Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary, DARPG Shri V. srinivas met Prof. Luis Franceschi, Assistant Secretary General Commonwealth
The two sides discussed the followup action on the Outcome Statement of the meeting of Commonwealth Secretaries of Public Services/Secretaries to Cabinet held in April, 2024
10 SEP 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held between Secretary, DARPG Shri V. Srinivas and Prof. Louis Fransceschi, Assistant Secretary General of Commonwealth Sectt. on 09.09.2024 through Virtual mode. Mr. Dunstan Maina Public Administration Advisor, Commonwealth Secretariat, Addl. Secretary Sh. Puneet Yadav, Joint Secretary Ms. Jaya Dubey, and other senior officials of DARPG also attended the meeting.
The two sides discussed the follow-up action on the Outcome statement of the meeting of Commonwealth Secretaries of Public Services/Secretaries to Cabinet held in April, 2024.
During the discussion following areas of collaboration between the Commonwealth Secretariat and DARPG have been identified for further co-operation:-
1. Collaboration with the Commonwealth Hub for the Business of Government
2. Indian participation in the Smart Working Group and in the Commonwealth AI Consortium.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
‏‏‏ڈی اے آر پی جی کےسکریٹری جناب شرینواس نے کامن ویلتھ کے اسسٹنٹ سکریٹری جنرل پروفیسر لوئیس فرانسسکی سے ملاقات کی
دونوں فریقوں نے اپریل ۲۰۲۴ میں کامن ویلتھ سکریٹریز پبلک سروسز/ کابینہ سکریٹریز کی میٹنگ کے نتائج کے تعلق سے جاری کئے گئےبیان کے فالو اپ پرتبادلہ ٔ خیال کیا
10 SEP 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی شرینواس اور کامن ویلتھ سکریٹریز کے اسسٹنٹ سکریٹری جنرل پروفیسر لوئیس فرانسسکی کے درمیان ایک ورچوئل میٹنگ 09.09.2024 کو ہوئی تھی ۔کامن ویلتھ سکریٹریٹ کے انتظامی مشیر دونستان مینا ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب پنیت یادو ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ جیا دوبے اورڈی اے آر پی جی کےدیگر سینئر افسران نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
دونوں فریقوں نے اپریل ۲۰۲۴ میں کامن ویلتھ سکریٹریز پبلک سروسز/ کابینہ سکریٹریز کی میٹنگ کے نتائج کے تعلق سے جاری کئے گئےبیان کے فالو اپ پرتبادلہ ٔ خیال کیا۔
میٹنگ میں کامن ویلتھ سکریٹریٹ اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے درمیان تعاون کےلئے مندرجہ ذیل شعبوں میں مزید تعاون کی نشاندہی کی گئی ۔
.iحکومت کے کاروبارکے لئے کامن ویلتھ ہب کے ساتھ شراکت داری ۔
.iiکامن ویلتھ مصنوعی ذہانت کنسورشیم اور اسمارٹ ورکنگ گروپ کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی حصہ داری ۔
‏‏
U.No: 10722
ش ح۔م ح