President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Maharashtra from September 2 to 4
01 SEP 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra from September 2 to 4, 2024.
On September 2, the President will grace the golden jubilee celebration of Shri Warana Women Co-operative Group at Warananagar, Kolhapur.
On September 3, the President will grace and address the 21st convocation of Symbiosis International (Deemed University) at Pune. On the same day, she will grace the centenary year function of the Maharashtra Legislative Council at Mumbai.
On September 4, the President will inaugurate the Buddha Vihar at Udgir, Latur. She will also address a gathering of beneficiaries of ‘Shasan Aplya Dari’ and ‘Mukhyamantri Majhi Ladki Bahin Yojna’ of the Government of Maharashtra at Udgir.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
माननीय राष्ट्रपति 2 से 4 सितंबर तक महाराष्ट्र के दौरे पर रहेंगी
01 SEP 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 2 से 4 सितंबर, 2024 तक महाराष्ट्र का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 2 सितंबर को कोल्हापुर के वारणानगर में श्री वारणा महिला सहकारी समूह के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर शामिल होंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 3 सितंबर को पुणे में सिम्बायोसिस इंटरनेशनल (डीम्ड यूनिवर्सिटी) के 21वें दीक्षांत समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगी और कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगी। वे उसी दिन मुम्बई में महाराष्ट्र विधान परिषद के शताब्दी वर्ष समारोह में भी भाग लेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 4 सितंबर को लातूर के उदगीर में बुद्ध विहार का उद्घाटन करेंगी। वे उदगीर में महाराष्ट्र सरकार की 'शासन अपल्या दारी' और 'मुख्यमंत्री माझी लडकी बहिन योजना' के लाभार्थियों के एक सम्मेलन को भी संबोधित करेंगी।