Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Government Convenes All-Party Meeting on 24th November ahead of Winter session of Parliament
No sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju will hold a meeting with the floor leaders of political parties in both the houses of the Parliament, ahead of the Winter Session of Parliament. The All-Party Meeting will be held at 11 A.M. on 24th November, 2024 at Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. The meeting will be presided over by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh.
The winter Session of Parliament will commence on 25th November, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 20th December, 2024. There will be no sitting of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha on 26th November, 2024 to commemorate the “Constitution Day”.

સંસદીય બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
સંસદના શિયાળુ સત્ર પહેલા સરકારે 24 નવેમ્બરે સર્વપક્ષીય બેઠક બોલાવી
26 નવેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ "બંધારણ દિવસ"ની ઉજવણી હોવાથી લોકસભા અને રાજ્યસભાની કોઈ બેઠક નહીં હોય
20 NOV 2024 3:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સંસદના શિયાળુ સત્ર પહેલા, કેન્દ્રીય સંસદીય બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુ સંસદના બંને ગૃહોમાં રાજકીય પક્ષોના નેતાઓ સાથે બેઠક કરશે. સર્વપક્ષીય બેઠક 24 નવેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ સવારે 11 વાગ્યે મેઈન કમિટી રૂમ, સંસદ ભવન એનેક્સી, નવી દિલ્હીમાં યોજાશે. આ બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા રક્ષા મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહ કરશે.
સંસદનું શિયાળુ સત્ર 25 નવેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ શરૂ થશે અને સરકારી કામકાજની આવશ્યકતાઓને આધિન, સત્ર 20 ડિસેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ સમાપ્ત થઈ શકે છે. 26 નવેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ "બંધારણ દિવસ" નિમિત્તે લોકસભા અને રાજ્યસભાની કોઈ બેઠક નહીં હોય.