Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to legendary industrialist Ratan Tata
Home Minister lays a wreath on behalf of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji in Mumbai
Ratan Tata ji will always be remembered as a beacon of patriotism and integrity
As an industrialist respected across the world, he steered Tata Group into global prominence
Ratan Tata’s life & commitment to the nation stand as a pole star in India's industrial landscape
Ratan Tata ji's legacy will continue to guide those who lead the industrial sector of the country for a long time to come
Time cannot take away Ratan Tata ji from his beloved nation, he will live on in our hearts
Ratan Tata’s commitment to the welfare of our country and its people led to the blooming of millions of dreams
10 OCT 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to legendary industrialist Ratan Tata in Mumbai today. Home Minister laid a wreath on the behalf of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, “Have joined millions of Indians to grieve the sad demise of Ratan Tata Ji. Also laid a wreath on behalf of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji. Ratan Tata Ji will always be remembered as a beacon of patriotism and integrity. As an industrialist respected across the world, he steered Tata Group into global prominence. His life & commitment to the nation stand as a pole star in India's industrial landscape”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “He led the Tata group with clean corporate governance, adhering to the rules, and made efforts to build a better society through the Tata Trusts. Ratan Tata Ji's legacy will continue to guide those who lead the industrial sector of the country for a long time to come”.
In another post Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, that “Deeply saddened by the demise of legendary industrialist and true nationalist, Shri Ratan Tata Ji. He selflessly dedicated his life to the development of our nation. Every time I met him, his zeal and commitment to the betterment of Bharat and its people amazed me. His commitment to the welfare of our country and its people led to the blooming of millions of dreams. Time cannot take away Ratan Tata Ji from his beloved nation. He will live on in our hearts. My condolences to Tata Group and his countless admirer.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రముఖ పారిశ్రామికవేత్త, దివంగత రతన్ టాటాకు నివాళులర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీ తరపున రతన్ టాటా పార్ధివ దేహం వద్ద పుష్పగుచ్ఛం ఉంచి అంజలి ఘటించిన హోం మంత్రి
దేశభక్తి, సమగ్రత మూర్తీభవించిన వ్యక్తిగా రతన్ టాటా జీ చిరస్మరణీయులు
ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా గౌరవాన్ని పొందిన పారిశ్రామికవేత్త
ప్రపంచస్థాయిలో టాటా సంస్థను విజయవంతంగా నడిపారు
రతన్ టాటా జీవితం, దేశం పట్ల ఆయన నిబద్ధత భారత పారిశ్రామిక రంగంలో ధ్రువతారగా నిలుపుతాయి
దేశంలో పారిశ్రామిక రంగానికి నాయకత్వం వహించే వారికి రతన్ టాటా జీ వారసత్వం సదా మార్గదర్శకం
తరాలు మారినా రతన్ టాటా జీ భారతావని గుండెల్లో ఉంటారు
మన దేశం, ప్రజల సంక్షేమం పట్ల రతన్ టాటా నిబద్ధత లక్షలాది మంది కలలను సాకారం చేసింది
10 OCT 2024 5:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రముఖ పారిశ్రామికవేత్త, దివంగత రతన్ టాటాకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈరోజు ముంబయిలో నివాళులర్పించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీ తరపున రతన్ టాటా భౌతిక కాయం వద్ద పుష్పగుచ్ఛం ఉంచి అంజలి ఘటించారు.
అనంతరం ‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా చేసిన ఒక పోస్ట్‌లో ఆయన ఇలా రాశారు, “రతన్ టాటా జీ మరణంతో దుఃఖంతో నిండిన హృదయం గల లక్షలాది మందిలో ఒకరిగా ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించాను. అలాగే ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీ తరపున రతన్ టాటా జీ భౌతిక కాయం వద్ద పుష్పగుచ్ఛం ఉంచి అంజలి ఘటించాను. దేశభక్తి, సమగ్రత మూర్తీభవించిన గొప్ప వ్యక్తిగా రతన్ టాటా జీ చిరస్మరణీయులు. ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా గౌరవాన్ని పొందిన పారిశ్రామికవేత్తగా, ఆయన టాటా గ్రూప్‌ను ప్రపంచ స్థాయిలో విజయవంతంగా ముందుకు నడిపించారు. ఆయన జీవితం, దేశం పట్ల ఆయనకు గల నిబద్ధత భారతదేశ పారిశ్రామిక రంగంలో ఒక ధ్రువతారగా నిలుపుతాయి”.
“ఆయన విలువలకు కట్టుబడి, స్వచ్ఛమైన కార్పొరేట్ నియమాలతో టాటా గ్రూప్‌ను ముందుకు నడిపించారు, టాటా ట్రస్ట్‌ ద్వారా మెరుగైన సమాజ నిర్మాణం కోసం కృషి చేశారు. రతన్ టాటా జీ వారసత్వం దేశంలోని పారిశ్రామిక రంగానికి నాయకత్వం వహించే వారికి సదా మార్గదర్శకంగా ఉంటుంది.” అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
మరో పోస్ట్‌లో కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి ఇలా రాశారు, “లెజెండరీ పారిశ్రామికవేత్త, నిజమైన జాతీయవాది అయిన శ్రీ రతన్ టాటా జీ మరణం చాలా బాధను కలిగించింది. ఆయన నిస్వార్థంగా మన దేశాభివృద్ధి కోసం తన జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేశారు. నేను ఆయనను కలిసిన ప్రతిసారీ, భారత్, దేశ ప్రజల అభ్యున్నతి పట్ల ఆయనకు గల ఆరాటం, నిబద్ధత నన్ను ఆశ్చర్యపరిచేవి. మన దేశం, ప్రజల సంక్షేమం పట్ల ఆయన నిబద్ధత లక్షలాది మంది కలలను సాకారం చేసింది. కాలం రతన్ టాటా జీని దేశం నుంచి ఎన్నటికీ వేరు చేయలేదు. ఆయన మన హృదయాలలో సదా జీవించి ఉంటారు. టాటా గ్రూప్‌కి, ఆయనను ఆరాధించే అసంఖ్యాక జనులకు నా సానుభూతి.