President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Maharashtra from September 2 to 4
01 SEP 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra from September 2 to 4, 2024.
On September 2, the President will grace the golden jubilee celebration of Shri Warana Women Co-operative Group at Warananagar, Kolhapur.
On September 3, the President will grace and address the 21st convocation of Symbiosis International (Deemed University) at Pune. On the same day, she will grace the centenary year function of the Maharashtra Legislative Council at Mumbai.
On September 4, the President will inaugurate the Buddha Vihar at Udgir, Latur. She will also address a gathering of beneficiaries of ‘Shasan Aplya Dari’ and ‘Mukhyamantri Majhi Ladki Bahin Yojna’ of the Government of Maharashtra at Udgir.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
செப்டம்பர் 2 முதல் 4 வரை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மகாராஷ்டிராவிற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
01 SEP 2024 7:27PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, 2024 செப்டம்பர் 2 முதல் 4 வரை மகாராஷ்டிராவிற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார் .
செப்டம்பர் 2-ஆம் தேதி, கோலாப்பூர் வாரணாநகரில் நடைபெறும் ஸ்ரீ வாரணா மகளிர் கூட்டுறவு குழுமத்தின் பொன்விழா கொண்டாட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
செப்டம்பர் 3-ஆம் தேதி புனேவில் நடைபெறும் சிம்பயோசிஸ் இன்டர்நேஷனலின் (நிகர்நிலைப் பல்கலைக்கழகம்) 21-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றுகிறார். அதே நாளில், மும்பையில் மகாராஷ்டிர சட்டமன்ற மேலவையின் நூற்றாண்டு விழாவிலும் அவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
செப்டம்பர் 4 அன்று, லத்தூர் உத்கிரில் புத்த விகாரை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். உத்கிரில் மகாராஷ்டிர அரசின் 'ஷாசன் அப்லியா தாரி' மற்றும் 'முக்யமந்திரி மாஜி லட்கி பஹின்திட்ட பயனாளிகள் மத்தியிலும் அவர் உரையாற்றுவார்.