Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s remarks on Uttarakhand Sthapana Diwas
09 NOV 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Today marks the beginning of the silver jubilee year of Uttarakhand. That is, Uttarakhand is entering its 25th year. As we look ahead, we must embark on the journey of the next 25 years, committed to building a bright and prosperous future for Uttarakhand. There is a delightful coincidence in this: our progress coincides with Bharat's Amrit Kaal, a significant 25-year period dedicated to national growth. This confluence highlights the vision of a developed Uttarakhand as part of a developed Bharat, with our shared aspirations being realised in this era. I am delighted that the people of Uttarakhand are organising various programmes across the state, focused on the goals for the coming 25 years. Through these events, Uttarakhand’s pride will be celebrated, and the vision of a developed Uttarakhand will resonate with every resident. On this momentous occasion and for this crucial resolution, I extend my heartfelt best wishes to all of you. Just two days ago, the Pravasi Uttarakhand Sammelan was also successfully held. I am confident that our migrant Uttarakhandis will continue to play a significant role in the state’s development journey.
Friends,
The people of Uttarakhand had to fight long and hard for a separate state to realise their hopes and aspirations. This struggle culminated in success when the NDA government, under the esteemed leadership of Atal Ji and led by the BJP, came to power at the centre. It fills me with happiness to witness the dream that inspired Uttarakhand’s creation gradually coming to life. Devbhoomi Uttarakhand has always showered immense love and affection on all of us and the BJP. In return, the BJP is committed to the relentless development of Uttarakhand, driven by our dedication to serving Devbhoomi.
Friends, the doors of the Kedarnath temple closed only a few days ago. Several years back, after visiting Baba Kedarnath and sitting at his feet, I confidently declared that this decade would belong to Uttarakhand. The state has lived up to my faith and has proven me right in the past years. Today, Uttarakhand is setting and breaking new records of development. The state has achieved first place in last year’s Sustainable Development Goals index. It has been recognised as an achiever in the ease of doing business and as a leader in the startup rankings. Over the past year and a half, Uttarakhand’s development rate has surged by more than 1.25 times, while GST collections have grown by 14%. In 2014, the per capita income of Uttarakhand stood at approximately Rs 1.25 lakh per annum, which has now risen to Rs 2.60 lakh. Similarly, in 2014, the state’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP) was around Rs 1.5 lakh crore, and it has now almost doubled to nearly Rs 3.5 lakh crore. These figures reflect the creation of new opportunities for Uttarakhand’s youth and the state’s advancing industrial growth.
Thanks to the government’s efforts, life is becoming easier for the people of Uttarakhand, especially our mothers, sisters, and daughters. Before 2014, less than 5% of households in Uttarakhand had access to tap water. Today, that figure has risen to more than 96%, and we are on the path to achieving full coverage. Similarly, before 2014, only 6,000 km of rural roads under PM Gram Sadak Yojana had been constructed in the state. Now, the total length of these roads has exceeded 20,000 km. I am well aware of the challenges involved in constructing roads in the mountains and how essential they are. By building hundreds of thousands of toilets, supplying electricity to every household, distributing gas connections to countless families under the Ujjwala scheme, and offering free medical treatment through the Ayushman scheme, our government is acting as a partner to people of all ages and backgrounds.
Friends,
We can clearly see in Uttarakhand the benefits of a double-engine government. The financial support Uttarakhand receives from the Centre has nearly doubled. Under this governance model, the state has been gifted with an AIIMS satellite centre. During this period, Dehradun has also become home to the country’s first drone application research centre. Plans are in place to establish a smart industrial township in Udham Singh Nagar. Today, central government projects worth Rs 2 lakh crore are being implemented across Uttarakhand. Projects aimed at improving connectivity are progressing rapidly. The Rishikesh-Karnaprayag rail project is on track for completion by 2026, and 11 railway stations in Uttarakhand are being developed as Amrit stations. Once the Dehradun-Delhi Expressway is completed, the journey between the two cities will take only two and a half hours. In essence, a massive development effort is underway in Uttarakhand, enhancing the glory of this Devbhoomi and significantly reducing migration from the mountains.
