Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 24th November ahead of Winter session of Parliament
No sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Winter Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 24th November, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. The meeting will be presided over by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh.
The winter Session of Parliament will commence on 25th November, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 20th December, 2024. There will be no sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसद के शीतकालीन सत्र से पहले सरकार ने 24 नवंबर को सर्वदलीय बैठक बुलाई
"संविधान दिवस" के उपलक्ष्य में 26 नवंबर, 2024 को लोकसभा और राज्यसभा की बैठक नहीं होगी
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू संसद के शीतकालीन सत्र से पहले संसद के दोनों सदनों में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ बैठक करेंगे। सर्वदलीय बैठक 24 नवंबर, 2024 को मुख्य समिति कक्ष, संसदीय एनेक्सी, नई दिल्ली में सुबह 11 बजे होगी। बैठक की अध्यक्षता रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह करेंगे।
संसद का शीतकालीन सत्र 25 नवंबर, 2024 को शुरू होगा और सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यताओं के अधीन सत्र 20 दिसंबर, 2024 को समाप्त हो सकता है। "संविधान दिवस” के उपलक्ष्य में 26 नवंबर, 2024 को लोकसभा और राज्यसभा की कोई बैठक नहीं होगी।