Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୪ରେ ‘ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପର୍ବ ୨୦୨୪’ ରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୪ ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ପ୍ରାୟ ସାଢ଼େ ପାଞ୍ଚଟାରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଜବାହରଲାଲ ନେହରୁ ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ‘ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପର୍ବ ୨୦୨୪’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ଏକ ସମାବେଶକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପର୍ବ ହେଉଛି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଏକ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟ, ଓଡ଼ିଆ ସମାଜ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ। ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେମାନେ ଓଡ଼ିଆ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦିଗରେ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ସମର୍ଥନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖି ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପର୍ବ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୨ ରୁ ୨୪ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି। ରଙ୍ଗାରଙ୍ଗ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜରିଆରେ ଏହା ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଜୀବନ୍ତ ସାମାଜିକ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଓ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବ। ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଏବଂ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପେସାଦାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସେମିନାର ବା ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ।