Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President on a two-day visit to Uttarakhand on August 31-September 01, 2024
VP to interact with scientists, faculty members and students at CSIR-IIP, Dehradun
VP to visit Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun
VP to visit AIIMS, Rishikesh
30 AUG 2024 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a two-day visit to Uttarakhand on August 31-September 01, 2024.
During his tour, Shri Dhankhar will interact with scientists, faculty members and students at CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun.
On the second day of his tour, Shri Dhankhar will visit Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun. The Vice-President will also visit AIIMS Rishikesh, where he will interact with the students and faculty members of the institute.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 31 ઓગસ્ટ-01 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ ઉત્તરાખંડની બે દિવસની મુલાકાતે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ CSIR-IIP, દેહરાદૂનમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યો અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ રાષ્ટ્રીય ભારતીય મિલિટરી કોલેજ, દેહરાદૂનની મુલાકાત લેશે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ AIIMS ઋષિકેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
30 AUG 2024 10:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખર 31 ઓગસ્ટ-01 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ ઉત્તરાખંડની બે દિવસીય મુલાકાતે જશે.
તેમના પ્રવાસ દરમિયાન, શ્રી ધનખર CSIR-ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઑફ પેટ્રોલિયમ, દેહરાદૂનમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યો અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે.
પોતાના પ્રવાસના બીજા દિવસે શ્રી ધનખર રાષ્ટ્રીય ભારતીય મિલિટરી કોલેજ, દેહરાદૂનની મુલાકાત લેશે. ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ AIIMS ઋષિકેશની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે, જ્યાં તેઓ સંસ્થાના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યો સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે.