Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President on a two-day visit to Uttarakhand on August 31-September 01, 2024
VP to interact with scientists, faculty members and students at CSIR-IIP, Dehradun
VP to visit Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun
VP to visit AIIMS, Rishikesh
30 AUG 2024 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a two-day visit to Uttarakhand on August 31-September 01, 2024.
During his tour, Shri Dhankhar will interact with scientists, faculty members and students at CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun.
On the second day of his tour, Shri Dhankhar will visit Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun. The Vice-President will also visit AIIMS Rishikesh, where he will interact with the students and faculty members of the institute.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்திற்கு இரண்டு நாள் பயணமாக குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் நாளை செல்கிறார்
30 AUG 2024 10:47AM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் ஆகஸ்ட் 31 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 01, 2024 வரை உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்திற்கு இரண்டு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
தமது சுற்றுப்பயணத்தின்போது, டேராடூனில் உள்ள சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்-இந்திய பெட்ரோலிய நிறுவனத்தின் விஞ்ஞானிகள், ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் மாணவர்களுடன் திரு தன்கர் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.
தமது சுற்றுப்பயணத்தின் இரண்டாவது நாளில் திரு. தன்கர்டேராடூனில் உள்ள தேசிய இந்திய ராணுவக் கல்லூரிக்குச் செல்கிறார். ரிஷிகேஷில் உள்ள எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைக்கும் செல்லும் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், அங்கு அந்த நிறுவனத்தின் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார்..