গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰসিদ্ধ উদ্যোগপতি ৰতন টাটাক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ হৈ মুম্বাইত ৰতন টাটাৰ পাৰ্থিৱ শৰীৰত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে
ৰতন টাটা জী সদায় দেশভক্তি আৰু সততাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব
সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ এজন সন্মানীয় উদ্যোগপতি হিচাপে তেওঁ টাটা গ্ৰুপক বিশ্বজুৰি খ্যাতি দিয়ালে
ৰতন টাটা জীৰ জীৱন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতা ভাৰতৰ উদ্যোগিক দৃশ্যপটত এটি ধ্ৰুৱ তৰাৰ দৰে
তেওঁৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰে আগন্তুক দীৰ্ঘদিনলৈ দেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক খণ্ডৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াসকলক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থাকিব
সময়ে ৰতন টাটা জীক তেওঁৰ মৰমৰ দেশৰ পৰা কাঢ়ি নিব নোৱাৰে, তেওঁ সদায় আমাৰ হৃদয়ত জীয়াই থাকিব
10 OCT 2024 5:29PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰসিদ্ধ উদ্যোগপতি ৰতন টাটাক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ হৈ মুম্বাইত ৰতন টাটাৰ পাৰ্থিৱ শৰীৰত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত দিয়া পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰতন টাটা জী সদায় দেশভক্তি আৰু সততাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। ৰতন টাটা জীয়ে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে এজন সন্মানীয় উদ্যোগপতি হিচাপে টাটা গ্ৰুপক বিশ্বব্যাপী খ্যাতি দিয়ালে। ৰতন টাটা জীৰ জীৱন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতা ভাৰতৰ ঔদ্যোগিক দৃশ্যপটত এটি ধ্ৰুৱ তৰাৰ দৰে দৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ৰতন টাটাই স্বচ্ছ কৰ্পৰেট শাসন, নিয়ম মানি টাটা গ্ৰুপৰ নেতৃত্ব দিছিল আৰু টাটা ট্ৰাষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে এখন উন্নত সমাজ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ চেষ্টা কৰিছিল। ৰতন টাটা জীৰ এই উত্তৰাধিকাৰে আগন্তুক দীৰ্ঘদিনলৈ দেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক খণ্ডৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াসকলক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থাকিব।
ৰতন টাটা জীৰ মৃত্যুৰ পিছত আন এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰতন টাটা জীয়ে নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে নিজৰ জীৱন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে যেতিয়াই তেওঁ ৰতন টাটা জীক লগ পায়, তেতিয়াই ভাৰত আৰু ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মংগলৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ উৎসাহ আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাই তেওঁক আচৰিত কৰিছিল। আমাৰ দেশ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতাই লাখ লাখ সপোনৰ জন্ম দিলে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সময়ে শ্ৰী ৰতন টাটা জীক তেওঁৰ মৰমৰ দেশৰ পৰা কাঢ়ি নিব নোৱাৰে আৰু তেওঁ সদায় আমাৰ হৃদয়ত জীয়াই থাকিব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to legendary industrialist Ratan Tata
Home Minister lays a wreath on behalf of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji in Mumbai
Ratan Tata ji will always be remembered as a beacon of patriotism and integrity
As an industrialist respected across the world, he steered Tata Group into global prominence
Ratan Tata’s life & commitment to the nation stand as a pole star in India's industrial landscape
Ratan Tata ji's legacy will continue to guide those who lead the industrial sector of the country for a long time to come
Time cannot take away Ratan Tata ji from his beloved nation, he will live on in our hearts
Ratan Tata’s commitment to the welfare of our country and its people led to the blooming of millions of dreams
10 OCT 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to legendary industrialist Ratan Tata in Mumbai today. Home Minister laid a wreath on the behalf of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, “Have joined millions of Indians to grieve the sad demise of Ratan Tata Ji. Also laid a wreath on behalf of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji. Ratan Tata Ji will always be remembered as a beacon of patriotism and integrity. As an industrialist respected across the world, he steered Tata Group into global prominence. His life & commitment to the nation stand as a pole star in India's industrial landscape”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “He led the Tata group with clean corporate governance, adhering to the rules, and made efforts to build a better society through the Tata Trusts. Ratan Tata Ji's legacy will continue to guide those who lead the industrial sector of the country for a long time to come”.
In another post Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, that “Deeply saddened by the demise of legendary industrialist and true nationalist, Shri Ratan Tata Ji. He selflessly dedicated his life to the development of our nation. Every time I met him, his zeal and commitment to the betterment of Bharat and its people amazed me. His commitment to the welfare of our country and its people led to the blooming of millions of dreams. Time cannot take away Ratan Tata Ji from his beloved nation. He will live on in our hearts. My condolences to Tata Group and his countless admirer.