भारत के लोकपाल
भारत के लोकपाल ने विधि मामले कवर करने वाले संवाददाताओं के लिए प्रत्यायन मानदंडों के तहत आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई
25 OCT 2024 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के लोकपाल ने 18 अक्टूबर 2024 के परिपत्र द्वारा लोकपाल कार्यालय के समाचार संकलन के लिए विधि मामले कवर करने वाले संवाददाताओं के प्रत्यायन आवेदन पत्र जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 8 नवंबर 2024 तक बढ़ा दी है।
भारत के लोकपाल ने 25 सितंबर 2024 के परिपत्र द्वारा विधि मामले कवर करने वाले संवाददाताओं के लिए प्रत्यायन मानदंड तैयार कर लोकपाल की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर डाला था। परिपत्र में इच्छुक और पात्र पत्रकारों/संवाददाताओं से तीस दिन के भीतर भारत के लोकपाल कार्यालय में विधि संबंधी संवाददाता के प्रत्यायन हेतु निर्धारित प्रपत्र में आवेदन आमंत्रित किए गए थे।
अब आवेदन पत्र जमा करने की तिथि बढाए जाने की सूचना सभी संबंधित व्यक्तियों के संज्ञान में लाई जा रही है, ताकि वे नियत तिथि तक आवेदन कर सकें।
(Annexure-I) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/NormsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-II) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/applicationsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-III) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/legal_correspondent.pdf)

Lokpal of India
Lokpal of India extends Last Date of Submission of Applications under Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents
25 OCT 2024 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Lokpal of India vide Circular dated 18th October 2024, has extended the last date of submission of applications under Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents for Lokpal of India till 8th November 2024.
The Lokpal of India has formulated Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents in Lokpal of India and the same have been placed on the official website of the Lokpal of India vide Circular dated 25th September 2024.
Simultaneously, vide Circular dated 25th September 2024, applications were invited from interested and eligible journalists/correspondents in the prescribed proforma for accreditation as the Legal Correspondents in Lokpal of India within 30 days.
2. The above position may be brought to the notice of all concerned for submitting the applications by due date.
(Annexure-I) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/NormsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-II) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/applicationsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-III) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/legal_correspondent.pdf)