பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் அனுசரிப்பு புதுதில்லி, அக்டோபர் 28, 2024
28 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் இன்று (28.10.2024) காலை 11 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லி, சதர்கதா பவனில் தொடங்கியது. ஊழல் தடுப்பு ஆணையத்தின் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு உறுதிமொழி ஏற்று வைக்கப்பட்டு தேசத்தின் செழிப்புக்கான ஒருமைப்பாட்டின் கலாச்சாரம் என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் இந்த வாரம் தொடங்கியது.
இது 2024 அக்டோபர் 28 முதல் 2024 நவம்பர் 3 வரை அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது. கடந்த இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளாக, ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தை ஆணையம் நடத்தி வருகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு, விழிப்புணர்வு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய இயக்கம் ஆகஸ்ட் 16 முதல் நவம்பர் 15 வரை மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
2024 நவம்பர் 8 அன்று விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் ஊழல் தடுப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தை முன்னிட்டு ஆணையம் ஒரு விழாவையும் நடத்துகிறது. இதில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டு சிறப்பிக்கிறார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week 2024
28 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Vigilance Awareness Week 2024 commenced today with the theme “Culture of Integrity for Nation’s Prosperity with the administering of the integrity pledge to the officials of the Commission by the Commission – Shri Praveen Kumar Srivastava, Central Vigilance Commissioner and Shri A.S. Rajeev, Vigilance Commissioner at 11 am at Satarkata Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Vigilance Awareness Week 2024 is being observed from October 28 to November 3, 2024. Since last couple of years, the Commission has been running a three-month campaign leading upto the Vigilance Awareness Week. This year, the campaign associated with the Vigilance Awareness Week is being undertaken from August 16 to November 15, 2024.
The Commission will also be having a function on the occasion of Vigilance Awareness Week at Vigyan Bhawan on November 8, 2024. Hon’ble President of India will grace the function as the Chief Guest.
All Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations of the Central Government have been advised to undertake the three-month campaign on five different focus areas namely Capacity Building Programs, Identification and implementation of Systemic Improvement measures, Up-dation of Circulars/Guidelines/Manuals, Disposal of complaints received before 30.06.2024 and Dynamic Digital Presence. It is believed that focused attention on these Preventive Vigilance measures would build transparent and accountable systems.