Ministry of Defence
Successful launch of Agni-4 Ballistic Missile
06 SEP 2024 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
A successful launch of an Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-4, was carried out from the Integrated Test Range in Chandipur, Odisha on September 06, 2024. The launch successfully validated all operational and technical parameters. It was conducted under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
अग्नी- 4 क्षेपणास्त्राचे यशस्वी प्रक्षेपण
06 SEP 2024 8:32PM by PIB Mumbai
ओडिशामधील चांदीपूर येथील एकात्मिक चाचणी तळावरून आज (06 सप्टेंबर 2024) अग्नी -4 या मध्‍यम पल्‍ल्याच्या क्षेपणास्त्राचे यशस्वी प्रक्षेपण करण्यात आले. या क्षेपणास्‍त्राच्या प्रक्षेपणानंतर सर्व कार्यान्‍वयन आणि तांत्रिक बाबींची यशस्वीपणे पडताळणीही करण्‍यात आली. ‘स्ट्रॅटेजिक फोर्स कमांड’च्या नेतृत्वाखाली हे प्रक्षेपण करण्यात आले.