Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 4.0
07 OCT 2024 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Justice is implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 campaign for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the office premises. In addition to its office complex situated at Jaisalmer House, New Delhi, the Department has also engaged with the National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA), New Delhi, to be active participants in the Swachhata part of the campaign. As in the previous years, this year too, this campaign is spread over two phases, with Phase-I(from 16/9/2024-30/9/2024) being the identification phase, wherein various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) and also, sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were to be identified. Phase-II from 2/10/2024 to 31/10/2024 is to be devoted to the clearance of the identified pendency and cleaning / sprucing up and beautification of identified sites/areas.
During the just concluded Phase 1 of the said campaign, 03 References from MPs and 281 Public Grievances were identified for disposal, 272 physical files were earmarked for weeding out and 138 e-files were selected for closure. Besides, 06 Parliamentary Assurances, 01 Reference from the State Governments, 01 Inter Ministerial reference, have also been identified for disposal. Apart from this, 4 sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were also identified within the office premises of the Department. In addition to the above, a committee has also been formed to identify and disposal of the un-serviceable items for freeing up the area of the office premises of the Department. The Committee has identified 71 such items. The Committee is in the process of condemnation of these items during the second phase of the campaign. The amount so generated from disposal of these items will be deposited into the Government treasury
Department is committed to disposal of the pending matters/ items ripe for disposal and upkeep and improvement of sites selected for cleaning and beautification, as identified during the first phase, in the second phase of the Special Campaign 4.0.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நீதித்துறையில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0
07 OCT 2024 2:36PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், நீதித்துறை, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்யவும், அலுவலக வளாகத்தை தூய்மைப்படுத்துவதில் கவனம் செலுத்தவும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள ஜெய்சால்மர் இல்லத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள அதன் அலுவலக வளாகம், போபாலில் உள்ள தேசிய நீதித்துறை அகாடமி, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள இந்திய தேசிய சட்ட சேவைகள் ஆணையம் ஆகியவற்றில் தூய்மை இயக்கம் தீவிரமாக நடைபெறுகிறது.
முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளைப் போலவே, இந்த ஆண்டும், இந்த இயக்கம் இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக நடைபெறுகிறது. முதல் கட்டம் (16/9/2024-30/9/2024 முதல்) அடையாளம் காணும் கட்டமாக நடைபெற்றது. இதில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. 2/10/2024 முதல் 31/10/2024 வரையிலான இரண்டாம் கட்டமாக நடைபெறுகிறது.
அண்மையில் முடிவடைந்த முதல் கட்ட இயக்கத்தின் போது, அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட நிலுவைப் பணிகள் இரண்டாம் கட்ட இயக்கத்தின் போது நிறைவு செய்யப்படும். தேவையற்றப் பொருட்கள் அகற்றப்பட்டு, விற்பனை செய்வதன் மூலம் கிடைக்கும் தொகை அரசு கருவூலத்தில் வைப்பீடு செய்யப்படும்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் போது இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்யவும் தூய்மையை நிறுவன மயமாக்கவும், தேவையற்றப் பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்தவும், அலுவலக பணிச்சூழலை மேம்படுத்தவும் நீதித்துறை உறுதிபூண்டுள்து.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2062779