Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary, DARPG Shri V. srinivas met Prof. Luis Franceschi, Assistant Secretary General Commonwealth
The two sides discussed the followup action on the Outcome Statement of the meeting of Commonwealth Secretaries of Public Services/Secretaries to Cabinet held in April, 2024
10 SEP 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held between Secretary, DARPG Shri V. Srinivas and Prof. Louis Fransceschi, Assistant Secretary General of Commonwealth Sectt. on 09.09.2024 through Virtual mode. Mr. Dunstan Maina Public Administration Advisor, Commonwealth Secretariat, Addl. Secretary Sh. Puneet Yadav, Joint Secretary Ms. Jaya Dubey, and other senior officials of DARPG also attended the meeting.
The two sides discussed the follow-up action on the Outcome statement of the meeting of Commonwealth Secretaries of Public Services/Secretaries to Cabinet held in April, 2024.
During the discussion following areas of collaboration between the Commonwealth Secretariat and DARPG have been identified for further co-operation:-
1. Collaboration with the Commonwealth Hub for the Business of Government
2. Indian participation in the Smart Working Group and in the Commonwealth AI Consortium.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਨੇ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਦੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਲੁਇਸ ਫ੍ਰਾਂਸੇਸਕੀ (Prof. Luis Franceschi) ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਸ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ/ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਕਲੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਹਿਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਅਗਲੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ
10 SEP 2024 11:48AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਦੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਲੁਇਸ ਫ੍ਰਾਂਸੇਸਕੀ (Prof. Luis Franceschi) ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 09 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਹੋਈ। ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੰਸਟਨ ਮੈਨਾ, ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਯਾਦਵ, ਸਯੁੰਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਯਾ ਦੁਬੇ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਧਿਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ/ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਕਲੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਹਿਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ (ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਬਿਆਨ) ‘ਤੇ ਅਗਲੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ:-
1. ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਹੱਬ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ।
2. ਸਮਾਰਟ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮਨਵੈਲਥ ਏਆਈ ਕੰਸੋਰਟੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ।