صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نےجنم اشٹمی کے موقع پرملک کے عوام کو مبارکباددی
25 AUG 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی صدر جمہوریہمحترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے جنم اشٹمی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے:-
’’جنم اشٹمی کے پرمسرت موقع پر، میں اپنے تمام ہم وطنوں اور بیرون ملک رہنے والے ہندوستانیوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔‘‘
جنم اشٹمی کے دن، ہم بھگوان شری کرشن کی پوجا کرتے ہیں۔ خوشی کا یہ تہوار ہمیں بھگوان شری کرشن کے نظریات کے لیے خود کو وقف کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ شریمد بھگود گیتا، شری کرشن اور ارجن کے درمیان مکالمہ پوری انسانیت کے لیے الہام اور روشن خیالی کا ایک ابدی ذریعہ ہے۔
اس موقع پر، آئیے بھگوان شری کرشن کی تعلیمات کو اپنائیں اور ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے کام کرنے کا عزم کریں۔
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF JANMASHTAMI
25 AUG 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Janmashtami has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Janmashtami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens and Indians living abroad.
On the day of Janmashtami, we worship Bhagwan Shri Krishna. This festival of joy inspires us to dedicate ourselves to the divine ideals of Bhagwan Shri Krishna. Shrimad Bhagavad Gita, the dialogue between Shri Krishna and Arjuna is an eternal source of inspiration and enlightenment for entire humanity.
On this occasion, let us imbibe the teachings of Bhagwan Shri Krishna and resolve to work for the progress and prosperity of the country”.
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi