Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
FCI Maharashtra Announces Sale of Rice Under Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) – Auction on November 27, 2024
22 NOV 2024 3:43PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, November 22, 2024
The Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Maharashtra, has announced the sale of rice under the Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) [OMSS (D)].Starting from the 1st week of August 2024, buyers can participate in the e-auction process by getting empanelled with FCI’s e-auction Service Provider, “m-Junction Services Limited”. Traders, bulk buyers, and rice manufacturers interested in purchasing rice stocks can register on the official website: https://www.valuejunction.in/fci/ with the empanelment process taking up to 72 hours.For the upcoming auction on 27th November 2024, FCI will offer 500 MT (metric tons) of rice from the state of Goa. The minimum quantity for bidding is 1 MT and the maximum quantity per bidder is 2000 MT.OMSS (D) scheme will help at controlling the rising prices of rice and offer relief to the common man.

उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
एफसीआई महाराष्ट्र ने खुले बाजार बिक्री योजना (घरेलू) के तहत चावल की बिक्री की घोषणा की- 27 नवंबर, 2024 को होगी नीलामी
22 NOV 2024 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय खाद्य निगम (एफसीआई) के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय महाराष्ट्र ने खुले बाजार बिक्री योजना (घरेलू) [ओएमएसएस (डी)] के तहत चावल की बिक्री करने की घोषणा की है। अगस्त 2024 के पहले सप्ताह से, खरीदार एफसीआई के ई-नीलामी सेवा प्रदाता, "एम-जंक्शन सर्विसेज लिमिटेड" के साथ पैनल में शामिल होकर ई-नीलामी प्रक्रिया में हिस्सा ले सकते हैं। चावल स्टॉक खरीदने में रुचि रखने वाले व्यापारी, थोक खरीदार और चावल उत्पादक आधिकारिक वेबसाइट: https://www.valuejunction.in/fci/ पर पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं, जिसकी पैनल प्रक्रिया में 72 घंटे तक का समय लग सकता है। 27 नवंबर 2024 को होने वाली आगामी नीलामी के लिए, एफसीआई गोवा राज्य से 500 मीट्रिक टन चावल की पेशकश करेगा। बोली लगाने के लिए न्यूनतम मात्रा 1 मीट्रिक टन और प्रति बोलीदाता अधिकतम मात्रा 2000 मीट्रिक टन है। ओएमएसएस (डी ) योजना से चावल की बढ़ती कीमतों को नियंत्रित करने और आम आदमी को राहत देने में मदद मिलेगी।