Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to legendary industrialist Ratan Tata
Home Minister lays a wreath on behalf of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji in Mumbai
Ratan Tata ji will always be remembered as a beacon of patriotism and integrity
As an industrialist respected across the world, he steered Tata Group into global prominence
Ratan Tata’s life & commitment to the nation stand as a pole star in India's industrial landscape
Ratan Tata ji's legacy will continue to guide those who lead the industrial sector of the country for a long time to come
Time cannot take away Ratan Tata ji from his beloved nation, he will live on in our hearts
Ratan Tata’s commitment to the welfare of our country and its people led to the blooming of millions of dreams
10 OCT 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to legendary industrialist Ratan Tata in Mumbai today. Home Minister laid a wreath on the behalf of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, “Have joined millions of Indians to grieve the sad demise of Ratan Tata Ji. Also laid a wreath on behalf of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji. Ratan Tata Ji will always be remembered as a beacon of patriotism and integrity. As an industrialist respected across the world, he steered Tata Group into global prominence. His life & commitment to the nation stand as a pole star in India's industrial landscape”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “He led the Tata group with clean corporate governance, adhering to the rules, and made efforts to build a better society through the Tata Trusts. Ratan Tata Ji's legacy will continue to guide those who lead the industrial sector of the country for a long time to come”.
In another post Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, that “Deeply saddened by the demise of legendary industrialist and true nationalist, Shri Ratan Tata Ji. He selflessly dedicated his life to the development of our nation. Every time I met him, his zeal and commitment to the betterment of Bharat and its people amazed me. His commitment to the welfare of our country and its people led to the blooming of millions of dreams. Time cannot take away Ratan Tata Ji from his beloved nation. He will live on in our hearts. My condolences to Tata Group and his countless admirer.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பழம்பெரும் தொழிலதிபர் ரத்தன் டாடா உடலுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி
10 OCT 2024 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, மும்பையில் இன்று புகழ்பெற்ற தொழிலதிபர் ரத்தன் டாடாவுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சார்பில் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மலர் வளையம் வைத்து அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில், ரத்தன் டாடாவின் துயரமான மறைவுக்கு துக்கம் அனுசரிக்க லட்சக் கணக்கான இந்தியர்களுடன் இணைந்துள்ளேன். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சார்பில் மலர் வளையம் வைத்து அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினேன். ரத்தன் டாடா தேசபக்தி மற்றும் ஒருமைப்பாட்டின் கலங்கரை விளக்கமாக எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவார். டாடா குழுமத்தை உலக அளவில் பிரபலப்படுத்தி உலகம் முழுவதும் மதிக்கப்படும் தொழிலதிபராக திகழ்ந்தார். அவரது வாழ்க்கையும், தேசத்திற்கான அர்ப்பணிப்பும், இந்தியாவின் தொழில்துறை வரலாற்றில் ஒரு துருவ நட்சத்திரமாக நிற்கிறது என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
தூய்மையான கார்ப்பரேட் ஆளுகையுடன், விதிகளை கடைப்பிடித்து, டாடா அறக்கட்டளைகள் மூலம், சிறந்த சமூகத்தை உருவாக்க முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்ட டாடா குழுமத்தை வழிநடத்தியதாக அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். ரத்தன் டாடாவின் பாரம்பரியம் வரவிருக்கும் நீண்ட காலத்திற்கு நாட்டின் தொழில்துறையை வழிநடத்துபவர்களுக்கு தொடர்ந்து வழிகாட்டும் என்றும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
உள்துறை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள மற்றொரு பதிவில், ரத்தன் டாடா-வின் மறைவு ஆழ்ந்த வருத்தத்தை அளிக்கிறது. அவர் தன்னலமின்றி, நமது நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக தனது வாழ்க்கையை அர்ப்பணித்தவர். ஒவ்வொரு முறையும் நான் அவரைச் சந்திக்கும்போது, பாரதம் மற்றும் நாட்டு மக்களின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான அவரது ஆர்வமும் அர்ப்பணிப்பும் என்னை வியப்பில் ஆழ்த்தின. நமது நாடு மற்றும் அதன் மக்களின் நலனுக்காக அவர் கொண்டிருந்த அர்ப்பணிப்பு, லட்சக்கணக்கான கனவுகளை மலர வழிவகுத்தது. ரத்தன் டாடா-வை அவரது அன்புக்குரிய தேசத்திலிருந்து காலம் அகற்ற முடியாது. அவர் என்றும் நம் இதயங்களில் வாழ்வார். டாடா குழுமத்திற்கும் அவரது எண்ணற்ற அபிமானிகளுக்கும் எனது இரங்கல்.