President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Chhattisgarh from October 25 to 26
24 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Chhattisgarh from October 25 to 26, 2024.
On October 25, the President will grace the 2nd convocation of AIIMS, Raipur. On the same day, she will also grace the 14th convocation of NIT, Raipur and visit the Purkhauti Muktangan at Naya Raipur.
On October 26, the President will grace the 4th convocation of IIT, Bhilai. She will also grace the 3rd convocation of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Memorial Health Science and Ayush University of Chhattisgarh at Raipur.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 25 ರಿಂದ 26 ರವರೆಗೆ ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢಕ್ಕೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭೇಟಿ
24 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 25 ರಿಂದ 26, 2024 ರವರೆಗೆ ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 25 ರಂದು ರಾಯ್ ಪುರದ ಏಮ್ಸ್ 2ನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅದೇ ದಿನ, ಅವರು ರಾಯ್ ಪುರದ ಎನ್ ಐ ಟಿಯ 14ನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಯಾ ರಾಯ್ ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಪುರ್ಕೌತಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾರೆ.
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 26 ರಂದು ಭಿಲಾಯ್ ನಗರದ ಐಐಟಿಯ ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ರಾಯ್ ಪುರದಲ್ಲಿ ದೀನದಯಾಳ್ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಾಯ ಸ್ಮಾರಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಆಯುಷ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ, ಛತ್ತೀಸ್‌ ಗಡದ ಮೂರನೇ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.