Friends,
Our government is committed to preserving heritage while advancing development. A magnificent and spiritual reconstruction of Kedarnath Dham is underway, honouring the rich culture of Devbhoomi. Development work is progressing rapidly at Badrinath Dham. In the first phase of the Manas Khand Mandir Mala Mission, 16 ancient temple areas are being revitalised. The All Weather Road has made the Char Dham Yatra more accessible. Through the Parvatmala Project, ropeways are connecting religious and tourist destinations. I recall my visit to Mana village, where I experienced the overwhelming affection of our brothers and sisters at the border. The Vibrant Village Programme was launched from Mana itself, with our government considering border villages not as the last but the first villages of the country. Today, around 50 villages in Uttarakhand are being developed under this initiative. These efforts have given new momentum to tourism opportunities in Uttarakhand. And as tourism grows, more employment opportunities arise for the youth of the state. Just a few weeks ago, it was reported that nearly 6 crore tourists and pilgrims visited Uttarakhand this year. Before 2014, the record number of Char Dham pilgrims was 24 lakh; last year, more than 54 lakh pilgrims undertook the Char Dham journey. This has benefited everyone, from hotel and homestay owners to taxi drivers and textile merchants. Over the past years, more than 5,000 homestays have been registered.
Friends,
Today, Uttarakhand is making decisions and implementing policies that are setting an example for the nation. After a thorough study, Uttarakhand implemented the Uniform Civil Code, which I refer to as the Secular Civil Code. The whole country is now discussing the Uniform Civil Code and recognising its importance. The Uttarakhand government also passed the anti-cheating law to safeguard the future of the state's youth. Strict action has been taken against cheating mafias, and recruitments are now conducted with complete transparency and in a timely manner. Uttarakhand's successes in these areas are becoming a model for other states.
Friends,
Today is the 9th of November, a date marked by the auspicious number nine, a symbol of power. On this special day, I want to make nine requests—five to the people of Uttarakhand and four to the tourists and pilgrims who visit the state.
Friends,
The dialects of Uttarakhand, such as Garhwali, Kumaoni, and Jaunsari, are incredibly rich. Preserving them is crucial. My first request is that the people of Uttarakhand teach these dialects to future generations to maintain the cultural identity of the state. Uttarakhand is well-known for its deep respect for nature and the environment. It is the land of Gaura Devi, and every woman here is a manifestation of Maa Nanda. Protecting nature is vital, so my second request is to support the “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” movement, planting trees in the name of mothers. This campaign is gaining momentum nationwide, and Uttarakhand’s active participation will help us combat climate change. The tradition of worshipping 'Naul Dhara' must be upheld. My third request is for all of you to conserve rivers and Naul, and to support initiatives for water cleanliness. My fourth request is to stay connected to your roots by visiting your villages regularly, especially after retirement, to keep the bond strong. My fifth request is to preserve the old village houses, known as Tiwari houses. Do not abandon them; instead, convert them into homestays to generate income.
Friends,
Tourism in Uttarakhand is growing rapidly, with visitors coming from all over the country and the world. I have four requests for all tourists. First, when you visit the majestic Himalayas, prioritise cleanliness and commit to avoiding single-use plastic. Second, embrace the “Vocal for Local” mantra by spending at least 5% of your travel budget on locally made products. Third, adhere to traffic rules in the mountains, as safety is paramount. Fourth, learn about the customs and regulations of religious places before visiting and observe the decorum. The people of Uttarakhand will be glad to assist you in this regard. These five requests for the people of Uttarakhand and my four appeals to visitors will significantly strengthen Devbhoomi's identity and contribute to its development.
Friends,
We must propel Uttarakhand forward on the path of rapid progress. I am confident that our Uttarakhand will continue to play a crucial role in achieving the nation's goals. On this silver jubilee of Uttarakhand's establishment, I once again extend my best wishes to everyone. May Baba Kedar bless you all with prosperity. Thank you very much!

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اتراکھنڈ اکے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے بیان کا متن
09 NOV 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
اتراکھنڈ کا سلور جوبلی سال آج سے ہی شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ ہمارا اتراکھنڈ اپنے 25ویں سال میں داخل ہو رہا ہے۔ ہمیں اب اتراکھنڈ کے روشن مستقبل کے لیے اگلے 25 سال کا سفر شروع کرنا ہے۔ اس میں ایک خوشگوار اتفاق بھی ہے۔ یہ سفر ایسے وقت میں ہوگا جب ملک بھی 25 سال کے امرت کال میں ہے، یعنی ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لیے ترقی یافتہ اتراکھنڈ، ملک اس عزم کو اس مدت میں پورا ہوتا ہوا دیکھے گا۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آپ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگ آنے والے 25 سالوں کے لیے عزائم کے ساتھ ریاست بھر میں مختلف پروگرام منعقد کر رہے ہیں۔ ان پروگراموں کے ذریعہ اتراکھنڈ کا فخر بلند ہوگا اور ترقی یافتہ اتراکھنڈ کا ہدف بھی ریاست کے ہر شہری تک پہنچے گا۔ میں اس اہم موقع پر آپ سب کو نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ابھی دو دن پہلے پرواسی اتراکھنڈ کانفرنس کا بھی کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا گیا۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ اتراکھنڈ کے ہمارے مہاجر باشندے ریاست کی ترقی کے سفر میں بڑا کردار ادا کرتے رہیں گے۔
دوستو
اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کو اپنی امیدوں اور امنگوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ایک الگ ریاست کے لیے طویل عرصے تک جدوجہد کرنی پڑی۔ یہ کوششیں اس وقت مکمل ہوئیں جب مرکز میں قابل احترام اٹل جی کی قیادت میں این ڈی اے کی حکومت قائم ہوئی اور بی جے پی نے حکومت کی۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ ہم سب وہ خواب دیکھ رہے ہیں جس کے ساتھ اتراکھنڈ کی تشکیل ہوئی تھی۔ دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ نے ہمیشہ ہم سب کو اور بی جے پی کو بہت پیار اورمحبت دیا ہے۔ بی جے پی بھی دیو بھومی کی خدمت کے جذبے سے اتراکھنڈ کی ترقی میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہی ہے۔
دوستو
کیدارناتھ مندر کے دروازے ابھی کچھ دن پہلے ہی بند کر دیے گئے تھے۔ کچھ سال پہلے بابا کیدار کے درشن کر کے ان کے قدموں میں بیٹھ کر میں نے بڑے اعتماد سے کہا تھا کہ یہ دہائی اتراکھنڈ کی دہائی ہوگی۔ برسوں کے دوران، اتراکھنڈ نے میرے یقین کو درست ثابت کیا ہے۔ آج اتراکھنڈ ترقی کے نئے ریکارڈ بنا رہا ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ نے پچھلے سال کے پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کے انڈیکس میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔ ریاست کو کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور اسٹارٹ اپ رینکنگ میں لیڈروں کے زمرے میں رکھا گیا ہے۔ پچھلے ڈیڑھ سے دو سالوں میں، اتراکھنڈ کی ریاستی ترقی کی شرح میں 1.25 گنا سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس سال جی ایس ٹی کی وصولی میں بھی 14 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 2014 میں، اتراکھنڈ میں فی کس آمدنی تقریباً 1.25 لاکھ روپے سالانہ تھی۔ جو آج دو لاکھ ساٹھ ہزار روپے ہو چکا ہے۔ 2014 میں، اتراکھنڈ ریاست کی مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار، یعنی ریاست کی جی ڈی پی، تقریباً ایک لاکھ پچاس ہزار کروڑ روپے تھی۔ اب یہ بڑھ کر تقریباً 3 لاکھ پچاس ہزار کروڑ روپے ہو گیا ہے۔ یہ اعداد و شمار بتاتے ہیں کہ کس طرح اتراکھنڈ میں نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے مواقع پیدا ہو رہے ہیں، یہاں صنعتی ترقی کیسے ہو رہی ہے۔
حکومت کی کوششوں کی وجہ سے اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں، خاص طور پر ریاست کی ہماری ماؤں، بہنوں اور بیٹیوں کی زندگی آسان ہو رہی ہے۔ 2014 سے پہلے، اتراکھنڈ میں 5فیصدسے بھی کم گھروں میں نل کا پانی تھا۔ آج یہ بڑھ کر تقریباً 96 فیصد سے زیادہ ہو گیا ہے۔ تقریباً 100 فیصد کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے۔ 2014 سے پہلے اتراکھنڈ میں صرف 6000 کلومیٹر پی ایم گرام کی سڑکیں بنی تھیں۔ آج ان سڑکوں کی لمبائی 20,000 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے۔ اور میں جانتا ہوں کہ پہاڑوں میں سڑکیں بنانا کتنا مشکل کام ہے اور اس کی کتنی بڑی ضرورت ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ میں لاکھوں بیت الخلا بنا کر، ہر گھر کو بجلی فراہم کر کے، اجولا اسکیم کے تحت لاکھوں گیس کنکشن فراہم کر کے، آیوشمان اسکیم کے تحت مفت علاج کی سہولیات فراہم کر کے، ہماری حکومت ہر طبقے اور ہرعمر کے لوگوں کے ساتھی کے طور پر کام کر رہی ہے۔
دوستو
ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کا کیا مطلب ہے، یہ ہم اتراکھنڈ میں بھی دیکھتے ہیں۔ اتراکھنڈ کو مرکز سے ملنے والی امدادی رقم آج تقریباً دوگنی ہو گئی ہے۔ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت کے تحت اتراکھنڈ کو ایمس کے سیٹلائٹ سینٹر کا تحفہ ملا ہے۔ اس دوران دہرادون میں ملک کا پہلا ڈرون ایپلی کیشن ریسرچ سینٹر کھولا گیا۔ ادھم سنگھ نگر میں ایک اسمارٹ انڈسٹریل ٹاؤن شپ بنانے کا منصوبہ ہے۔ آج اتراکھنڈ میں مرکزی حکومت کے 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹ چل رہے ہیں۔ کنیکٹیویٹی سے متعلق منصوبے تیز رفتاری سے مکمل کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ رشی کیش کرن پریاگ ریل پروجیکٹ 2026 تک مکمل ہونے والا ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ میں 11 اسٹیشنوں کو امرت اسٹیشنوں کے طور پر تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ دہرادون – دہلی ایکسپریس وے کے مکمل ہونے کے بعد دونوں شہروں کے درمیان کا فاصلہ ڈھائی گھنٹے میں طے ہو جائے گا۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ ایک طرح سے اتراکھنڈ میں ترقی کا مہایگیہ چل رہا ہے۔ جس سے اس دیو بھومی کے وقار میں بھی اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ اس سے پہاڑوں کی طرف نقل مکانی بھی رک گئی ہے۔
دوستو
