Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President on a two-day visit to Uttarakhand on August 31-September 01, 2024
VP to interact with scientists, faculty members and students at CSIR-IIP, Dehradun
VP to visit Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun
VP to visit AIIMS, Rishikesh
30 AUG 2024 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a two-day visit to Uttarakhand on August 31-September 01, 2024.
During his tour, Shri Dhankhar will interact with scientists, faculty members and students at CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun.
On the second day of his tour, Shri Dhankhar will visit Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun. The Vice-President will also visit AIIMS Rishikesh, where he will interact with the students and faculty members of the institute.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 31 अगस्त से 01 सितंबर, 2024 तक उत्तराखंड के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति सीएसआईआर-आईआईपी, देहरादून में वैज्ञानिकों, संकाय सदस्यों और छात्रों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति राष्ट्रीय भारतीय सैन्य कॉलेज, देहरादून का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति एम्स, ऋषिकेश का दौरा करेंगे
30 AUG 2024 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 31 अगस्त से 01 सितंबर, 2024 तक उत्तराखंड के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपने दौरे के दौरान श्री धनखड़ उत्‍तराखंड के देहरादून में स्थित वैज्ञानिक तथा औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद-भारतीय पेट्रोलियम संस्थान के वैज्ञानिकों, संकाय सदस्यों और छात्रों से बातचीत करेंगे।
अपने दौरे के दूसरे दिन श्री धनखड़ देहरादून स्थित राष्ट्रीय भारतीय सैन्य महाविद्यालय, जाएंगे। उपराष्ट्रपति ऋषिकेश में एम्स का दौरा भी करेंगे, जहां वे संस्थान के छात्रों और संकाय सदस्यों से बातचीत करेंगे।