कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग में लंबित मामलों के निपटान और निर्णय दक्षता हासिल करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 जोरों पर
30 OCT 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और कार्यस्थल की कार्यकुशलता बढ़ाने के राष्ट्रीय दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरणा लेते हुए कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) अपने संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ संगठनों के साथ विशेष अभियान 4.0 के मुख्य चरण में भाग ले रहा है। 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलने वाले इस अभियान का उद्देश्य स्वच्छता में प्रभावशाली, केंद्रित और महत्वपूर्ण सुधार करना और कार्यालय में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाना है।
देश भर में कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण वाले सभी संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई है। अब तक 250 से अधिक स्वच्छता स्थलों को कवर किया जा चुका है।
एक्स और फेसबुक जैसे अन्य प्लेटफार्म्स पर कई पोस्ट के साथ सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता और अभियान की वकालत वाले# स्पेशलकैंपेन4 सोशल मीडिया पर आकर्षण का केंद्र बन रहा है।
अभियान के दौरान, कार्य वातावरण में समग्र सुधार लाने तथा कर्मचारियों के लिए कार्यालय अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है।
डिजिटलीकरण, संरक्षण और छंटाई के लिए अभिलेखों की समीक्षा की जा रही है। कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग के सचिव ने विभाग के अभिलेख कक्ष और रिकॉर्ड कक्षों का निरीक्षण किया और समयबद्ध तरीके से अभिलेखों और रिकॉर्ड की समीक्षा और छंटाई के लिए निर्देश जारी किए।
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन
2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को विशेष अभियान 4.0 की शुरुआत के बाद से , 31,000 से अधिक फाइलों और 4,800 से अधिक ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है। लगभग 10,000 फाइलों की पहचान की गई है और 3,500 फाइलों को हटाया गया है साथ ही 90 फाइलें भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार भेजी गई हैं। अब तक 1,500 से अधिक ई-फाइलें बंद की जा चुकी हैं।
उपरोक्त मापदंडों के अलावा, सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र सफाई के साथ-साथ स्थान प्रबंधन और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में वातावरण को बेहतर बनाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग के कार्यालयों और इसके संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों की सफाई के लिए 258 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। कचरे के निपटान से 96,516/- रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ और कबाड़ निपटान और फाइलों की छंटाई के कारण लगभग 1,400 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई।
लंबित मामलों का निपटान
इस अवधि के दौरान 245 लोक शिकायतें, 12 एमपी संदर्भ, 3 आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव), 68 राज्य सरकार संदर्भ, 2 पीएमओ संदर्भ, 57 लोक शिकायत अपील का निपटारा किया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान विशेष गतिविधियां और कार्यक्रम
स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के शीघ्र निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान अब तक इस विभाग द्वारा की गई गतिविधियां इस प्रकार हैं:
1. डीओपीटी सचिव ने 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को स्वच्छ भारत दिवस पर नई दिल्ली के लोधी रोड स्थित गृह कल्याण केंद्र के सभी अधिकारियों और डीओपीटी, जीकेके और सीसीएससीएसबी कर्मचारियों के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान का नेतृत्व किया इस अवसर पर उन्होंने पौधारोपण अभियान का भी नेतृत्व किया। सभी अधिकारियों ने विशेष अभियान- एक पेड़ मां के नाम के तहत एक पौधा लगाया। इस अवसर पर सभी सफाई मित्रों और स्कूली बच्चों को उपहार दिए गए।
2. कर्मचारियों को साइबर स्वच्छता के प्रति जागरूक करने के लिए 30/09/2024 को विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तैयारी चरण के दौरान डीओपीटी में साइबर सुरक्षा कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया।
3. विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत 7 अक्टूबर, 2024 को कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के अंतर्गत आने वाले विभिन्न कार्यालयों के लिए साइबर जागरूकता और सुरक्षा सीआईएसओ के लिए कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई।
4. 10 अक्टूबर, 2024 को कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा आईएसटीएम के सहयोग से आरटीआई अधिनियम, 2005 पर कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई ।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 कार्यालय वातावरण को स्वच्छ बनाए रखने और समग्र पर्यावरण संरक्षण की आवश्यकता के प्रति अधिक जागरूकता लाने में मदद कर रहा है। कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 4.0 is in full swing in Department of Personnel & Training to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items.
30 OCT 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s National vision to institutionalize Swachhata and enhance workplace efficiency, Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its Attached/ Sub- ordinate organizations, is actively participating in the main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. This campaign, which commenced on 2nd October and will continue through 31st October 2024, aims to make impactful, focused and significant improvements in Cleanliness and reducing pendency in office matters.
Enthusiastic participation has been witnessed from all the Attached and Subordinate offices functioning under the administrative control of DoPT across the country. Till date, more than 250 cleanliness sites have been covered.
Large scale awareness and Campaign advocacy through Social Media with several Tweets and posts on other platforms like X and Facebook leading to #SpecialCampaign4 has been gaining lot of attraction on Social Media.
During the campaign, focused attention has been accorded for bringing about overall improvement in working environment and improve office experience for the staff.
Records are being reviewed for digitization, preservation and weeding out. Secretary, DOPT visited the Record Room & Store Rooms of the Department and issued instructions for review and weeding out of records/stores in a time bound manner.
Records Management
Since the beginning of the Special Campaign 4.0 on 02nd October, 2024, more than 31,000 physical files and more than 4800 e-files have been reviewed. Approx. 10,000 files have been identified for weeding out, 3500 filed weeded out and 90 files have been sent to National Archives of India. More than 1500 e-files have been closed so far.
Besides the above parameters, overall cleanliness of government offices with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices was undertaken. 258 cleanliness campaign were conducted for cleaning of the offices in DoPT along with its Attached and Subordinate offices. The revenue of Rs. 96,516/- was generated by disposal of waste/scrapes. About 1400 Sq ft space has been freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.
Disposal of pendency
245 Public Grievances, 12 MP References, 3 IMC References (Cabinet Proposals), 68 State Government References, 2 PMO References, 57 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed of during this period.
Special Activities / Events during the Special Campaign 4.0
Following activities have also been undertaken by this Department so far during the Special Campaign 4.0 for cleanliness and speedy disposal of the pendency:
1. Secretary, DoPT led the swachhtadrive on Swachh Bharat Diwas, 2nd October, 2024 at Grih Kalyan Kendra, Lodhi Road, New Delhi with all the officers and staff of DoPT, GKK and CCSCSB. He also led a plantation drive on this occasion. All the officers planted a tree under the special campaign-Ek Ped Maake Naam. All safaimitras and school children received gifts on this occasions.
2. A workshop on Cyber Security was organized in DoPT during the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 on 30/09/2024 to spread Cyber Swachhta Awareness for the employees.
3. A Workshop for CISOs on Cyber Awareness/Security for various offices under the DoPT was conducted as part of Special Campaign 4.0 on 7th October, 2024.
4. A workshop was conducted on 10th October, 2024 by DoPT in coordination with ISTM on RTI Act, 2005.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is helping to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection. Department of Personnel & Training is committed to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.