Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Congratulates Mr. Duma Boko on Election as President of Botswana
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has extended his good wishes to Mr. Duma Boko on his election as the President of Botswana. In a message on X, the Prime Minister expressed his hopes for a successful tenure for the newly elected president and emphasized India's commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with Botswana.
In his post, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations @duma_boko on your election as the President of Botswana. Best wishes for a successful tenure. Look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our bilateral ties.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୋତ୍ସୱାନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦୁମା ବୋକୋଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବୋତ୍ସୱାନାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀଦୁମା ବୋକୋଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛାଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ କାମନା କରିବାସହ ବୋତ୍ସୱାନା ସହ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାଦିଗରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ତାଙ୍କ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ବୋତ୍ସୱାନା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ @duma_boko । କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳର ସଫଳତାପାଇଁ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାଦିଗରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।”