நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற குளிர்கால கூட்டத்தொடர் துவங்குவதற்கு முன்பு நவம்பர் 24-ம் தேதி அனைத்துக் கட்சிக் கூட்டத்திற்கு அரசு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடருக்கு முன்னதாக, நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும் உள்ள அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன் மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு ஆலோசனை நடத்தவுள்ளார். இதற்கான அனைத்துக் கட்சிக் கூட்டம் 2024 நவம்பர் 24 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற கட்டிடத்தில் உள்ள முதன்மைக் குழு அறையில் நடைபெறும். பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தலைமையில் இந்தக் கூட்டம் நடைபெறும்.
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் குளிர்கால கூட்டத்தொடர் 2024 நவம்பர் 25 அன்று தொடங்கி டிசம்பர் 20 அன்று நிறைவடைகிறது. "அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தை" யொட்டி, 2024 நவம்பர் 26 அன்று மக்களவை மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவை அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறாது.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 24th November ahead of Winter session of Parliament
No sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Winter Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 24th November, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. The meeting will be presided over by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh.
The winter Session of Parliament will commence on 25th November, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 20th December, 2024. There will be no sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”.