Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Congratulates Mr. Duma Boko on Election as President of Botswana
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has extended his good wishes to Mr. Duma Boko on his election as the President of Botswana. In a message on X, the Prime Minister expressed his hopes for a successful tenure for the newly elected president and emphasized India's commitment to strengthening bilateral relations with Botswana.
In his post, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations @duma_boko on your election as the President of Botswana. Best wishes for a successful tenure. Look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our bilateral ties.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ડુમા બોકોને બોત્સ્વાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 NOV 2024 12:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ડુમા બોકોને બોત્સ્વાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે તેઓ ચુંટાવા બદલ શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. X પર એક સંદેશમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નવા ચૂંટાયેલા રાષ્ટ્રપતિ માટે સફળ કાર્યકાળની આશા વ્યક્ત કરી હતી અને બોત્સ્વાના સાથે દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને મજબૂત કરવા માટે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો.
તેમની પોસ્ટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
“બોત્સ્વાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકેની તમારી ચૂંટણી પર @duma_bokoને અભિનંદન. સફળ કાર્યકાળ માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. આપણ દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે તમારી સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા આતુર છીએ.”