Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
President to address Vigilance Awareness week function at Vigyan Bhawan New Delhi on 08 November 2024
07 NOV 2024 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the Vigilance Awareness Week function of the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) on 8th November 2024 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week every year in the week in which the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel falls. This year, Vigilance Awareness Week was observed from 28th October to 3rd November with the theme : “सत्यनिष्ठा की संस्कृति से राष्ट्र की समृद्धि”; “Culture of Integrity for Nation's Prosperity”. Alongwith the Vigilance Awareness Week, the Commission organises a 3-month campaign on Preventive Vigilance which has been undertaken by the Ministries / Departments / Organizations of the Central Government from 16th August 2024 and will continue upto 15th November 2024. The five focus areas of the campaign are Capacity Building, Identification and implementation of Systemic Improvement, Up-dation of Circulars/Guidelines/Manuals, Disposal of complaints received before 30.6.24 and Dynamic Digital Presence.
During the function, three booklets prepared by the Central Vigilance Commission are expected to be released. Alongwith these booklets, a special cover issued by Department of Posts on Vigilance Awareness Week, 2024 is also expected to be released. These booklets are (i) Booklet on Preventive Vigilance, (ii) Vigeye Vani Special Issue on Leveraging Digital and Technological Initiatives for Transparency and Cyber Fraud Prevention, and (iii) Booklet on Public Procurement: Challenges and Way Forward. First copies of the three booklets and the special cover will be presented to the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, by the Central Vigilance Commissioner.
It is expected that the function will be attended by previous Central Vigilance Commissioners and Vigilance Commissioners, senior officials of Government of India, CMD/MDs of PSUs and PSBs, Chief Vigilance Officers and vigilance functionaries of different organisations.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் 2024 நவம்பர் 8 அன்று நடைபெறும் ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வார விழாவில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்
07 NOV 2024 2:37PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் 2024 நவம்பர் 8 அன்று நடைபெறும் மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையத்தின் விழிப்புணர்வு வார விழாவில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
ஆண்டுதோறும் சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் பிறந்த நாள் இடம்பெறும் வாரம், ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரமாக கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு, ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் அக்டோபர் 28 முதல் நவம்பர் 3 வரை கடைபிடிக்கப்பட்டது.
மத்திய அரசின் அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் / அமைப்புகளால் 2024, ஆகஸ்ட் 16 முதல் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு குறித்த 3 மாத பிரச்சாரத்திற்கு ஆணையம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இது 2024, நவம்பர் 15 வரை நடைபெறும். திறன் மேம்பாடு, முறையான மேம்பாட்டைக் கண்டறிதல் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்துதல், சுற்றறிக்கைகள் / வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் / கையேடுகளை புதுப்பித்தல், 30.6.24-க்கு முன்னர் பெறப்பட்ட புகார்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணுதல் ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட உள்ளது.
இந்த விழாவின் போது, மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையம் தயாரித்த மூன்று கையேடுகள் வெளியிடப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த கையேடுகளுடன், 2024-ம் ஆண்டு ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் குறித்த அஞ்சல் துறையின் சிறப்பு உறையும் வெளியிடப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த விழாவில் முன்னாள் மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையர்கள், மத்திய அரசின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகளின் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர்கள், முதன்மை ஊழல் தடுப்பு அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2071465