Ministry of Home Affairs
Central Government approves release of Rs.675 crore to flood-affected States of Gujarat, Manipur and Tripura, as Central share from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and an advance from National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF)
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to flood-affected states
Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) deputed in flood-affected Assam, Mizoram, Kerala, Tripura, Nagaland, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Manipur for an on-the-spot assessment of the damages
IMCTs will be sent shortly for making an on-the-spot assessment of damage in states of Bihar and West Bengal which have also recently been affected by floods
This year, GoI has released Rs. 9044.80 crore from SDRF to 21 States, Rs. 4528.66 crore from NDRF to 15 States and Rs. 1385.45 crore from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 11 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood affected States.
30 SEP 2024 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has approved the release of Rs.600 crore to Gujarat, Rs.50 crore to Manipur and Rs.25 crore to Tripura as Central share from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and an advance from National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). These states have been affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides during the south-west monsoon this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to flood-affected states.
During this year, States of Assam, Mizoram, Kerala, Tripura, Nagaland, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Manipur were affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides. Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) have been deputed in all these affected States to make an on-the-spot assessment of the damages. The additional financial assistance to remaining States will be decided after the receipt of IMCT reports.
Further, recently, States of Bihar and West Bengal have also been affected by floods and IMCTs will be sent shortly to these states for making an on-the-spot assessment of damage.
During this year, the Central Government has released an amount of Rs. 9044.80 crore from SDRF to 21 States, Rs. 4528.66 crore from NDRF to 15 States and Rs. 1385.45 crore from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 11 States. In addition to financial assistance, Central Government has provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood-affected States.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت نے سیلاب سے متاثرہ ریاستوں گجرات، منی پور اور تریپورہ کو نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ (این ڈی آر ایف) سے پیشگی رقم کے طور پر 675 کروڑ روپے جاری کرنے کی دی منظوری
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں مرکزی حکومت سیلاب سے متاثرہ ریاستوں کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پابند عہد
بین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیمیں (آئی ایم سی ٹی) سیلاب سے متاثرہ آسام، میزورم، کیرالہ، تریپورہ، ناگالینڈ، گجرات، آندھرا پردیش، تلنگانہ اور منی پور میں نقصانات کا موقع پر جائزہ لینے کے لیے تعینات
بہار اور مغربی بنگال کی ریاستوں میں جو حال ہی میں سیلاب سے بھی متاثر ہوئے ہیں، موقع پر ہونے والے نقصان کا تخمینہ لگانے کے لیے جلد ہی آئی ایم سی ٹی بھیجے جائیں گے
ایس ڈی آر ایف سے 21 ریاستوں کو 9044.80 کروڑ روپے، این ڈی آر ایف سے 15 ریاستوں کو 4528.66 کروڑ اور روپے،ریاستی محکمہ آفات کی رعایتی فنڈ(ایس ڈی ایم ایف ) سے 11 ریاستوں کو 1385.45 کروڑ روپئے اس سال حکومت ہند نے جاری کیے ہیں
مرکزی حکومت نے تمام لاجسٹک امداد بھی فراہم کی ہے جس میں تمام سیلاب سے متاثرہ ریاستوں کو این ڈی آر ایف کی مطلوبہ ٹیموں، آرمی ٹیموں اور فضائیہ کی مدد کی تعیناتی شامل ہے
30 SEP 2024 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فنڈ (این ڈی آر ایف) سے پیشگی کے طور پر گجرات کو 600 کروڑ روپے، ریاستی ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ (ایس ڈی آر ایف ) سے منی پور کو 50 کروڑ اور تریپورہ کو 25 کروڑ روپے جاری کرنے کی منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ ریاستیں اس سال جنوب مغربی مانسون کے دوران انتہائی شدید بارشوں، سیلاب اور لینڈ سلائیڈنگ کی وجہ سے متاثر ہوئی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں مرکزی حکومت سیلاب سے متاثرہ ریاستوں کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پابند عہد ہے۔
اس سال کے دوران آسام، میزورم، کیرالہ، تریپورہ، ناگالینڈ، گجرات، آندھرا پردیش، تلنگانہ اور منی پور کی ریاستیں انتہائی شدید بارشوں، سیلاب اور لینڈ سلائیڈنگ سے متاثر ہوئیں۔ ان تمام متاثرہ ریاستوں میں بین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیمیں (آئی ایم سی ٹی) تعینات کی گئی ہیں تاکہ نقصانات کا موقع پر ہی اندازہ لگایا جا سکے۔ باقی ریاستوں کو اضافی مالی امداد کا فیصلہ آئی ایم سی ٹی رپورٹس کی وصولی کے بعد کیا جائے گا۔
مزید برآں، حال ہی میں بہار اور مغربی بنگال کی ریاستیں بھی سیلاب سے متاثر ہوئی ہیں اور جلد ہی ان ریاستوں کوبین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیم ( آئی ایم سی ٹی) بھیجے جائیں گے تاکہ نقصان کا موقع پر اندازہ لگایا جاسکے۔
اس سال کے دوران حکومت ہند نے ایس ڈی آر ایف سے 21 ریاستوں کو 9044.80 کروڑ، روپے۔ این ڈی آر ایف سے 15 ریاستوں کو 4528.66 کروڑ اور روپے۔ ریاستی محکمہ آفات کی رعایتی فنڈ (ایس ڈی ایم ایف ) سے 11 ریاستوں کو 1385.45 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی ہے۔ مالی امداد کے علاوہ، مرکزی حکومت نے تمام لاجسٹک امداد فراہم کی ہے، جس میں تمام سیلاب سے متاثرہ ریاستوں کو این ڈی آر ایف کی مطلوبہ ٹیموں، آرمی ٹیموں اور فضائیہ کی مدد کی تعیناتی شامل ہے۔