कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
व्यावसायिक न्यायालये (सुधारणा) विधेयक 2024 मसुद्यावर टिप्पणी आमंत्रित
08 NOV 2024 3:26PM by PIB Mumbai
व्यावसायिक विवादांचे जलदगतीने, प्रभावी पद्धतीने आणि किफायतशीर निवारण करण्यासाठी सुरू असलेल्या प्रयत्नांचा भाग म्हणून सरकारने 2015 मध्ये व्यावसायिक न्यायालय कायदा लागू केला होता आणि 2018 मध्ये या कायद्यात आणखी सुधारणा करण्यात आली.त्यानंतर भारत सरकारने देशातील विवाद निवारण परिसंस्था बळकट करण्यासाठी कायदेशीर आणि धोरणात्मक अशा दोन्ही पद्धतीने अनेक पावले उचललेली आहेत. कायदेविषयक व्यवहार विभाग सध्या व्यावसायिक न्यायालये कायदा, 2015 मध्ये अधिक जास्त सुधारणा करण्याचा विचार करत आहे. व्यावसायिक विवादांच्या जलद आणि विशेष पद्धतीच्या निवाड्यांना आणखी चालना देणे आणि न्यायप्रविष्ट व्यावसायिक विवादांशी संबंधित प्रक्रिया सुलभ करणे हे या प्रस्तावित सुधारणांचे लक्ष्य आणि उद्देश आहे.
या दृष्टीने व्यावसायिक न्यायालये(सुधारणा) विधेयक, 2024 आणि सध्याच्या तरतुदी दर्शवणारे सारणीबद्ध निवेदन आणि प्रस्तावित सुधारणा तयार करण्यात आल्या आहेत.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Inviting comments on the draft Commercial Courts (Amendment) Bill, 2024
08 NOV 2024 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Government in its endeavour to ensure resolution of commercial cases expeditiously, efficaciously and at reasonable cost, had enacted the Commercial Courts Act, 2015, and the said Act was further amended in the year 2018. The Government of India has thereafter also taken various several steps, both legislatively and on the policy front, to strengthen the dispute resolution ecosystem in the country The Department of Legal Affairs is presently in the process of considering further amendments in the Commercial Courts Act, 2015.
The aim and purpose of the proposed amendments is to provide further impetus to quicker and specialized adjudication of commercial disputes and simplification of the applicable procedure related to commercial dispute resolution in courts.
In view thereof, the Commercial Courts (Amendment) Bill, 2024 and a tabular statement depicting existing provision and proposed amendment have been prepared.