Ministry of Education
NCTE issues Notice for submission of Performance Appraisal Report(s) of Teacher Education Institutions for Academic Session(s) 2021-22 & 2022-23
10 SEP 2024 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) is a statutory body that came into existence in pursuance of the National Council for Teacher Education Act, 1993 (No. 73 of 1993) on the 17th August 1995 to achieve planned and coordinated development of the teacher education system throughout the country, the regulation and proper maintenance of Norms and Standards in the teacher education system and for matters connected therewith.
To ascertain whether the recognized institutions are functioning in accordance with the provisions of NCTE Act 1993, norms & standards and guidelines laid down by the Council for enforcing accountability on recognized institutions and bringing improvement in the quality and service delivery in the teacher education sector across the country, the General Body of the Council in its 61st meeting held on 5th August 2024 decided that the Performance Appraisal Report(s) (PARs) for the Academic Session(s) 2021-22 & 2022-23 are mandatorily required to be submitted year-wise online by all the existing Teacher Education Institutions (TEIs) on the NCTE portal.
In light of the above decision of the Council, the NCTE has issued a Public Notice dated 09.09.2024 which is available on the NCTE website https://ncte.gov.in for the recognized teacher education institutions to submit PAR for the academic session 2021-22 & 2022-23 on the said PAR portal through online mode. The link for the PAR portal, i.e., https://ncte.gov.in/par/ is also given in the Public Notice. The timeline to submit the online PAR shall be from 09.09.2024 to 10.11.2024 (till 11:59 PM).

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
ஆசிரியர் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் செயல்திறன் மதிப்பீட்டு அறிக்கையை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான அறிவிப்பை என்.சி.டி.இ வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
10 SEP 2024 12:34PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் (என்.சி.டி.இ) என்பது நாடு முழுவதும் ஆசிரியர் கல்வி முறையின் திட்டமிட்ட மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சி, ஆசிரியர் கல்வி அமைப்பில் விதிமுறைகள், தரங்களை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல், முறையாக பராமரித்தல் மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய விஷயங்களை அடைவதற்காக 1995 ஆகஸ்ட் 17-ம் தேதி ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் சட்டம், 1993-ன் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு சட்டரீதியான அமைப்பாகும்.
அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்கள் என்.சி.டி.இ சட்டம் 1993, விதிமுறைகள் & தரநிலைகள் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி செயல்படுகின்றனவா என்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காகவும், அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் பொறுப்புணர்வை அமல்படுத்துவதற்காகவும், நாடு முழுவதும் ஆசிரியர் கல்வித் துறையில் தரம் மற்றும் சேவை வழங்கலில் முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கொண்டுவருவதற்கும், மன்றத்தின் பொதுக்குழு 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 5-ம் தேதி அன்று நடைபெற்ற அதன் 61-வது கூட்டத்தில் கல்விக்கான செயல்திறன் மதிப்பீட்டு அறிக்கையை முடிவு செய்தது.
என்சிடிஇ தளத்தில் தற்போதுள்ள அனைத்து ஆசிரியர் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களாலும் ஆண்டு வாரியாக இந்த அறிக்கைகள் ஆன்லைனில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
கவுன்சிலின் மேற்கண்ட முடிவின் அடிப்படையில், என்சிடிஇ 09.09.2024 தேதியிட்ட பொது அறிவிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது, இது என்சிடிஇ இணையதளத்தில் (httpsncte.gov.in) கிடைக்கிறது.
அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட ஆசிரியர் கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் 2021-22 & 2022-23 கல்வியாண்டிற்கான அறிக்கைகளை ஆன்லைன் முறையில் மேற்கூறிய தளத்தில் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். இதற்கான இணைப்பு, அதாவது, httpsncte.gov.inpar பொது அறிவிப்பிலும் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆன்லைன் அறிக்கையை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கு 09.09.2024 முதல் 10.11.2024 வரை (இரவு 11.59 மணி வரை) காலக்கெடு உள்ளது.
----
(Release ID 2053362)