Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Citizen Centric approach: Comprehensive guidelines for sensitive, accessible and meaningful redressal of Central Government Pensioners’ grievances
Ministries and Departments strive for redressal of Pensioners’ grievances within 21 days on CPENGRAMS
Root cause analysis of the Pensioners’ grievances for checking the incidences of grievances
All the Pensioners’ grievance applications to be redressed in online mode through CPENGRAMS
16 OCT 2024 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has issued comprehensive guidelines after reviewing its Pensioners’ grievance redressal mechanism i.e. Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) to make it more sensitive, accessible and meaningful in line with the vision of the Prime Minister.
The guidelines envisage expeditious and efficient redressal of the grievances, bearing a testimony to the citizen-centric approach of the Government of India.
The main highlights of the comprehensive guidelines for handling Central government Pensioners’ grievances are as follows:
1. Ministries/Departments should strive to redress the Pensioners’ grievances within 21 days. In the cases, where redressal of the grievances requires longer time, an interim reply may be furnished on the portal.
2. The grievance shall be redressed under ‘whole of the Government approach’. In no case, grievance shall be closed summarily by stating, ‘it does not pertain to this Office’.
3. The grievance shall not be closed without its conclusive redressal and the Action Taken Report (ATR) should be filled in with the supporting information and documents at the time of closure of grievance.
4. Ministries/ Departments shall undertake monthly review of Pension related grievances, pending on the portal to ensure the qualitative redressal of grievances within the prescribed time limit.
5. The Nodal PG Officer shall analyze the trend of grievances and conduct a root cause analysis to check the incidence of grievances.
6. The applicant can file an appeal against the redressal of his grievance within 30 days of closure of the grievance and it shall be disposed of within 30 days by the Appellate Authority. A speaking order shall be passed, attaching relevant documents, if any.
7. The grievance applications, filed in the physical form with the Ministry/ Department, shall be uploaded on the CPENGRAMS portal to ensure proper monitoring of these grievances.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட அணுகுமுறை: மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை உணர்வுபூர்வமான, எளிதில் அணுகக்கூடிய மற்றும் அர்த்தமுள்ள முறையில் தீர்ப்பதற்கான விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள்
16 OCT 2024 11:18AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு தனது ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறை தீர்க்கும் வழிமுறையை மறுஆய்வு செய்த பின்னர் விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதிய குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு (சிபிகிராம்ஸ்) கீழ்க்கண்ட தொலைநோக்கு பார்வைக்கு ஏற்ப மிகவும் உணர்திறன்மிக்கதாகவும், அணுகக்கூடியதாகவும் , அர்த்தமுள்ளதாகவும் ஆக்குகிறது. மத்திய அரசின் மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட அணுகுமுறைக்கு சான்றாக, குறைகளை விரைவாகவும், திறமையாகவும் தீர்ப்பதற்கு இந்த வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் வழிவகை செய்கின்றன.
மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளைக் கையாள்வதற்கான விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்களின் முக்கிய சிறப்பஅம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
1. அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை 21 நாட்களுக்குள் தீர்ப்பதற்கு முயற்சிக்க வேண்டும் . குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்ய நீண்ட கால அவகாசம் தேவைப்படும் நேர்வுகளில், இடைக்கால பதில் இணையதளத்தில் அளிக்கப்படலாம் .2. குறைகள் 'முழு அரசு அணுகுமுறை' என்பதன் கீழ் நிவர்த்தி செய்யப்பட வேண்டும். எந்தவொரு சந்தர்ப்பத்திலும், 'இது இந்த அலுவலகத்துடன் தொடர்புடையது அல்ல' என்று கூறி குறைகளைச் சுருக்கமாக முடிக்கக்கூடாது.
3. குறை தீர்க்கப்படும் நேரத்தில் தேவையான தகவல்கள் மற்றும் ஆவணங்களுடன் நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்ட அறிக்கை நிரப்பப்பட வேண்டும்.
4. இணையதளத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள ஓய்வூதியம் தொடர்பான குறைகளை அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் மாதாந்திர மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யும், குறைகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட காலக்கெடுவிற்குள் தரமான முறையில் தீர்வு காண்பதை உறுதி செய்யும்.
5. முதுநிலை அலுவலர் குறைகளின் போக்கை ஆராய்ந்து, குறைகளின் நிகழ்வைத் தடுக்க அடிப்படைக் காரணப் பகுப்பாய்வு மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
6. குறை தீர்க்கப்பட்ட 30 நாட்களுக்குள் மனுதாரர் தனது குறை தீர்க்கப்பட்டதை எதிர்த்து மேல்முறையீடு செய்யலாம். மேல்முறையீட்டு அலுவலர் 30 நாட்களுக்குள் தீர்வு காண வேண்டும். தொடர்புடைய ஆவணங்கள் ஏதேனும் இருந்தால் இணைக்கவும்.
7. அமைச்சகம் / துறையிடம் நேரடி வடிவில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட குறைதீர்ப்பு விண்ணப்பங்கள் , இந்த குறைகளை முறையாக கண்காணிப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக சிபிகிராம்ஸ் போர்ட்டலில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும் .