ہماری حکومت ترقی کے ساتھ ساتھ ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں مصروف ہے۔ دیو بھومی کی ثقافت کے مطابق کیدارناتھ دھام کی ایک عظیم الشان اورمقدس تعمیر نو کی جا رہی ہے۔ بدری ناتھ دھام میں ترقیاتی کام تیزی سے جاری ہے۔ مانس کھنڈ مندر مالا مشن کے تحت پہلے مرحلے میں 16 مندروں کے علاقوں کو تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ چار دھام یاترا کو ہر موسم والی سڑک سے سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ پروت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت یہاں کے مذہبی اور سیاحتی مقامات کو روپ وے کے ذریعہ جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔ مجھے یاد ہے جب میں مانا گاؤں گیا تھا۔ میں نے وہاں سرحد پر اپنے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی بے پناہ محبت دیکھی تھی۔ مانا گاؤں سے ہی وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ ہماری حکومت سرحد کے ساتھ واقع گاؤں کو آخری گاؤں نہیں بلکہ ملک کا پہلا گاؤں مانتی ہے۔ آج اس پروگرام کے تحت اتراکھنڈ میں تقریباً 50 گاؤں کو ترقی دی جا رہی ہے۔ اس طرح کی کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے کہ اتراکھنڈ میں سیاحت سے متعلق مواقع کو نئی رفتار مل رہی ہے اور سیاحت میں اضافہ کا مطلب ہے اتراکھنڈ کے نوجوانوں کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ روزگار۔ ابھی چند ہفتے پہلے ایک رپورٹ آئی تھی کہ اس سال تقریباً 6 کروڑ سیاح اور عقیدت مند اتراکھنڈ پہنچے ہیں۔ 2014 سے پہلے چار دھام یاتریوں کی تعداد کا ریکارڈ 24 لاکھ تھا جب کہ پچھلے سال 54 لاکھ سے زیادہ عقیدت مندوں نے چار دھام کی زیارت کی تھی۔ اس سے ہوٹلوں سے لے کر ہوم اسٹے تک، ٹیکسیوں سے لے کر کپڑا فروشوں تک سب کو بہت فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ گزشتہ برسوں میں 5000 سے زیادہ ہوم اسٹے رجسٹر کیے گئے ہیں۔
دوستو
آج اتراکھنڈ ایسے فیصلے لے رہا ہے اور ایسی پالیسیاں بنا رہا ہے جو ملک کے لیے ایک مثال بن رہی ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ نے بغور مطالعہ کرنے کے بعد یونیفارم سول کوڈ نافذ کیا ،جسے میں سیکولر سول کوڈ کہتا ہوں۔ آج پورا ملک یکساں سول کوڈ پر بحث کر رہا ہے اور اس کی ضرورت کو محسوس کر رہا ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ حکومت نے ریاست کے نوجوانوں کے مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانے کے لیے نقل مخالف قانون نافذ کیا۔ اتراکھنڈ میں نقل مافیا کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی گئی ہے۔ اب ریاست میں بھرتی مکمل شفافیت اور وقت پر ہو رہی ہے۔ اس طرح کے کئی کام ہیں جن میں اتراکھنڈ کی کامیابی دیگر ریاستوں کے لیے مثال بن رہی ہے۔
دوستو
آج 9 نومبر ہے۔ 9نمبر کو بہت اچھا مانا جاتا ہے۔ یہ طاقت کی علامت ہے۔ آج میں آپ سے اور اتراکھنڈ آنے والے یاتریوں اور عقیدت مندوں سے ایک نئی درخواست کرنا چاہتا ہوں۔ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کی طرف سے پانچ درخواستیں اور مسافروں اور عقیدت مندوں کی طرف سے چار درخواستیں۔
دوستو
