Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma
15 NOV 2024 10:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma, whose life journey gives strength to several people.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Paid homage to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma, whose life journey gives strength to several people.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बोडोफा उपेन्द्रनाथ ब्रह्मा को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
15 NOV 2024 10:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज बोडोफा उपेन्द्रनाथ ब्रह्मा को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए कहा कि उनकी जीवन यात्रा अनेक लोगों को शक्ति प्रदान करती है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“बोडोफा उपेन्द्रनाथ ब्रह्मा को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की, जिनकी जीवन यात्रा बहुत से लोगों को शक्ति प्रदान करती है।”