Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Congratulates Mr. Duma Boko on Election as President of Botswana
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has extended his good wishes to Mr. Duma Boko on his election as the President of Botswana. In a message on X, the Prime Minister expressed his hopes for a successful tenure for the newly elected president and emphasized India's commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with Botswana.
In his post, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations @duma_boko on your election as the President of Botswana. Best wishes for a successful tenure. Look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our bilateral ties.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বটছৱানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা বাবে শ্ৰী ডুমা বকোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Guwahati
বটছৱানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা বাবে শ্ৰীডুমা বকোলৈ শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। এক্স সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱ নিৰ্বাচিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীৰ সফল কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে আশা ব্যক্ত কৰে আৰু বটছৱানাৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা বাৰ্তাটোত কয়:
"বটছৱানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা বাবে @duma_boko আপোনাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। সফল কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে জনাইছোঁ শুভেচ্ছা। আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আশাৰে অপেক্ষা কৰিছোঁ।"