कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सीवीसी ने सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2024 मनाया
28 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2024 “राष्ट्र की समृद्धि के लिए सत्यनिष्ठा की संस्कृति” थीम के साथ आज शुरू हुआ। इस अवसर पर आयोग के अधिकारियों को नई दिल्ली स्थित सतर्कता भवन में सुबह 11 बजे केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयुक्त श्री प्रवीण कुमार श्रीवास्तव और सतर्कता आयुक्त श्री एएस राजीव द्वारा सत्यनिष्ठा की शपथ दिलाई गई।
सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 28 अक्टूबर से 3 नवंबर 2024 तक मनाया जा रहा है। पिछले कुछ वर्षों से आयोग सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह से पहले तीन महीने का अभियान चलाते आ रहा है। इस वर्ष, सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह से जुड़ा अभियान 16 अगस्त से 15 नवंबर 2024 तक चलाया जा रहा है।
आयोग सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह के अवसर पर 8 नवंबर, 2024 को विज्ञान भवन में एक समारोह भी आयोजित करेगा। भारत के माननीय राष्ट्रपति मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
केंद्र सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों को सलाह दी गई है कि वे पांच अलग-अलग केंद्रित क्षेत्रों में क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम, प्रणालीगत सुधार उपायों की पहचान और कार्यान्वयन, परिपत्रों/दिशानिर्देशों/मैनुअल का अद्यतन, 30.06.2024 से पहले प्राप्त शिकायतों का निपटान और गतिशील डिजिटल उपस्थिति जैसे तीन महीने की अवधि वाले अभियान चलाएं। ऐसा माना जाता है कि इन निवारक सतर्कता उपायों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने से पारदर्शी और जवाबदेह प्रणाली का विकसित होगी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CVC observes Vigilance Awareness Week 2024
28 OCT 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Vigilance Awareness Week 2024 commenced today with the theme “Culture of Integrity for Nation’s Prosperity with the administering of the integrity pledge to the officials of the Commission by the Commission – Shri Praveen Kumar Srivastava, Central Vigilance Commissioner and Shri A.S. Rajeev, Vigilance Commissioner at 11 am at Satarkata Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Vigilance Awareness Week 2024 is being observed from October 28 to November 3, 2024. Since last couple of years, the Commission has been running a three-month campaign leading upto the Vigilance Awareness Week. This year, the campaign associated with the Vigilance Awareness Week is being undertaken from August 16 to November 15, 2024.
The Commission will also be having a function on the occasion of Vigilance Awareness Week at Vigyan Bhawan on November 8, 2024. Hon’ble President of India will grace the function as the Chief Guest.
All Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations of the Central Government have been advised to undertake the three-month campaign on five different focus areas namely Capacity Building Programs, Identification and implementation of Systemic Improvement measures, Up-dation of Circulars/Guidelines/Manuals, Disposal of complaints received before 30.06.2024 and Dynamic Digital Presence. It is believed that focused attention on these Preventive Vigilance measures would build transparent and accountable systems.