలో ఈ కార్యక్రమం జరుగుతుంది. ఈ సందర్భంగా ఏర్పాటు చేసిన సభలో ఆయన ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ఒడిశా సమాజ్ ట్రస్టు ప్రతిష్ఠాత్మకంగా ఒడిశా ప్రభ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తుంది. దీనిద్వారా ఒడిశా వారసత్వాన్ని పరిరక్షించడంలో, దానిని ప్రోత్సహించడంలో విలువైన సహకారాన్ని అందిస్తున్నారు. ఆ సంప్రదాయాన్ని కొనసాగిస్తూ.. ఈ ఏడాది ఒడిశా ప్రభ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నవంబర్ 22 నుంచి 24 వరకు నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. వర్ణశోభితమైన సంస్కృతీ రూపాలను ప్రదర్శిస్తూ, ఒడిశా ఘనమైన వారసత్వాన్ని ఇది కళ్లకు కడుతుంది. దాంతోపాటు శక్తిమంతమైన రాష్ట్ర సాంఘిక, సాంస్కృతిక, రాజకీయ విలువలు ఇందులో ప్రతిబింబిస్తాయి. ప్రముఖులు, వివిధ రంగాల్లో నిపుణుల ఆధ్వర్యంలో జాతీయస్థాయి సదస్సు లేదా నిపుణుల సమావేశాన్ని కూడా నిర్వహిస్తారు.