Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to launch AgriSURE Fund & Krishi Nivesh Portal and confer Greenathon AIF Excellence Awards tomorrow at New Delhi
02 SEP 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will launch AgriSURE Fund & Krishi Nivesh Portal tomorrow at PUSA, New Delhi. Along with the launch of Krishi Nivesh portal, Shri Shivraj Singh will confer AIF Excellence Awards to the top-performing Banks and States under various categories in recognition and appreciation of their efforts. Union Ministers of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Bhagirath Choudhary and Shri Ram Nath Thakur will also be present in the event.
This Award Ceremony will serve to inspire other Banks also to enhance their performance, thereby contributing to the overall success of the AIF scheme. Representatives from various States and Banks will be present during the Award Ceremony.
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme was launched in 2020 for creation of Post-harvest Management infrastructure and Community farming assets. Special campaigns are conducted to promote AIF scheme and in recognition of the efforts of various Banks and States in successfully implementing AIF scheme, Excellence awards are presented to them for fostering collective achievements, promoting excellence and inspiring future performance under AIF.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் அக்ரிஷ்யூர் நிதி & வேளாண் முதலீட்டு இணையதளத்தை போர்ட்டலை தொடங்கி வைத்து கிரீனாத்தான் AIF சிறப்பு விருதுகளை புதுதில்லியில் நாளை வழங்குகிறார்
02 SEP 2024 1:55PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவுகான், அக்ரிஷ்யூர் நிதி மற்றும் வேளாண் முதலீட்டு இணையதளத்தை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பூசாவில் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். கிரிஷி நிவேஷ் இணைய தளத்தைத் தொடங்குவதுடன், சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் வங்கிகள் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களுக்கு பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் AIF சிறப்பு விருதுகளை திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் வழங்குவார். மத்திய வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு பாகீரத் சவுத்ரி, திரு ராம் நாத் தாக்கூர் ஆகியோரும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
இந்த விருது வழங்கும் விழா மற்ற வங்கிகளையும் ஊக்குவித்து அதன் மூலம் AIF திட்டத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வெற்றிக்கு பங்களிக்கும். இந்த விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் வங்கிகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளனர்.
அறுவடைக்குப் பிந்தைய மேலாண்மை உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் சமூக பண்ணை சொத்துக்களை உருவாக்குவதற்காக வேளாண் உள்கட்டமைப்பு நிதி (AIF) திட்டம் 2020-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதில் பல்வேறு வங்கிகள் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களின் முயற்சிகளை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு நிதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கூட்டு சாதனைகளை ஊக்குவித்தல், சிறப்பை ஊக்குவித்தல் மற்றும் எதிர்கால செயல்திறனை ஊக்குவித்தல் ஆகியவற்றிற்காக சிறப்பு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.