Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 24th November ahead of Winter session of Parliament
No sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Winter Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 24th November, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. The meeting will be presided over by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh.
The winter Session of Parliament will commence on 25th November, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 20th December, 2024. There will be no sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संसदेच्या हिवाळी अधिवेशनापूर्वी 24 नोव्हेंबर रोजी सरकार कडून सर्वपक्षीय बैठकीचे आयोजन
20 NOV 2024 4:19PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 नोव्हेंबर 2024
26 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी असलेला "संविधान दिन" साजरा करण्यासाठी लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेची बैठक होणार नाही.
केंद्रीय संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू हे संसदेच्या हिवाळी अधिवेशनापूर्वी संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहातील राजकीय पक्षांच्या सदस्यांची बैठक घेणार आहेत. ही सर्वपक्षीय बैठक, 24 नोव्हेंबर 2024 रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता, नवी दिल्लीत संसद भवन ॲनेक्स या इमारतीच्या मुख्य समिती कक्षात होईल. संरक्षणमंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह या बैठकीच्या अध्यक्षस्थानी असतील.
संसदेचे हिवाळी अधिवेशन 25 नोव्हेंबर 2024 रोजी सुरू होईल आणि सरकारी कामकाजाच्या अत्यावश्यक गरजांनुसार , अधिवेशन 20 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी संपू शकेल. 26 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी असलेला संविधान दिन साजरा करण्याच्या निमित्ताने, लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभा या संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहांची बैठक होणार नाही