Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামীকাল 'ওড়িশা পর্ব ২০২৪' কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ নভেম্বর ২০২৪
আগামীকাল অর্থাৎ ২৪ নভেম্বর বিকেল সাড়ে পাঁচটা নাগাদ নয়া দিল্লির জওহরলাল নেহরু স্টেডিয়ামে 'ওড়িশা পর্ব ২০২৪' কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত এক সমাবেশে ভাষণও দেবেন তিনি।
'ওড়িশা পর্ব' হল নয়া দিল্লির ওড়িয়া সমাজ ট্রাস্ট পরিচালিত এক বিশেষ কর্মসূচি। এর মাধ্যমে ওড়িয়া ঐতিহ্যের প্রসার ও সংরক্ষণ সম্পর্কিত বিভিন্ন কাজ করা হয়। রীতি ও ঐতিহ্য অনুসরণ করে এবছর ওড়িশা পর্ব-এর আয়োজন করা হয়েছে ২২ থেকে ২৪ নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত। এবারের কর্মসূচিতে ওড়িশার সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্যের একঝলক তুলে ধরা হবে। ওড়িশার বর্ণাঢ্য সাংস্কৃতিক বিভিন্ন দিক তুলে ধরার পাশাপাশি ঐ রাজ্যের প্রাণবন্ত, সামাজিক, সাংস্কৃতিক এবং রাজনৈতিক আবেগ ও চিন্তা-ভাবনাকেও উপস্থাপিত করা হবে। এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত হচ্ছে একটি জাতীয় সেমিনারও। সেখানে বিশেষজ্ঞ এবং বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিত্বরা উপস্থিত থাকবেন।