Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Congratulates Mr. Duma Boko on Election as President of Botswana
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has extended his good wishes to Mr. Duma Boko on his election as the President of Botswana. In a message on X, the Prime Minister expressed his hopes for a successful tenure for the newly elected president and emphasized India's commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with Botswana.
In his post, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations @duma_boko on your election as the President of Botswana. Best wishes for a successful tenure. Look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our bilateral ties.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी ड्यूमा बोको यांचं बोट्सवानाच्या अध्यक्षपदी निवडून आल्याबद्दल केलं अभिनंदन
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी द्युमा बोको यांचे बोट्सवानाच्या अध्यक्षपदी निवडून आल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन केले आहे. एक्स समाज माध्यमावरच्या आपल्या संदेशात प्रधानमंत्र्यांनी नवनिर्वाचित अध्यक्षांना यशस्वी कारकीर्दीसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत आणि बोट्सवानाबरोबरचे द्विपक्षीय संबंध दृढ करण्यासाठी भारत कटीबद्ध असल्याचं म्हटलं आहे.
“बोट्सवानाच्या अध्यक्षपदी तुमची निवड झाल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन @duma_boko. तुमच्या यशस्वी कारकीर्दीसाठी शुभेच्छा. आपण सहकार्याने काम करून आपल्यातील द्विपक्षीय बंध अधिक दृढ करु या.”, असे पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे.