सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने स्वच्छता तसेच सेवा वितरण यांच्यात वाढ करण्यासाठी “विशेष अभियान 4.0” ची केली यशस्वी सुरुवात
03 OCT 2024 10:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 ऑक्‍टोबर 2024
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग (एमएसएमई) मंत्रालयाने 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2024 या कालावधीत “विशेष अभियान 4.0” सुरु केली आहे. स्वच्छता या विषयाला संस्थात्मक स्वरुप देणे आणि देशभरात असलेल्या मंत्रालयाच्या कार्यालयांमधील प्रलंबितता किमान पातळीवर राखणे ही उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्याच्या हेतूने हा लक्षणीय उपक्रम राबवण्यात येत आहे.
“विशेष मोहीम 4.0” चे दोन टप्पे आहेत. 16 सप्टेंबर ते 30 या कालावधीत राबवण्यात आलेल्या प्रारंभिक टप्प्यात मंत्रालयाने स्वच्छता अभियानाची ठिकाणे निश्चित करणे, उपलब्ध जागेचे व्यवस्थापन तसेच कार्यालयाचे सुशोभीकरण करण्याचे नियोजन, कचरा अथवा भंगारसदृश तसेच अनावश्यक वस्तू निश्चित करणे तसेच निराकरणासाठी प्रलंबित संदर्भ आणि राज्यस्तरीय प्रकरणे ओळखणे यांसह इतर विविध आणि विशिष्ट लक्ष्ये निश्चित केली.
या मोहिमेच्या अंमलबजावणीचा टप्पा 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2024 या कालावधीत राबवण्यात येणार असून या काळात नियोजित कार्यांची अंमलबजावणी, स्वच्छतेच्या संदर्भातील प्रयत्नांच्या व्यापक विस्ताराची सुनिश्चिती तसेच परिचालनात्मक कार्यक्षमता वाढावे यावर मंत्रालय अधिक लक्ष एकाग्र करणार आहे. यादृष्टीने, कार्य परिसराची स्वच्छता करण्याच्या तसेच सेवा वितरण सुरळीतपणे करण्याच्या दिशेने समन्वयीत प्रयत्न सुनिश्चित करत एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने देशभरातील सर्व विभाग, वैधानिक मंडळे, स्वायत्त संस्था आणि क्षेत्रीय कार्यालये यांच्यासाठी आवश्यक दिशानिर्देश जारी केले आहेत.
सदर मोहिमेचा भाग म्हणून, एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने “विशेष अभियान 4.0” यशस्वी करण्याच्या उद्देशाने अनेक महत्वपूर्ण पावले उचलली आहेत त्यामध्ये इतर अनेक प्रयत्नांसह खालील बाबींचा समावेश आहे:
1. महत्त्वाच्या कार्याचे यशस्वी निश्चितीकरण: अभियानाच्या उद्दिष्टांच्या पूर्ततेमध्ये योगदान देणाऱ्या स्वच्छता अभियान राबवण्यासाठीच्या जागा निश्चित करणे, कार्यालय सुशोभीकरणाची अंमलबजावणी, अनावश्यक साहित्य काढून टाकणे तसेच प्रलंबित संदर्भांबाबत पुढील कार्यवाही करणे यांसारखे पूर्वतयारी विषयक विविध कामे पूर्ण करण्यात आली.
2. जागरुकताविषयक उपक्रम: कर्मचारी आणि भागधारकांमध्ये जागरुकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी उद्योग भवन तसेच क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांच्या परिसरात घोषणा फलक तसेच स्टँडीज यांचा वापर
3. समाज माध्यम मंचाचा सक्रीय वापर: सदर उपक्रमाबाबत व्यापक प्रमाणात जनजागृती तसेच सहभाग वाढवण्याच्या दृष्टीने विविध समाज माध्यम मंचाचा वापर करून या अभियानाची माहिती प्रसारित करण्यात येत आहे.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” for Enhanced Cleanliness and Service Delivery
‘Institutionalizing Swachhata, Minimizing Pendency’
03 OCT 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its offices nationwide from 2nd October to 31st October 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and optimizing service delivery across the Ministry’s attached, subordinate and autonomous organizations as well as the field offices.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references and State-level matters for resolution.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency. The Ministry of MSME has issued necessary directives to all its divisions, statutory bodies, autonomous organizations, and field offices nationwide, to ensure a coordinated effort towards achieving cleanliness of work environment and streamlining service delivery.
As a part of the Campaign, Ministry of MSME has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officers: Nodal Officers have been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Awareness Initiatives: Banners and standees promoting the Campaign have been displayed in Udyog Bhawan and field offices, to raise awareness among employees and stakeholders.
4. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
Ministry of MSME, in collaboration with its attached and field organisations, underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.