Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism committed towards Swachhta and reducing pendency during Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with a focus on Swachhta and reducing pendency in the Government.
During the last such campaign in Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Tourism and its subordinate Offices and Organizations like India Tourism Domestic Offices, National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT), Central Institutes of Hotel Management (CIHMs), Indian Culinary Institutes (ICIs), Yuva Tourism Clubs (YTC). actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India.
During Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Tourism conducted 412 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ across the country. A total of 3496 physical files were weeded out and 1633 electronic files were closed. The activities implemented under Special Campaign 3.0 were amplified extensively on social media for creating awareness about Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry is making efforts to ensure that the goals of the upcoming Special Campaign 4.0 to be held from 02 Oct 2024 till 31 Oct 2024 are successfully achieved.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் போது தூய்மை, நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்வது ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்த சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது
13 SEP 2024 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையையும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதையும் மையமாகக் கொண்டு 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை சிறப்புத் தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0-வை மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம், அதன் துணை அலுவலகங்கள், உள்நாட்டு சுற்றுலா அலுவலகங்கள், ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை -கேட்டரிங் தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில், மத்திய ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனங்கள், இந்திய சமையல் நிறுவனங்கள், இளைஞர் சுற்றுலா சங்கங்கள் போன்றவை இதில் பங்கேற்கின்றன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் போது, சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நாடு முழுவதும் 412 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்தியது. மொத்தம் ௩௪௯௬ உடல் கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட்டன மற்றும் 1633 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் மீது. நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. சிறப்பு முகாம்கள் 3.0-ன் கீழ் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் விரிவாக தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டு விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
இந்த நிலையில், 02 அக்டோபர் 2024 முதல் 31 அக்டோபர் 2024 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் இலக்குகள் வெற்றிகரமாக அடையப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்ய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.