بھارت کے لوک پال
ہندوستان کے لوک پال نے قانونی نامہ نگاروں کی منظوری کے اصولوں کے تحت درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کی
25 OCT 2024 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے لوک پال نے 18 اکتوبر 2024 کے سرکلر کے ذریعے قانونی نامہ نگاروں کی منظوری کے اصولوں کے تحت درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 8 نومبر 2024 تک بڑھا دی ہے۔
ہندوستان کے لوک پال نے قانونی نمائندوں کی منظوری کے اصول وضع کیے ہیں اور انہیں 25 ستمبر 2024 کے سرکلر کے ذریعے لوک پال آف انڈیا کی سرکاری ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
اسی دوران، 25 ستمبر 2024 کے سرکلر کے ذریعے دلچسپی رکھنے والے اور اہل صحافیوں/نمائندوں سے لوک پال آف انڈیا میں قانونی نمائندوں کی حیثیت سے تسلیم کیے جانےکے لیے مقررہ پروفارما پر 30 دن کے اندردرخواستیں طلب کی گئی تھیں۔
2. مذکورہ بالاصورتحال کو تمام متعلقہ افراد کے نوٹس میں لایا جائے تاکہ وہ مقررہ تاریخ تک درخواستیں جمع کرسکیں۔
(Annexure-I) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/NormsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-II) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/applicationsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-III) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/legal_correspondent.pdf)

Lokpal of India
Lokpal of India extends Last Date of Submission of Applications under Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents
25 OCT 2024 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Lokpal of India vide Circular dated 18th October 2024, has extended the last date of submission of applications under Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents for Lokpal of India till 8th November 2024.
The Lokpal of India has formulated Norms for Accreditation of the Legal Correspondents in Lokpal of India and the same have been placed on the official website of the Lokpal of India vide Circular dated 25th September 2024.
Simultaneously, vide Circular dated 25th September 2024, applications were invited from interested and eligible journalists/correspondents in the prescribed proforma for accreditation as the Legal Correspondents in Lokpal of India within 30 days.
2. The above position may be brought to the notice of all concerned for submitting the applications by due date.
(Annexure-I) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/NormsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-II) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/applicationsLegalCorrespondents.pdf)
(Annexure-III) (Link: https://lokpal.gov.in/pdfs/legal_correspondent.pdf)