Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
IIAS-DARPG India Conference 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi from 10-14 February
Theme of the Conference is “Next Generation Administrative Reforms – Empowering Citizens and Reaching the Last Mile”
Website https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/ open for registration/submission of research papers
09 OCT 2024 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India will host the IIAS-DARPG India Conference-2025 in collaboration with International Institute of Administrative Sciences (IIAS), Brussels at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi from 10-14 February 2025. The theme of the Conference is: “Next Generation Administrative Reforms – Empowering Citizens and Reaching the Last Mile”.
The event will provide a unique opportunity for academia, students scholars, research institutions, Public Administrative Institutes like IIT/IIM/Universities/IIPA/HIPA/ATI, etc. to interact with international experts and present their research work before them through IIAS- DARPG Conference on recent developments in the areas of Public Administration and Governance reforms. It will also provide an opportunity to research scholars for publication of their research work as Research publications/papers in IIAS.
The event is a 05 day conference and is likely to be attended by about 500-600 national and international delegates. The lIAS-DARPG lndia Conference 2025 is built on the premise that future administrative reforms should emphasize greater civil society participation and prioritize public service delivery as a core state function. The IIAS-DARPG lndia Conference 2025 invites students, scholars, and practitioners in the field of public administration from around the world
The registration for participation in the conference is open from 2nd October 2024. Participants are requested to visit the website https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/ for registration / submission of research papers.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں، آئی آئی اے ایس- ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس 2025 10 سے 14 فروری تک
کانفرنس کا تھیم ’’اگلی نسل کی انتظامی اصلاحات - شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانا اور آخری میل تک پہنچنا‘‘ ہے
ویب سائٹ https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/ تحقیقی مقالات کی رجسٹریشن/جمع کرانے کے لیے کھلی ہے
09 OCT 2024 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی)، حکومت ہند 10-14 فروری 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں واقع بھارت منڈپم میں انٹرنیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایڈمنسٹریٹو سائنسز (آئی آئی اے ایس)، برسلز کے تعاون سے آئی آئی اے ایس- ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس-2025 کی میزبانی کرے گا۔ کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے: ’’اگلی نسل کی انتظامی اصلاحات - شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانا اور آخری میل تک پہنچنا‘‘۔
یہ تقریب پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس اصلاحات کے شعبوں میں حالیہ پیش رفت پر آئی آئی اے ایس- ڈی اے آر پی جی کانفرنس کے توسط سے تعلیمی اداروں، طلباء اسکالرز، تحقیقی اداروں، عوامی انتظامی اداروں جیسے آئی آئی ٹی / آئی آئی ایم/ یونیورسٹیز / آئی آئی پی اے / ایچ آئی پی اے / اے ٹی آئی وغیرہ کو بین الاقوامی ماہرین کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے اور اپنا تحقیقی کام ان کے سامنے پیش کرنے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کرے گی۔ یہ کانفرنس ریسرچ اسکالرز کو آئی آئی اے ایس میں ریسرچ پبلیکیشنز/ پیپرز کے طور پر اپنے تحقیقی کام کی اشاعت کا موقع بھی فراہم کرے گی۔
یہ تقریب 05 روزہ کانفرنس ہے اور اس میں تقریباً 500-600 قومی اور بین الاقوامی مندوبین کی شرکت کا امکان ہے۔ آئی آئی اے ایس- ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس 2025 کا انعقاد اس بنیاد پر کیا گیا ہے کہ مستقبل میں ہونے والی انتظامی اصلاحات میں سول سوسائٹی کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت پر زور دیا جاسکے اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بنیادی ریاستی کام کے طور پر ترجیح دی جاسکے۔ آئی آئی اے ایس- ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس 2025 دنیا بھر سے عوامی انتظامیہ کے شعبے میں طلباء، اسکالرز اور پریکٹیشنرز کو مدعو کرتی ہے۔
کانفرنس میں شرکت کے لیے رجسٹریشن کی سہولت 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے دستیاب ہے۔ شرکاء سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ تحقیقی مقالے کے رجسٹریشن/ جمع کرانے کے لیے ویب سائٹ https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/ دیکھیں۔