Ministry of Education
NCTE issues Notice for submission of Performance Appraisal Report(s) of Teacher Education Institutions for Academic Session(s) 2021-22 & 2022-23
10 SEP 2024 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) is a statutory body that came into existence in pursuance of the National Council for Teacher Education Act, 1993 (No. 73 of 1993) on the 17th August 1995 to achieve planned and coordinated development of the teacher education system throughout the country, the regulation and proper maintenance of Norms and Standards in the teacher education system and for matters connected therewith.
To ascertain whether the recognized institutions are functioning in accordance with the provisions of NCTE Act 1993, norms & standards and guidelines laid down by the Council for enforcing accountability on recognized institutions and bringing improvement in the quality and service delivery in the teacher education sector across the country, the General Body of the Council in its 61st meeting held on 5th August 2024 decided that the Performance Appraisal Report(s) (PARs) for the Academic Session(s) 2021-22 & 2022-23 are mandatorily required to be submitted year-wise online by all the existing Teacher Education Institutions (TEIs) on the NCTE portal.
In light of the above decision of the Council, the NCTE has issued a Public Notice dated 09.09.2024 which is available on the NCTE website https://ncte.gov.in for the recognized teacher education institutions to submit PAR for the academic session 2021-22 & 2022-23 on the said PAR portal through online mode. The link for the PAR portal, i.e., https://ncte.gov.in/par/ is also given in the Public Notice. The timeline to submit the online PAR shall be from 09.09.2024 to 10.11.2024 (till 11:59 PM).

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
एनसीटीई ने 2021-22 आणि 2022-23 या शैक्षणिक सत्रासाठी शिक्षक शिक्षण संस्थांचे कार्यप्रदर्शन मूल्यमापन अहवाल सादर करण्यासाठी नोटीस केली जारी.
10 SEP 2024 12:34PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षक शिक्षण परिषद (NCTE) ही एक वैधानिक संस्था आहे जी 17 ऑगस्ट 1995 रोजी अस्तित्वात आली. देशभरातील शिक्षण प्रणाली, शिक्षक शिक्षण व्यवस्थेतील नियम तसेच मानकांचे नियमन आणि योग्य देखभाल आणि त्यांच्याशी संबंधित बाबींसाठी तसेच शिक्षकांचा नियोजित आणि समन्वित विकास साधण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय शिक्षक शिक्षण परिषद कायदा, 1993 (1993 चा क्रमांक 73) च्या अनुसार या संस्थेची स्थापना करण्यात आली आहे.
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षक शिक्षण परिषद कायदा 1993 च्या तरतुदींनुसार मान्यताप्राप्त संस्था कार्यरत आहेत की नाही हे तपासण्यासाठी, मान्यताप्राप्त संस्थांवर उत्तरदायित्व लागू करण्यासाठी तसेच संपूर्ण शिक्षक शिक्षण क्षेत्रातील गुणवत्ता आणि सेवा प्रदान करण्यासाठी परिषदेने घालून दिलेले मानदंड आणि मानके आणि मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे यांचे पालन योग्यप्रकारे केले जात आहे हे तपासण्यासाठी, परिषदेच्या सर्वसाधारण सभेने 5 ऑगस्ट 2024 रोजी झालेल्या त्यांच्या 61 व्या बैठकीत निर्णय घेतला की शैक्षणिक सत्र 2021-22 आणि 2022-23 साठी कार्यप्रदर्शन मूल्यांकन अहवाल (पीएआर) दर वर्षी सादर करणे आवश्यक आहे. एनसीटीई पोर्टलवरील सर्व विद्यमान शिक्षक शिक्षण संस्था (TEIs) द्वारे हे अहवाल ऑनलाइन सादर करणे अनिवार्य आहे.
परिषदेच्या वरील निर्णयानुसार, एनसीटीई ने 09.09.2024 रोजी एक सार्वजनिक सूचना जारी केली आहे जी एनसीटीई च्या https://ncte.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे. मान्यताप्राप्त शिक्षक शिक्षण संस्थांनी 2021-22 आणि 2022-23 या शैक्षणिक सत्रासाठी, कार्यप्रदर्शन मूल्यमापन अहवाल (PAR), पीएआर पोर्टलवर ऑनलाइन पद्धतीने सादर करायचे आहेत. या पीएआर पोर्टलची लिंक, https://ncte.gov.in/par/ देखील सार्वजनिक सूचनेमध्ये दिली आहे. ऑनलाइन कार्यप्रदर्शन मूल्यमापन अहवाल दिनांक 09.09.2024 पासून 10.11.2024 (रात्री 11:59 पर्यंत) पर्यंत सादर करता येतील.