Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to launch AgriSURE Fund & Krishi Nivesh Portal and confer Greenathon AIF Excellence Awards tomorrow at New Delhi
02 SEP 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will launch AgriSURE Fund & Krishi Nivesh Portal tomorrow at PUSA, New Delhi. Along with the launch of Krishi Nivesh portal, Shri Shivraj Singh will confer AIF Excellence Awards to the top-performing Banks and States under various categories in recognition and appreciation of their efforts. Union Ministers of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Bhagirath Choudhary and Shri Ram Nath Thakur will also be present in the event.
This Award Ceremony will serve to inspire other Banks also to enhance their performance, thereby contributing to the overall success of the AIF scheme. Representatives from various States and Banks will be present during the Award Ceremony.
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme was launched in 2020 for creation of Post-harvest Management infrastructure and Community farming assets. Special campaigns are conducted to promote AIF scheme and in recognition of the efforts of various Banks and States in successfully implementing AIF scheme, Excellence awards are presented to them for fostering collective achievements, promoting excellence and inspiring future performance under AIF.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل نئی دہلی میں ایگری شیور فنڈ اور کرشی نیویش پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے اور گریناتھون اے آئی ایف ایکسی لینس ایوارڈ دیں گے
02 SEP 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل پوسا، نئی دہلی میں ایگری شیور فنڈ اور کرشی نیویش پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے۔ کرشی نیویش پورٹل کے آغاز کے ساتھ ساتھ، جناب شیوراج سنگھ اعلی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے بینکوں اور ریاستوں کو مختلف زمروں کے تحت ان کی کوششوں کے اعتراف اور ستائش میں اے آئی ایف ایکسیلنس ایوارڈز سے نوازیں گے۔ اس تقریب میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بھاگیرتھ چودھری اور جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
یہ ایوارڈ تقریب دیگر بینکوں کو بھی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کی ترغیب دے گی، اس طرح اے آئی ایف اسکیم کی مجموعی کامیابی میں تعاون کرے گی۔ ایوارڈ تقریب کے دوران مختلف ریاستوں اور بینکوں کے نمائندے موجود ہوں گے۔
ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ (اے آئی ایف) اسکیم پوسٹ ہارویسٹ مینجمنٹ انفراسٹرکچر اور کمیونٹی فارمنگ اثاثوں کی تخلیق کے لیے سال 2020 میں شروع کی گئی تھی۔ اے آئی ایف اسکیم کو فروغ دینے کے لیے خصوصی مہم چلائی جاتی ہے اور اے آئی ایف اسکیم کو کامیابی سے نافذ کرنے میں مختلف بینکوں اور ریاستوں کی کوششوں کے اعتراف میں، انہیں اجتماعی کامیابیوں کو فروغ دینے، بہترین کارکردگی کو فروغ دینے اور اے آئی ایف کے تحت مستقبل کی کارکردگی کو متاثر کرنے کے لیے ایکسی لینس ایوارڈ پیش کیے جاتے ہیں۔