President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Chhattisgarh from October 25 to 26
24 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Chhattisgarh from October 25 to 26, 2024.
On October 25, the President will grace the 2nd convocation of AIIMS, Raipur. On the same day, she will also grace the 14th convocation of NIT, Raipur and visit the Purkhauti Muktangan at Naya Raipur.
On October 26, the President will grace the 4th convocation of IIT, Bhilai. She will also grace the 3rd convocation of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Memorial Health Science and Ayush University of Chhattisgarh at Raipur.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഒക്ടോബർ 25 മുതൽ 26 വരെ ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
24 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2024 ഒക്ടോബർ 25 മുതൽ 26 വരെ ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ഒക്‌ടോബർ 25-ന്, റായ്പൂരിലെ എയിംസിൻ്റെ 2-ാമത് ബിരുദ ദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. അന്ന് തന്നെ റായ്പൂരിലെ NIT-യുടെ 14-ാമത് ബിരുദ ദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുകയും നയാ റായ്പൂരിലെ പുർഖൗതി മുക്തംഗൻ സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.
ഒക്‌ടോബർ 26-ന്, ഭിലായിലെ ഐഐടിയുടെ നാലാമത് ബിരുദ ദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.തുടർന്ന്റായ്പൂരിൽ പണ്ഡിറ്റ്‌ ദീൻദയാൽ ഉപാധ്യായ മെമ്മോറിയൽ ഹെൽത്ത് സയൻസ്& ആയുഷ് സർവകലാശാലയുടെ 3-ാമത് ബിരുദ ദാന ചടങ്ങിലും അവർ പങ്കെടുക്കും