Election Commission
More Suvidha for candidates and parties in applying for campaign permissions with ECI Suvidha 2.0 mobile app
EC launches upgraded Suvidha 2.0 mobile app enabling users with mobile access to apply for permissions, track status and download approvals
24 OCT 2024 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Candidates and parties can now apply for campaign related permissions also in the new and upgraded Suvidha 2.0 mobile application for greater convenience. Earlier, candidates and parties could only track the status and download approvals on the mobile app and applications for seeking permission could only be done through offline mode or web-based portal. The latest upgrade makes the SUVIDHA app, a one-stop solution for seeking, tracking and downloading all campaign related permissions as well as ECI updates like Press Notes and latest instructions/orders at the tip of their fingers. The platform which works on First in First Out principle ensures transparent permissions, thereby removing any discretion.
At the launch of the new app, CEC Shri Rajiv Kumar said that the Commission constantly endeavours to leverage technology to provide a level playing field for candidates and parties in an election and the launch of Suvidha 2.0 is yet another step towards technologically empowered elections, as candidates who are always on the move during elections can now easily apply and track permissions from their mobile phones.
The Suvidha 2.0 Mobile app allows users to download the necessary application forms, declarations and other documents to apply for any campaign related permission. A reference ID will be generated that will help users to track the status of their requests. After a decision has been made on the permission request, the order copy on the request can also be downloaded from the app. The user will be facilitated by many other features such as tracking the status of the nomination, election schedules and the regular updates which were earlier only available on the ECI website. Suvidha 2.0 mobile application is more user friendly and has enhanced security features.
Suvidha 2.0 mobile App can be downloaded from Google Play Store or Apple App Store.
Link for Android Suvidha 2.0 Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=suvidha.eci.gov.in.candidateapp&pli=1
Link for iOS Suvidha 2.0 Mobile App: https://apps.apple.com/app/suvidha-candidate/id6449588487

নির্বাচনকমিশন
ইসিআই সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপে প্রার্থী ও দলগুলির প্রচারের অনুমতির আবেদনে আরও সুবিধা
24 OCT 2024 6:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর ২০২৪
প্রার্থী এবং রাজনৈতিক দলগুলি এখন প্রচারের অনুমতির আবেদনের ক্ষেত্রে নতুন এবং উন্নত সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপ ব্যবহার করতে পারবেন। আগে অফলাইনে কিংবা ওয়েব পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে এই অনুমতি নিতে হত। এখন সুবিধা অ্যাপে আবেদন এবং নির্বাচন কমিশনের সব ধরনের তথ্য পাওয়া যাবে।
নতুন এই অ্যাপের সূচনা করে মুখ্য নির্বাচন কমিশনার শ্রী রাজীব কুমার বলেন, নির্বাচনে প্রার্থী এবং রাজনৈতিক দলগুলির সুবিধার কথা ভেবে নির্বাচন কমিশন উন্নত প্রযুক্তির সহায়তা নিচ্ছে। এই লক্ষ্যে সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করা হল। প্রার্থীরা এখন সহজেই তাঁদের মোবাইল ফোনের মাধ্যমে প্রচারের অনুমতির জন্য আবেদন জানাতে পারবেন এবং তার অনুমোদনের ক্ষেত্রেও সর্বশেষ অবস্থা জানতে পারবেন। সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপে প্রচারের অনুমতি সংক্রান্ত প্রয়োজনীয় আবেদনের ফর্ম এবং অন্যান্য তথ্য সম্পর্কেও জানতে পারবেন। এই অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে মনোনয়ন, নির্বাচনী সূচি এবং নিয়মিত অন্যান্য সর্বশেষ তথ্য জানা যাবে, যা আগে শুধুমাত্র নির্বাচন কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে পাওয়া যেত।
গুগল প্লে স্টোর অথবা অ্যাপেল স্টোর থেকে সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপ ডাউনলোড করা যাবে।
অ্যান্ড্রয়েড ফোনে সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপের লিঙ্ক: -https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=suvidha.eci.gov.in.candidateapp&pli=1
আইওএস সুবিধা ২.০ মোবাইল অ্যাপের লিঙ্ক - https://apps.apple.com/app/suvidha-candidate/id6449588487