Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Congratulates Mr. Duma Boko on Election as President of Botswana
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has extended his good wishes to Mr. Duma Boko on his election as the President of Botswana. In a message on X, the Prime Minister expressed his hopes for a successful tenure for the newly elected president and emphasized India's commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with Botswana.
In his post, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations @duma_boko on your election as the President of Botswana. Best wishes for a successful tenure. Look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our bilateral ties.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बोत्सवाना के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित होने पर श्री ड्यूमा बोको को बधाई दी
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बोत्सवाना के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित होने पर श्री ड्यूमा बोको को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। एक्स पर एक संदेश में, प्रधानमंत्री ने नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपति के सफल कार्यकाल की आशा व्यक्त की और बोत्सवाना के साथ द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करने के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता पर जोर दिया।
अपने पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“बोत्सवाना के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में आपके निर्वाचन पर बधाइयां @duma_boko। आपके सफल कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं। हमारे द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।”