Lokpal of India
Lokpal of India extends Last Date of Submission of Applications under Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents
25 OCT 2024 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Lokpal of India vide Circular dated 18th October 2024, has extended the last date of submission of applications under Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents for Lokpal of India till 8th November 2024.
The Lokpal of India has formulated Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents in Lokpal of India and the same have been placed on the official website of the Lokpal of India vide Circular dated 25th September 2024.
Simultaneously, vide Circular dated 25th September 2024, applications were invited from interested and eligible journalists/correspondents in the prescribed proforma for accreditation as the Legal Correspondents in Lokpal of India within 30 days.
2. The above position may be brought to the notice of all concerned for submitting the applications by due date.
(Annexure-I) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/NormsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-II) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/applicationsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-III) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/legal_correspondent.pdf)

ભારતના લોકપાલ
ભારતના લોકપાલે કાનૂની સંવાદદાતાઓની માન્યતા માટેના ધારાધોરણો હેઠળ અરજીઓ રજૂ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવી
25 OCT 2024 4:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના લોકપાલે 18 ઓક્ટોબર 2024ના પરિપત્ર દ્વારા, ભારતના લોકપાલ માટે કાનૂની સંવાદદાતાઓની માન્યતા માટેના ધોરણો હેઠળ અરજીઓ રજૂ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 8 નવેમ્બર 2024 સુધી લંબાવી છે.
ભારતના લોકપાલે ભારતના લોકપાલમાં કાનૂની સંવાદદાતાઓની માન્યતા માટેના ધોરણો ઘડ્યા છે અને તેને 25 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2024 ના પરિપત્ર દ્વારા ભારતના લોકપાલની સત્તાવાર વેબસાઇટ પર મૂકવામાં આવ્યા છે.
તેની સાથે જ 25 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2024ના પરિપત્ર દ્વારા, ભારતના લોકપાલમાં કાનૂની સંવાદદાતાઓ તરીકે માન્યતા મેળવવા માટે નિયત પ્રોફોર્મામાં રસ ધરાવતા અને પાત્રતા ધરાવતા પત્રકારો/સંવાદદાતાઓ પાસેથી 30 દિવસની અંદર અરજીઓ મંગાવવામાં આવી હતી.
2. ઉપરોક્ત સ્થિતિ નિયત તારીખ સુધીમાં અરજીઓ સબમિટ કરવા માટે તમામ સંબંધિત લોકોના ધ્યાનમાં લાવવામાં આવી શકે છે.
(પરિશિષ્ટ-I) (લિન્ક: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/NormsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(પરિશિષ્ટ-II) (લિન્ક: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/applicationsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(પરિશિષ્ટ-III) (લિન્ક: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/legal_correspondent.pdf)