Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 4.0
07 OCT 2024 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Justice is implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 campaign for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the office premises. In addition to its office complex situated at Jaisalmer House, New Delhi, the Department has also engaged with the National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA), New Delhi, to be active participants in the Swachhata part of the campaign. As in the previous years, this year too, this campaign is spread over two phases, with Phase-I(from 16/9/2024-30/9/2024) being the identification phase, wherein various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) and also, sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were to be identified. Phase-II from 2/10/2024 to 31/10/2024 is to be devoted to the clearance of the identified pendency and cleaning / sprucing up and beautification of identified sites/areas.
During the just concluded Phase 1 of the said campaign, 03 References from MPs and 281 Public Grievances were identified for disposal, 272 physical files were earmarked for weeding out and 138 e-files were selected for closure. Besides, 06 Parliamentary Assurances, 01 Reference from the State Governments, 01 Inter Ministerial reference, have also been identified for disposal. Apart from this, 4 sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were also identified within the office premises of the Department. In addition to the above, a committee has also been formed to identify and disposal of the un-serviceable items for freeing up the area of the office premises of the Department. The Committee has identified 71 such items. The Committee is in the process of condemnation of these items during the second phase of the campaign. The amount so generated from disposal of these items will be deposited into the Government treasury
Department is committed to disposal of the pending matters/ items ripe for disposal and upkeep and improvement of sites selected for cleaning and beautification, as identified during the first phase, in the second phase of the Special Campaign 4.0.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0
07 OCT 2024 2:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੇਠ, ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਪਏ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਅਹਾਤੇ ਦੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0 ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ ਹਾਊਸ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣਨ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਜੁਡੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ (ਐੱਨਜੇਏ) ਭੋਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਲੀਗਲ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਐੱਨਏਐੱਲਐੱਸਏ), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲਕੇ ਵੀ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਵੀ, ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੋ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੜਾਅ-1 (16/9/2024-30/9/2024 ਤੱਕ) ਪਛਾਣ ਪੜਾਅ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲੇ (ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ , ਸੰਸਦੀ ਅਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ, ਅੰਤਰ-ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਆਦਿ) ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸਪਰਿੰਗ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਸੀ। ਪੜਾਅ -II 2/10/2024 ਤੋਂ 31/10/2024 ਤੱਕ ਸ਼ਨਾਖਤ ਲੰਬਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਾਈਟਾਂ/ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ/ਨਿਖਾਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਉਕਤ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹੁਣੇ-ਹੁਣੇ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਪੜਾਅ 1 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ 03 ਹਵਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ 281 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, 272 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਪਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 138 ਈ-ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ 06 ਸੰਸਦੀ ਅਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ, 01 ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ, 01 ਅੰਤਰ-ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਸਜਾਵਟ, ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ 4 ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਨਾਖਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੀ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਗੈਰ-ਸੇਵਾਯੋਗ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਵੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਕਮੇਟੀ ਨੇ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ 71 ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਕਮੇਟੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਿਆਗ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਰਕਮ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਖ਼ਜ਼ਾਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 4.0 ਦੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਗਏ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ/ਮਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।