Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Preparations for Special Campaign 4.0 in full swing in Department of Sports, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
20 SEP 2024 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Sports, under the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, along with the organizations under it which include Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) is preparing for implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 with the specific aim of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in offices.
The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign has started from 16th September 2024 to identify targets in respect of Pendency’s of PMO, VIP, State Government, MP, Cabinet References, and Record/Space Management. While the Implementation Phase will start on 2nd October 2024 and will last up to 31st October 2024. During the Implementation, Phase special focus will be on achieving the targets identified.
With the beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Nodal officers have been appointed in the Department and the organizations under it. Guidelines have been issued to all organizations to focus their efforts on preparation for Special Campaign 4.0. Action Plans have been received from the organizations for giving momentum to the activities and spreading the message of the campaign.
The achievements of the Department of Sports during Special Campaign 3.0 is as under (from November 2023 to August 2024):
• Responded to 165 References from MPs
• Fulfilled 7 Parliamentary Assurance
• Disposed 781 Public Grievances
• About 1500 Physical files were disposed after a thorough review
• Over 2000 e-files were closed in e-Office
• Around 180 Cleanliness drives were organized in the Department and its organizations

યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય
યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલયના રમતગમત વિભાગમાં વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0 માટેની તૈયારીઓ પૂરજોશમાં
20 SEP 2024 11:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય અંતર્ગત રમતગમત વિભાગ, પોતાના હેઠળના સંગઠનો સાથે મળીને, જેમાં સ્પોર્ટ્સ ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા (SAI), લક્ષ્મીબાઈ નેશનલ ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ફિઝિકલ એજ્યુકેશન (LNIPE), નેશનલ સ્પોર્ટ્સ યુનિવર્સિટી (NSU), નેશનલ એન્ટિ- ડોપિંગ એજન્સી (NADA) અને નેશનલ ડોપ ટેસ્ટિંગ લેબોરેટરી (NDTL) સ્વચ્છતાને સંસ્થાકીય બનાવવા અને ઓફિસોમાં પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવાના ચોક્કસ ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0 અમલમાં મૂકવાની તૈયારી કરી રહી છે.
અભિયાનનો પ્રારંભિક તબક્કો 16મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2024થી શરૂ થયો છે, જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય PMO, VIP, રાજ્ય સરકાર, MP, કેબિનેટ સંદર્ભો અને રેકોર્ડ/સ્પેસ મેનેજમેન્ટના પેન્ડન્સીના સંદર્ભમાં લક્ષ્યોને ઓળખવા માટેનો છે. જ્યારે અમલીકરણનો તબક્કો 2 ઑક્ટોબર 2024થી શરૂ થશે અને 31 ઑક્ટોબર 2024 સુધી ચાલશે. અમલીકરણ દરમિયાન, તબક્કાનું વિશેષ ધ્યાન ઓળખવામાં આવેલા લક્ષ્યોને પ્રાપ્ત કરવા પર રહેશે.
વિશેષ અભિયાનના પ્રારંભિક તબક્કાની શરૂઆત સાથે વિભાગ અને તેના હેઠળની સંસ્થાઓમાં નોડલ અધિકારીઓની નિમણૂક કરવામાં આવી છે. વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0ની તૈયારી પર તેમના પ્રયત્નો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવા માટે તમામ સંસ્થાઓને માર્ગદર્શિકા જારી કરવામાં આવી છે. પ્રવૃતિઓને વેગ આપવા અને અભિયાનનો સંદેશો ફેલાવવા માટે સંસ્થાઓ પાસેથી એક્શન પ્લાન મંગાવવામાં આવ્યા છે.
વિશેષ અભિયાન 3.0 દરમિયાન રમતગમત વિભાગની સિદ્ધિઓ નીચે મુજબ છે (નવેમ્બર 2023થી ઓગસ્ટ 2024 સુધી):
• સાંસદોના 165 સંદર્ભોના જવાબ આપ્યા
• 7 સંસદીય ખાતરી પૂરી કરી
• 781 જાહેર ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો
• લગભગ 1500 જેટલી ભૌતિક ફાઈલોનો સંપૂર્ણ સમીક્ષા કર્યા બાદ નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો
• ઈ-ઓફિસમાં 2000થી વધુ ઈ-ફાઈલો બંધ કરવામાં આવી હતી
• વિભાગ અને તેની સંસ્થાઓમાં લગભગ 180 સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું