सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) ने सफलतापूर्वक "विशेष अभियान 4.0" की शुरुआत की, जिसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छता और सेवा वितरण को बढ़ाना है।
'स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना, लंबित मामलों को कम करना'
03 OCT 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम (MSME) मंत्रालय ने "विशेष अभियान 4.0" की शुरुआत की है, जिसका उद्देश्य 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक देश भर में अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करना है। यह अभियान मंत्रालय के संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ-साथ क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को सुदृढ़ करने और सेवा वितरण को अनुकूलित करने पर केंद्रित है।
"विशेष अभियान 4.0" में दो चरण शामिल हैं। 16 सितंबर 2024 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक किए गए प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने विशिष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए, जिनमें स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यालय सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना बनाना, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान करना तथा समाधान के लिए लंबित मामलों और राज्य-स्तरीय मुद्दों की पहचान करना शामिल है।
2 अक्टूबर 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण में, मंत्रालय नियोजित गतिविधियों के निष्पादन, स्वच्छता प्रयासों की व्यापक कवरेज सुनिश्चित करने और परिचालन दक्षता बढ़ाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा। एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने देश भर में अपने सभी प्रभागों, वैधानिक निकायों, स्वायत्त संगठनों और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों को आवश्यक निर्देश जारी किए हैं, ताकि कार्य वातावरण की स्वच्छता प्राप्त करने और सेवा वितरण को सुव्यवस्थित करने की दिशा में समन्वित प्रयास सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने "विशेष अभियान 4.0" को सफल बनाने के लिए कई महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाए हैं, जिनमें प्रमुख रूप से निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति: अभियान की गतिविधियों के समन्वय और निगरानी के लिए कार्यालयों में नोडल अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति की गई है, जिससे अभियान का सुचारू और प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन सुनिश्चित हो सके।
2. प्रमुख कार्यों की सफल पहचान: स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, कार्यालय सौंदर्यीकरण का कार्यान्वयन, अनुपयोगी सामग्री को हटाना, और लंबित मामलों को निपटाना जैसी विभिन्न तैयारी गतिविधियों को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया गया है, जिससे अभियान के उद्देश्यों में योगदान मिला है।
3. जागरूकता पहल: कर्मचारियों और हितधारकों के बीच जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए, उद्योग भवन और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में अभियान को बढ़ावा देने वाले बैनर और स्टैंड प्रदर्शित किए गए हैं।
4. सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों का सक्रिय उपयोग: व्यापक जागरूकता और भागीदारी के लिए अभियान के बारे में जानकारी सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम से प्रसारित की जा रही है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय, अपने संबद्ध और क्षेत्रीय संगठनों के सहयोग से, "विशेष अभियान 4.0" के तहत निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के प्रति अपनी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है, जिससे इस पहल को उल्लेखनीय सफलता मिलती है और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और इसके संचालन में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए मंत्रालय के समर्पण की पुष्टि होती है।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME Successfully Launches “Special Campaign 4.0” for Enhanced Cleanliness and Service Delivery
‘Institutionalizing Swachhata, Minimizing Pendency’
03 OCT 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India, commences the “Special Campaign 4.0”, a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its offices nationwide from 2nd October to 31st October 2024. This campaign is focused on reinforcing cleanliness and optimizing service delivery across the Ministry’s attached, subordinate and autonomous organizations as well as the field offices.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. During the Preparatory Phase carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management and office beautification, recognizing scrap and redundant items, and identifying pending references and State-level matters for resolution.
In the Implementation Phase from 2nd October 2024, to 31st October 2024, the Ministry will focus on the execution of the planned activities, ensuring comprehensive coverage of cleanliness efforts and enhancing operational efficiency. The Ministry of MSME has issued necessary directives to all its divisions, statutory bodies, autonomous organizations, and field offices nationwide, to ensure a coordinated effort towards achieving cleanliness of work environment and streamlining service delivery.
As a part of the Campaign, Ministry of MSME has undertaken several key steps to make “Special Campaign 4.0” a success which inter alia, includes the following:
1. Appointment of Nodal Officers: Nodal Officers have been appointed in offices to coordinate and monitor the Campaign’s activities, ensuring smooth and effective implementation.
2. Successful Identification of Key Tasks: Various preparatory tasks, such as, identifying cleanliness campaign sites, implementing office beautification, removing redundant materials, and addressing pending references, were executed, contributing to the Campaign's objectives.
3. Awareness Initiatives: Banners and standees promoting the Campaign have been displayed in Udyog Bhawan and field offices, to raise awareness among employees and stakeholders.
4. Active Utilization of Social Media Platforms: lnformation about the campaign is being disseminated through social media platforms, for widespread awareness and participation.
Ministry of MSME, in collaboration with its attached and field organisations, underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.