پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
حکومت نے پارلیمنٹ کے سرمائی اجلاس سے قبل 24 نومبر کو کل پارٹی اجلاس طلب کیا ہے
26 دسمبر 2024 کو ‘‘یوم آئین’’ منانے کی تقریب میں لوک سبھا اور راجیہ سبھا کے کوئی اجلاس نہیں ہوں گے
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو پارلیمنٹ کے سرمائی اجلاس سے قبل پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے فلور لیڈروں کے ساتھ میٹنگ کریں گے۔ کل پارٹی میٹنگ نئی دہلی میں پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس اینکس کی کمیٹی روم میں 24 نومبر2024 کو 11 بجے ہوگی۔ میٹنگ کی صدارت رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کریں گے۔
پارلیمنٹ کا سرمائی اجلاس 25 نومبر 2024 کو شروع ہوگا اور سرکاری کام کی ضروریات کے پیش نظر یہ اجلاس 20 دسمبر 2024 کو ختم ہوسکتا ہے۔ ‘‘یوم آئین’’منانے کی تقریب کے موقع پر 26 دسمبر 2024 کو لوک سبھا اور راجیہ سبھا کا کوئی اجلاس نہیں ہوگا۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 24th November ahead of Winter session of Parliament
No sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Winter Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 24th November, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. The meeting will be presided over by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh.
The winter Session of Parliament will commence on 25th November, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 20th December, 2024. There will be no sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”.