زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
محکمہ زراعتاور کسانوں کی بہبود سوچھتا ہی سیوا، 2024 مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہا ہے
سوچھتا ہی سیوا، 2024 مہم کے دوران محکمہ اپنے تمام ماتحت/ ملحقہ/ خود مختار اداروں/ پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگ/ فیلڈ دفاتر کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی کے حوالے سے تقریباً 600 سرگرمیاں انجام دے گا
نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے ذریعہ آج صفائی مترا کے بچوں کے لئے "سوچھتا" کے موضوع پر ڈرائنگ کے مسابقے کا انعقاد کیا گیا
21 SEP 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود سوچھتا ہی سیوا، 2024 مہم میںبڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہا ہے۔ سوچھتا ہی سیوا، 2024 مہم کے دوران محکمہ اپنے تمام ماتحت/ ملحقہ/ خود مختار اداروں/ پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگ/ فیلڈ دفاتر کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق تقریباً 600 سرگرمیاں انجام دے گا۔
محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی طرف سے آج نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں صفائی مترا کے بچوں کے لئے "سوچھتا" کے موضوع پر ڈرائنگ کے مسابقے کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر دیوش چترویدی اور محکمہ کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ شوبھا ٹھاکر نے شرکت کی۔
مذکورہ ڈرائنگ کے مسابقے میں 60 سے زائد بچوں نے حصہ لیا۔
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے اور ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی سوچھتا ہی سیوا، 2024 (ایس ایچ ایس، 2024) مہم 17 ستمبر سے 1 اکتوبر 2024 تک 'سوبھاؤ سوچھتا - سنسکار سوچھتا' کے عنوان سے منائی جا رہی ہے اور اس کے اختتام پر 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو سوچھ بھارت دیوس منایا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare participates vigorously in the Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 Campaign
Around 600 swachhata related activities are to be undertaken by the Department with all its subordinate/ attached/ autonomous bodies/Public Sector Undertaking/field offices spread all over the country during the Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 campaign
Drawing competition with theme of “Swachhata” for the wards of the Safaimitra was organised today by the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare in Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
21 SEP 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers‘ Welfare is participating vigorously in the Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 Campaign. Around 600 swachhata related activities are to be undertaken by the Department with all its subordinate/ attached/ autonomous bodies/Public Sector Undertaking/field offices spread all over the country during the Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 campaign.
A drawing competition with theme of “Swachhata” for the wards of the Safaimitra was organised today by the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare in the Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. The event was graced by Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi and Additional Secretary in the Department Ms. Shubha Thakur.
In the said drawing competition, more than 60 children participated.
Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 (SHS, 2024) campaign being spearheaded by the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation and the Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, is being observed from 17th September to 1st October with the Theme of ‘Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskaar Swachhata’ and thereafter Swachh Bharat Diwas will be celebrated on the 2nd October, 2024.