Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ on 24 November
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the ‘Odisha Parba 2024’ programme on 24 November at around 5:30 PM at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Odisha Parba is a flagship event conducted by Odia Samaj, a trust in New Delhi. Through it, they have been engaged in providing valuable support towards preservation and promotion of Odia heritage. Continuing with the tradition, this year Odisha Parba is being organised from 22nd to 24th November. It will showcase the rich heritage of Odisha displaying colourful cultural forms and will exhibit the vibrant social, cultural and political ethos of the State. A National Seminar or Conclave led by prominent experts and distinguished professionals across various domains will also be conducted.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நவம்பர் 24 அன்று ‘ஒடிசா பர்பா 2024’-ல் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
23 NOV 2024 7:51PM by PIB Chennai
நவம்பர் 24 ஆம் தேதி மாலை சுமார் 5:30 மணிக்கு புது தில்லி ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு ஸ்டேடியத்தில் நடைபெறும் ‘’ ஒடிசா பர்பா 2024’’ (‘ஒடிசாவை நோக்குங்கள்) நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்நிகழ்வில் அவர் கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
ஒடிசா பர்பா என்பது புது தில்லியில் உள்ள ஒடியா சமாஜ் என்ற அறக்கட்டளையால் நடத்தப்படும் ஒரு முதன்மை நிகழ்வு ஆகும். அதன் மூலம், அவர்கள் ஒடியா பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாத்தல் மற்றும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு மதிப்புமிக்க ஆதரவை வழங்குவதில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளனர். பாரம்பரியத்தை தொடர்ந்து, இந்த ஆண்டு ஒடிசா பர்பா நவம்பர் 22 முதல் 24 வரை ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது வண்ணமயமான கலாச்சார வடிவங்களைக் காண்பிக்கும் ஒடிசாவின் வளமான பாரம்பரியத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தும் மற்றும் மாநிலத்தின் துடிப்பான சமூக, கலாச்சார மற்றும் அரசியல் நெறிமுறைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும். பல்வேறு களங்களில் உள்ள முக்கிய வல்லுநர்கள் மற்றும் புகழ்பெற்ற வல்லுநர்கள் தலைமையில் ஒரு தேசிய கருத்தரங்கு அல்லது மாநாடு நடத்தப்படும்.