آپ کی بولیاں بہت امیر ہیں۔ گڑھوالی، کمونی، جونسری جیسی بولیوں کا تحفظ بہت ضروری ہے۔ میری پہلی گزارش یہ ہے کہ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگ اپنی آنے والی نسلوں کو یہ بولیاں ضرور سکھائیں۔ یہ بولیاں اتراکھنڈ کی شناخت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے بھی اہم ہیں۔ دیو بھومی کے لوگ فطرت اور ماحول سے بہت محبت کرنے والے ہیں۔ یہ بات پورا ملک جانتا ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ گورا دیوی کی سرزمین ہے اور یہاں کی ہر عورت ماں نندا کا روپ ہے۔ یہ بہت ضروری ہے کہ ہم فطرت کی حفاظت کریں۔ اس لیے میری دوسری گزارش ہے - ایک پیڑ ماں نام، سب کو اس تحریک کو آگے لے جانا ہے۔ آج کل آپ دیکھتے ہیں کہ یہ مہم پورے ملک میں تیز رفتاری سے جاری ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ اس سمت میں جتنی تیزی سے کام کرے گا، اتنا ہی ہم موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے چیلنج سے لڑنے کے قابل ہوں گے۔ اتراکھنڈ میں نولو دھرو کی پوجا کرنے کی روایت ہے۔ یہ میری آپ سے تیسری درخواست ہے کہ آپ سب دریاؤں اور ندی نالوں کا تحفظ کریں اور پانی کی صفائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے مہم کو تیز کریں۔ میری چوتھی گزارش یہ ہے کہ اپنی جڑوں سے جڑے رہیں، اپنے گاؤں کا باقاعدگی سے دورہ کریں اور ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد اپنے گاؤں کو ضرور دیکھیں۔ وہاں سے رشتہ مضبوط رکھیں۔ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں سے میری پانچویں درخواست ہے کہ اپنے گاؤں کے پرانے مکانوں کو بچائیں، جنہیں آپ تیواری گھر کہتے ہیں۔ ان گھروں کو مت بھولنا۔ انہیں ہوم اسٹے بنا کر، آپ انہیں اپنی آمدنی بڑھانے کا ذریعہ بنا سکتے ہیں۔
دوستو
اتراکھنڈ آنے والے سیاحوں کی تعداد ہر سال بڑھ رہی ہے۔ اور وہ ملک کے کونے کونے اور بیرونی ممالک سے آتے ہیں۔ میں آج تمام سیاحوں سے چار گزارشات بھی کروں گا۔ پہلی گزارش یہ ہے کہ جب بھی آپ ہمالیہ کی گود میں پہاڑوں کی سیر کرنے جائیں، صفائی کو اولین رکھیں۔ اس عہد کے ساتھ جائیں کہ آپ سنگل یوز پلاسٹک استعمال نہیں کریں گے۔ دوسری درخواست یہ ہے کہ وہاں بھی ووکل فار لوکل کے منتر یاد کریں۔ اپنے سفری اخراجات کا کم از کم 5فیصد مقامی لوگوں کی تیار کردہ مصنوعات خریدنے پر خرچ کریں۔ تیسری گزارش یہ ہے کہ اگر آپ پہاڑوں پر جائیں تو وہاں کے ٹریفک قوانین پر ضرور توجہ دیں۔ ہوشیار رہیں، سب کی جان قیمتی ہے۔ میری چوتھی گزارش یہ ہے کہ سفر کرنے سے پہلے مذہبی مقامات کے رسم و رواج، قواعد و ضوابط کے بارے میں ضرور جان لیں۔ وہاں سجاوٹ کو ذہن میں رکھنا یقینی بنائیں۔ اس میں آپ کو اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں سے کافی مدد مل سکتی ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں سے میری یہ پانچ درخواستیں اور اتراکھنڈ آنے والے لوگوں سے چار درخواستیں دیو بھومی کی ترقی اور دیو بھومی کی شناخت کو مضبوط کرنے میں بڑا کردار ادا کریں گی۔
دوستو
ہمیں اتراکھنڈ کو ترقی کی راہ پر تیز رفتاری سے آگے بڑھانا ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ہمارا اتراکھنڈ قوم کی قراردادوں کو پورا کرنے میں اس طرح کا اہم کردار ادا کرتا رہے گا۔ میں ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو اتراکھنڈ کے قیام کے سلور جوبلی سال کی بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ بابا کیدار آپ کی زندگی کو خوش رکھے۔ آپ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