Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৪ নৱেম্বৰত ‘ওড়িশা পৰ্ব ২০২৪’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২৪ নৱেম্বৰত সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু ষ্টেডিয়ামত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ‘ওড়িশা পৰ্ব ২০২৪’ ৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। লগতে এই উপলক্ষে সভাত ভাষণো প্ৰদান কৰিব।
নতুন দিল্লীৰ ট্ৰাষ্ট উড়িয়া সমাজৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত এক ফ্লেগশ্বিপ ইভেণ্ট হৈছে এই ওড়িশা পৰ্ব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকে উড়িয়া ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰসাৰৰ দিশত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু হৈছে। পৰম্পৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখি এইবাৰ ২২ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২৪ নৱেম্বৰলৈ ওড়িশা পৰ্বৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত বৰ্ণাঢ্য সাংস্কৃতিক ৰূপৰেখা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে ওড়িশাৰ চহকী ঐতিহ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাৰেৰহণীয়া সামাজিক, সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ৰাজনৈতিক নীতি-নিয়ম আদিও প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিশিষ্ট বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু বিশিষ্ট পেছাদাৰীসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আলোচনা চক্ৰও অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব।