Election Commission
More Suvidha for candidates and parties in applying for campaign permissions with ECI Suvidha 2.0 mobile app
EC launches upgraded Suvidha 2.0 mobile app enabling users with mobile access to apply for permissions, track status and download approvals
24 OCT 2024 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Candidates and parties can now apply for campaign related permissions also in the new and upgraded Suvidha 2.0 mobile application for greater convenience. Earlier, candidates and parties could only track the status and download approvals on the mobile app and applications for seeking permission could only be done through offline mode or web-based portal. The latest upgrade makes the SUVIDHA app, a one-stop solution for seeking, tracking and downloading all campaign related permissions as well as ECI updates like Press Notes and latest instructions/orders at the tip of their fingers. The platform which works on First in First Out principle ensures transparent permissions, thereby removing any discretion.
At the launch of the new app, CEC Shri Rajiv Kumar said that the Commission constantly endeavours to leverage technology to provide a level playing field for candidates and parties in an election and the launch of Suvidha 2.0 is yet another step towards technologically empowered elections, as candidates who are always on the move during elections can now easily apply and track permissions from their mobile phones.
The Suvidha 2.0 Mobile app allows users to download the necessary application forms, declarations and other documents to apply for any campaign related permission. A reference ID will be generated that will help users to track the status of their requests. After a decision has been made on the permission request, the order copy on the request can also be downloaded from the app. The user will be facilitated by many other features such as tracking the status of the nomination, election schedules and the regular updates which were earlier only available on the ECI website. Suvidha 2.0 mobile application is more user friendly and has enhanced security features.
Suvidha 2.0 mobile App can be downloaded from Google Play Store or Apple App Store.
Link for Android Suvidha 2.0 Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=suvidha.eci.gov.in.candidateapp&pli=1
Link for iOS Suvidha 2.0 Mobile App: https://apps.apple.com/app/suvidha-candidate/id6449588487

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
الیکشن کمیشن سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپ سے انتخابی مہم کی اجازت ناموں کے لیے درخواست دینے والے امیدواروں اور پارٹیوں کو مزید سہولت
الیکشن کمیشن نے اپ گریڈ شدہ سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپ لانچ کی جس سے صارفین اجازت ناموں کی درخواست دینے، اسٹیٹس جاننے اور ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے قابل ہوسکیں گے
24 OCT 2024 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
امیدوار اور پارٹیاں اب زیادہ سے زیادہ سہولت کے لیے نئی اور اپ گریڈ شدہ سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپلی کیشن میں بھی انتخابی مہم سے متعلق اجازت کے لیے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ اس سے پہلے، امیدوار اور جماعتیں صرف اسٹیٹس ٹریک کر سکتی تھیں اور موبائل ایپ پر منظوری ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتی تھیں اور اجازت حاصل کرنے کے لیے درخواستیں صرف آف لائن موڈ یا ویب پر مبنی پورٹل کے ذریعے کی جاسکتی تھیں۔ تازہ ترین اپ گریڈ نے سُویدھا ایپ کو ون اسٹاپ حل بنا دیا ہے، جو مہم سے متعلق تمام اجازتوں کو تلاش کرنے، ٹریک کرنے اور ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ پریس نوٹ جیسے ای سی آئی اپ ڈیٹس اور تازہ ترین ہدایات / آرڈرز کو ان کی انگلیوں کے نوک پر تیار کرتا ہے۔ پلیٹ فارم جو فرسٹ ان فرسٹ آؤٹ اصول پر کام کرتا ہے شفاف اجازت ناموں کو یقینی بناتا ہے، اس طرح کسی بھی صوابدید کو ختم کرتا ہے۔
نئی ایپ کے اجراء کے موقع پر چیف الیکشن کمشنر جناب راجیو کمار نے کہا کہ الیکشن کمیشن انتخابات میں امیدواروں اور پارٹیوں کو یکساں مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے ٹکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھانے کی مسلسل کوشش کرتا ہے اور سُویدھا 2.0 کا آغاز تکنیکی طور پر بااختیار انتخابات کی سمت میں ایک اور قدم ہے، کیوں کہ جو امیدوار انتخابات کے دوران ہمیشہ حرکت میں رہتے ہیں وہ اب آسانی سے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں اور اپنے موبائل فون سے اجازت کو ٹریک کرسکتے ہیں۔
سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپ سے صارفین کسی بھی مہم سے متعلق اجازت نامے کی درخواست دینے کے لیے ضروری درخواست فارم، اعلانات اور دیگر دستاویزات ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔ ایک ریفرنس آئی ڈی تیار ہوگی جو صارفین کو ان کی درخواستوں کے اسٹیٹس کو ٹریک کرنے میں مدد کرے گی۔ اجازت نامے کی درخواست پر فیصلہ ہونے کے بعد درخواست پر آرڈر کاپی ایپ سے ڈاؤن لوڈ بھی کی جاسکتی ہے۔ صارف کو کئی دیگر خصوصیات جیسے نامزدگی کی حیثیت، انتخابی شیڈول اور باقاعدگی سے اپ ڈیٹس کو ٹریک کرنے میں مدد ملے گی جو پہلے صرف الیکشن کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب تھیں۔ سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپلی کیشن زیادہ صارف دوست ہے اور اس میں سیکیورٹی خصوصیات میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔
سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپ گوگل پلے اسٹور یا ایپل ایپ اسٹور سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کی جاسکتی ہے۔
اینڈرائڈ سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپ کا لنک: https: //play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=suvidha.eci.gov.in.candidateapp&pli=1
آئی او ایس سُویدھا 2.0 موبائل ایپ کا لنک: https: //apps.apple.com/app/suvidha-candidate/id6449588487