Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism committed towards Swachhta and reducing pendency during Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with a focus on Swachhta and reducing pendency in the Government.
During the last such campaign in Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Tourism and its subordinate Offices and Organizations like India Tourism Domestic Offices, National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT), Central Institutes of Hotel Management (CIHMs), Indian Culinary Institutes (ICIs), Yuva Tourism Clubs (YTC). actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India.
During Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Tourism conducted 412 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ across the country. A total of 3496 physical files were weeded out and 1633 electronic files were closed. The activities implemented under Special Campaign 3.0 were amplified extensively on social media for creating awareness about Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry is making efforts to ensure that the goals of the upcoming Special Campaign 4.0 to be held from 02 Oct 2024 till 31 Oct 2024 are successfully achieved.

وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کےلیے پر عزم ہے
13 SEP 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے جس میں سوچھتا اور حکومت میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں اس طرح کی آخری مہم کے دوران، وزارت سیاحت اور اس کے ماتحت دفاتر اور تنظیمیں جیسے انڈیا ٹورزم ڈومیسٹک آفسز، نیشنل کونسل فار ہوٹل منیجمنٹ اینڈ کیٹرنگ ٹیکنالوجی (این سی ایچ ایم سی ٹی) ، سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہوٹل مینجمنٹ (سی آئی ایچ ایمز) ، ہندوستانی کیولینری انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی سی آئیز) ، یووا ٹورازم کلبز (وائی ٹی سی) نے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران، سیاحت کی وزارت نے ملک بھر میں 412 ’سوچھتا مہمات‘ چلائیں۔ کل 3496 حقیقی فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا اور 1633 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت نافذ کی گئی سرگرمیوں کو سوشل میڈیا پر خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر پھیلایا گیا۔
وزارت اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کوششیں کر رہی ہے کہ 02 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک ہونے والی آئندہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے اہداف کامیابی سے حاصل کیے جائیں۔