عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
صدرجمہوریہ، 08 نومبر 2024 کونئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں ویجیلنس (چوکسی)بیداری ہفتہ تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
07 NOV 2024 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 8 نومبر 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن (سی وی سی) کے چوکسی برتنے سے متعلق بیداری ہفتہ تقریب سے خطاب کریں گی۔
سی وی سی، ہر سال اس ہفتے میں چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ مناتا ہے، اوراسی دوران سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی یوم پیدائش کادن آتا ہے۔ اس سال ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ 28 اکتوبر سے 3 نومبر تک منایا گیا ،جس کا موضوع ‘‘ستیہ نسٹھا کی سنسکرتی سے راشٹر کی سمردھی’’۔‘‘ ملک کی خوشحالی کے لئے سالمیت کا کلچر’’ تھا۔ ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ کے ساتھ ساتھ، کمیشن احتیاطی چوکسی پر 3 ماہ کی مہم کا اہتمام کرتا ہے جسے مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں/ محکموں/ اداروں نے 16 اگست 2024 سے شروع کیا ہے اور یہ 15 نومبر 2024 تک جاری رہے گا۔ مہم کاپانچ فوکس شعبہ، صلاحیت سازی، نظامی بہتری کی شناخت اور ان پر عمل درآمد، سرکلر/گائیڈلائنز/ مینوئلز کی اپ ڈیٹیشن، 30.6.24 سے پہلے موصول ہونے والی شکایات کا ازالہ اور ڈائنامک ڈیجیٹل پریزنس شامل ہیں۔
تقریب کے دوران سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن کی طرف سے تیار کردہ تین کتابچے جاری کیے جانے کی امید ہے۔ ان کتابچوں کے ساتھ، چوکسی بیداری ہفتہ، 2024 پر محکمہ ڈاک کی طرف سے جاری کردہ ایک خصوصی کور بھی جاری کیے جانے کی امید ہے۔ یہ کتابچے ہیں (i) احتیاطی چوکسی سے متعلق کتابچہ، (ii) شفافیت اور سائبر دھوکہ دہی کی روک تھام کے لیے ڈیجیٹل اور تکنیکی اقدامات سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے وجئی وانی اسپیشل ایشو، اور (iii) پبلک پروکیورمنٹ پر کتابچہ: چیلنجز اوروے فارورڈ۔ ان تینوں کتابچوں کی پہلی کاپیاں اور خصوصی کورصدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمشنر کے ذریعہ پیش کی جائیں گی۔
توقع ہے کہ اس تقریب میں سابقہ ​​سینٹرل ویجیلنس کمشنرز اور ویجیلنس کمشنرز، حکومت ہند کے سینئر افسران، پی ایس یوز اورپی ایس بیز کے سی ایم ڈی/ ایم ڈیز، چیف ویجیلنس افسران اور مختلف اداروں کے ویجیلنس عہدیداران شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
President to address Vigilance Awareness week function at Vigyan Bhawan New Delhi on 08 November 2024
07 NOV 2024 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the Vigilance Awareness Week function of the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) on 8th November 2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week every year in the week in which the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel falls. This year, Vigilance Awareness Week was observed from 28th October to 3rd November with the theme : “सत्यनिष्ठा की संस्कृति से राष्ट्र की समृद्धि”; “Culture of Integrity for Nation's Prosperity”. Alongwith the Vigilance Awareness Week, the Commission organises a 3-month campaign on Preventive Vigilance which has been undertaken by the Ministries / Departments / Organizations of the Central Government from 16th August 2024 and will continue upto 15th November 2024. The five focus areas of the campaign are Capacity Building, Identification and implementation of Systemic Improvement, Up-dation of Circulars/Guidelines/Manuals, Disposal of complaints received before 30.6.24 and Dynamic Digital Presence.
During the function, three booklets prepared by the Central Vigilance Commission are expected to be released. Alongwith these booklets, a special cover issued by Department of Posts on Vigilance Awareness Week, 2024 is also expected to be released. These booklets are (i) Booklet on Preventive Vigilance, (ii) Vigeye Vani Special Issue on Leveraging Digital and Technological Initiatives for Transparency and Cyber Fraud Prevention, and (iii) Booklet on Public Procurement: Challenges and Way Forward. First copies of the three booklets and the special cover will be presented to the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, by the Central Vigilance Commissioner.
It is expected that the function will be attended by previous Central Vigilance Commissioners and Vigilance Commissioners, senior officials of Government of India, CMD/MDs of PSUs and PSBs, Chief Vigilance Officers and vigilance functionaries of different organisations.