युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय के खेल विभाग में विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारियां जोरों पर
20 SEP 2024 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय के तहत खेल विभाग तथा इसके अंतर्गत आने वाले भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण (साई), लक्ष्मीबाई राष्ट्रीय शारीरिक शिक्षा संस्थान (एलएनआईपीई), राष्ट्रीय खेल विश्वविद्यालय (एनएसयू), राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी एजेंसी (नाडा) और राष्ट्रीय डोप परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला (एनडीटीएल) सहित विभिन्न संगठन स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के विशिष्ट उद्देश्य के साथ विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने की तैयारी कर रहे हैं।
पीएमओ, वीआईपी, राज्य सरकार, सांसद, कैबिनेट संदर्भ और रिकॉर्ड/स्थान प्रबंधन के लंबित मामलों के संबंध में लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने हेतु इस अभियान का तैयारी चरण 16 सितंबर 2024 से शुरू हो गया है। जबकि कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर 2024 को शुरू होगा और 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलेगा। कार्यान्वयन के दौरान, इस चरण में विशेष ध्यान चिन्हित किये गए लक्ष्यों को हासिल करने पर होगा।
इस विशेष अभियान के तैयारी चरण की शुरूआत के साथ ही विभाग एवं इसके अंतर्गत आने वाली संस्थाओं में नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किये गये हैं। विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारी से संबंधित अपने प्रयासों को केन्द्रित करने के लिए सभी संगठनों को दिशानिर्देश जारी किये गए हैं। गतिविधियों को गति देने और अभियान का संदेश फैलाने के लिए विभिन्न संगठनों की ओर से कार्य योजनाएं प्राप्त हुई हैं।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 (नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 तक) के दौरान खेल विभाग की उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
• सांसदों के 165 सन्दर्भों का उत्तर दिया गया
• 7 संसदीय आश्वासन पूरे किये गए
• 781 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
• गहन समीक्षा के बाद लगभग 1500 वास्तविक फाइलों का निस्तारण किया गया
• ई-ऑफिस में 2000 से अधिक ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं
• विभाग और उसके विभिन्न संगठनों में लगभग 180 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 in full swing in Department of Sports, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
20 SEP 2024 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Sports, under the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, along with the organizations under it which include Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) is preparing for implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 with the specific aim of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in offices.
The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign has started from 16th September 2024 to identify targets in respect of Pendency’s of PMO, VIP, State Government, MP, Cabinet References, and Record/Space Management. While the Implementation Phase will start on 2nd October 2024 and will last up to 31st October 2024. During the Implementation, Phase special focus will be on achieving the targets identified.
With the beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Nodal officers have been appointed in the Department and the organizations under it. Guidelines have been issued to all organizations to focus their efforts on preparation for Special Campaign 4.0. Action Plans have been received from the organizations for giving momentum to the activities and spreading the message of the campaign.
The achievements of the Department of Sports during Special Campaign 3.0 is as under (from November 2023 to August 2024):
• Responded to 165 References from MPs
• Fulfilled 7 Parliamentary Assurance
• Disposed 781 Public Grievances
• About 1500 Physical files were disposed after a thorough review
• Over 2000 e-files were closed in e-Office
• Around 180 Cleanliness drives were organized in the Department and its organizations