பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 முழுவீச்சில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது
30 OCT 2024 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையைக் கடைபிடித்தல் மற்றும் பணியிட செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல் என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தேசிய தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையிலிருந்து உத்வேகம் பெற்று, பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை அதன் தொடர்புடைய / துணை அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முக்கிய கட்டத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்று வருகிறது. 2024 அக்டோபர் 2-ம் தேதி தொடங்கி அக்டோபர் 31 வரை தொடரும் இந்த இயக்கம், தூய்மையில் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்துதல், கவனம் செலுத்துதல் மற்றும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றங்களை ஏற்படுத்துதல், அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைத்தல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
நாடு முழுவதும் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறையின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் செயல்படும் அனைத்து தொடர்புடைய மற்றும் துணை அலுவலகங்களிலிருந்தும் உற்சாகமான பங்கேற்பு காணப்பட்டது. இதுவரை 250-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தூய்மை இடங்கள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த முகாமின் போது, பணியாளர்களின் பணிச்சூழலை ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக மேம்படுத்தவும், அலுவலக அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்தவும் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது.
பதிவேடுகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல், பாதுகாத்தல் மற்றும் அகற்றுதல் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
2024 அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து, 31,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நேரடி கோப்புகள் மற்றும் 4800-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின்-கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. அகற்றுவதற்காக சுமார் 10,000 கோப்புகள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு, அதில் 3500 கோப்புகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன. 90 கோப்புகள் இந்திய தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகத்திற்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 1500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின்-கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பழையப்பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.96,516/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. பழைய பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்தியது மற்றும் கோப்புகளை நீக்கியதன் காரணமாக சுமார் 1400 சதுர அடி இடம் காலியானது.
245 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புகள், 12 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் குறிப்புகள், 3 மேலாண்மைக் குழு குறிப்புகள் (அமைச்சரவை முன்மொழிவுகள்), 68 மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள், 2 பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், 57 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடுகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2069508

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 4.0 is in full swing in Department of Personnel & Training to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items.
30 OCT 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s National vision to institutionalize Swachhata and enhance workplace efficiency, Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its Attached/ Sub- ordinate organizations, is actively participating in the main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. This campaign, which commenced on 2nd October and will continue through 31st October 2024, aims to make impactful, focused and significant improvements in Cleanliness and reducing pendency in office matters.
Enthusiastic participation has been witnessed from all the Attached and Subordinate offices functioning under the administrative control of DoPT across the country. Till date, more than 250 cleanliness sites have been covered.
Large scale awareness and Campaign advocacy through Social Media with several Tweets and posts on other platforms like X and Facebook leading to #SpecialCampaign4 has been gaining lot of attraction on Social Media.
During the campaign, focused attention has been accorded for bringing about overall improvement in working environment and improve office experience for the staff.
Records are being reviewed for digitization, preservation and weeding out. Secretary, DOPT visited the Record Room & Store Rooms of the Department and issued instructions for review and weeding out of records/stores in a time bound manner.
Records Management
Since the beginning of the Special Campaign 4.0 on 02nd October, 2024, more than 31,000 physical files and more than 4800 e-files have been reviewed. Approx. 10,000 files have been identified for weeding out, 3500 filed weeded out and 90 files have been sent to National Archives of India. More than 1500 e-files have been closed so far.
Besides the above parameters, overall cleanliness of government offices with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices was undertaken. 258 cleanliness campaign were conducted for cleaning of the offices in DoPT along with its Attached and Subordinate offices. The revenue of Rs. 96,516/- was generated by disposal of waste/scrapes. About 1400 Sq ft space has been freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.
Disposal of pendency
245 Public Grievances, 12 MP References, 3 IMC References (Cabinet Proposals), 68 State Government References, 2 PMO References, 57 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed of during this period.
Special Activities / Events during the Special Campaign 4.0
Following activities have also been undertaken by this Department so far during the Special Campaign 4.0 for cleanliness and speedy disposal of the pendency:
1. Secretary, DoPT led the swachhtadrive on Swachh Bharat Diwas, 2nd October, 2024 at Grih Kalyan Kendra, Lodhi Road, New Delhi with all the officers and staff of DoPT, GKK and CCSCSB. He also led a plantation drive on this occasion. All the officers planted a tree under the special campaign-Ek Ped Maake Naam. All safaimitras and school children received gifts on this occasions.
2. A workshop on Cyber Security was organized in DoPT during the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 on 30/09/2024 to spread Cyber Swachhta Awareness for the employees.
3. A Workshop for CISOs on Cyber Awareness/Security for various offices under the DoPT was conducted as part of Special Campaign 4.0 on 7th October, 2024.
4. A workshop was conducted on 10th October, 2024 by DoPT in coordination with ISTM on RTI Act, 2005.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is helping to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection. Department of Personnel & Training is committed to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.