Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG achieves a significant milestone - 1st Advanced Leadership Development Program on Public Policy and Governance for Latin American & Caribbean Countries commenced. 22 Civil Servants from 10 Nations participate in the Multi-Country program
India’s Governance models of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”, Digital India, PM Gatishakti, Procurement Reforms through GeM, Zero Tolerance to corruption approach, Capacity Building Programs through Mission Karmayogi presented
06 SEP 2024 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) commenced its 1st Advanced Leadership Development Programme on Public Policy and Governance specifically designed for Latin American and Caribbean nations. This two-week program is being organized from 2nd to 13th September 2024 bringing 22 Civil Servants from 10 countries, including Civil Servants from Argentina, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guyana, Honduras, Jamaica, Paraguay, Peru, St. Kitts & Nevis, and Suriname.
Today, Secretary DARPG and DG NCGG Shri V. Srinivas, interacted with the 22 Officials of 10 Latin American countries. The commonalities in governance models across the Latin American countries and India were discussed. Saturation approach of priority sector schemes has been the defining goal of Government’s all-round, all-pervasive and all-inclusive development model. The “Panch Pran of Amrit Kaal” – goal of developed India, to remove any trace of colonial mindset, take pride in our roots and unity and sense of duty among citizens represent the foundational principles of Good Governance in Amrit Kaal period. The Nation has focused attention on adoption of Next Generation Reforms, while empowering citizens and reaching the last mile as the priorities for Viksit Bharat@2047. The quest is for next generation infrastructure, for world class manufacturing, for cutting edge innovation and for New Age Technology. Information technology enabled a key competitive advantage, transforming work processes in every branch of government and facilitating citizens interactions with the government.
The two-week program will cover a wide array of topics such as the Aadhar Card a tool for Good Governance, Skill India: Policy and Practices, Vigilance Administration, Leadership and Motivation in Governance, India’s Fiscal and Monetary Policy, Diaspora and Migration Issues, Approach to Achieve SDGs by 2030, Indian Culture and Sustainable Tourism, Paradigm of Governance, Digital Economy & Innovation, Urban Governance & Sustainable Cities, Food Security & Agriculture, Holistic Healthcare: Ayurveda, PM Gati Shakti, Disaster Management & Humanitarian Relief, Local Governance and Decentralization, Emotional Intelligence for Administrators, Vision@2047, GeM: Bringing Transparency in Government Procurement, E-Governance and Digital Public Service Delivery, among others. Participants will also be taken for study tours and exposure visits to the Forest Research Institute (FRI), District Administration Gautuam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, International Solar alliance, National Institute of Solar Energy, Visit to India International Institute of Democracy and Election Management and a heritage visit to Taj Mahal, Agra.
The entire capacity building program is being supervised by Dr. Himanshi Rastogi, Course Coordinator and Associate Professor, Dr. Mukesh Bhandari, Associate Course Coordinator & Shri Sanjay Dutt Pant, Program Assistant, Dr. Zaid Fakhar, Consultant NCGG and Ms. Megha Tomar, Young Professional, NCGG with the entire NCGG capacity building team. Smt. Prisca Poly Mathew, Chief Administrative Officer & Consultant, NCGG, Dr. A. P. Singh, Associate Professor, NCGG and Shri. S. K. Pandey, Director, DARPG were also present during the occasion.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
این سی جی جی نے ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے- لاطینی امریکی اور کیریبین ممالک کے لیے پبلک پالیسی اور گورننس پرپہلے ایڈوانسڈ لیڈرشپ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کا آغاز ہوا۔ کثیر ملکی پروگرام میں 10 ممالک کے 22 سول سرونٹس حصہ لے رہے ہیں
’’زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی - کم سے کم حکومت‘‘، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، پی ایم گتی شکتی، جی ای ایم کے ذریعے حصولی سے متعلق اصلاحات، بدعنوانی کے موقف کو قطعی برداشت نہ کرنا ، مشن کرم یوگی کے ذریعے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے ہندوستان کے حکمرانی کے ماڈل پیش کیے گئے
06 SEP 2024 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) یعنی اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی مرکز نے پبلک پالیسی اور گورننس پر اپنا پہلے ایڈوانسڈ لیڈرشپ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کاآغاز کیا جو خاص طور پر لاطینی امریکی اور کیریبین ممالک کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ دو ہفتے کا پروگرام 2 سے 13 ستمبر 2024 تک منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے جس میں 10 ممالک سے 22 سول سرونٹس شامل ہورہے ہیں، جن میں ارجنٹینا، کوسٹا ریکا، ایل سلواڈور، گویانا، ہونڈوراس، جمائیکا، پیراگوئے، پیرو، سینٹ کٹس اینڈ نیوس اور سورینام کے سول سرونٹس شامل ہیں۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری اور این سی جی جی کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل جناب وی سرینواس نے لاطینی امریکہ کے 10 ممالک کے 22 عہدیداروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ لاطینی امریکی ممالک اور ہندوستان کے مابین حکمرانی ماڈلز میں مشترکہ پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ ترجیحی شعبے کی اسکیموں کے 100فیصد موقف کے ساتھ حکومت کا ہمہ جہت اور ہمہ گیر اور سب کی شمولیت والی ترقی کا ماڈل واضح ہدف رہا ہے۔’’امرت کال کا پنچ پران‘‘ - ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کا ہدف، نوآبادیاتی ذہنیت کے کسی بھی نشان کو ختم کرنا، اپنی جڑوں پر فخر کرنا اور شہریوں کے درمیان اتحاد اور فرض شناسی امرت کال دور میں اچھی حکمرانی کے بنیادی اصولوں کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ ملک نے اگلی نسل کی اصلاحات کو اپنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے تاکہ شہریوں کو بااختیار بناتے ہوئے Viksit Bharat@2047 کی ترجیحات کے طور پر آخری میل تک پہنچنا جاسکے۔ یہ جستجو اگلی نسل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ضرورت کو پورا کرنے، عالمی معیار کی مینوفیکچرنگ، جدید جدت طرازی اور نئی ٹیکنالوجی کے لیے ہے۔ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی نے حکومت کی ہر شاخ میں کام کے عمل کو یکسر تبدیل کرتے ہوئے اور شہریوں کو حکومت کے ساتھ بات چیت میں سہولت فراہم کرتے ہوئے ایک اہم مسابقتی فائدہ پہنچایا ہے۔
دو ہفتے کے اس پروگرام میں بہت سے موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا جس میں آدھار کارڈ اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے ایک ٹول، اسکل انڈیا: پالیسی اینڈ پریکٹسز، ویجیلنس ایڈمنسٹریشن، گورننس میں لیڈرشپ اور حوصلہ افزائی، ہندوستان کی مالیاتی اور مالی پالیسی، ڈائسپورا اور مائیگریشن کے معاملات، 2030 تک ایس ڈی جیز کو حاصل کرنے کا نقطہ نظر، ہندوستانی ثقافت اور پائیدار سیاحت، نظم و نسق کا نمونہ، ڈیجیٹل معیشت اور اختراع، شہری حکمرانی اور پائیدار شہر، خوراک کا تحفظ اور زراعت، جامع صحت نگہداشت: آیوروید، پی ایم گتی شکتی، آفات کا بندوبست اور گورنمنٹ ریفرننس اور ڈی سینٹرلائزیشن، ایڈمنسٹریٹرز کے لیے جذباتی ذہانت،جی ای ایم Vision@2047: گورنمنٹ پروکیورمنٹ، ای گورننس اور ڈیجیٹل عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں شفافیت لانا اور دیگر چیزیں شامل ہیں۔ شرکاء کو فارسٹ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (ایف آر آئی)، ضلع انتظامیہ گوتم بدھ نگر، اتر پردیش، انٹرنیشنل سولر الائنس، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سولر انرجی، انڈیا انٹرنیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیموکریسی اور الیکشن مینجمنٹ نیز تاج محل، آگرہ کے تاریخی دورے اور نمائش کے دورے کے لیے بھی لے جایا جائے گا۔
صلاحیت سازی کے پورے پروگرام کی نگرانی ینگ پروفیشنل، این سی جی جی پوری این سی جی جی صلاحیت سازی ٹیم کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر ہمانشی رستوگی، کورس کوآرڈینیٹر اور ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر، ڈاکٹر مکیش بھنڈاری، ایسوسی ایٹ کورس کوآرڈینیٹر اور جناب سنجے دت پنت، پروگرام اسسٹنٹ، ڈاکٹر زید فاخر، کنسلٹنٹ این سی جی جی اور محترمہ میگھا تومر کر رہے ہیں۔ محترمہ پرسکا پولی میتھیو، چیف ایڈمنسٹریٹو آفیسر اور کنسلٹنٹ، این سی جی جی، ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ، ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر، این سی جی جی اور اس موقع پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ڈائریکٹر ایس کے پانڈے بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ش م۔ ع ن
U NO: 10616