Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with Ukrainian students of Hindi language
23 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with Ukrainian students who are learning Hindi language at the School of Oriental Studies in Kyiv.
Prime Minister appreciated the scholarship of the students and their contribution to promoting mutual understanding between the people of the two countries. He also commended their efforts to bring Indian culture and history closer to the Ukrainian people.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఉక్రెయిన్ లోని హిందీ భాష అభ్యసిస్తున్న విద్యార్థులతో ప్రధానమంత్రి సంభాషణ
23 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
కీవ్ లోని స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ ఓరియెంటల్ స్టడీస్ లో హిందీ భాష నేర్చుకుంటున్న విద్యార్థులతో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు సంభాషించారు.
విద్యార్థుల పాండిత్యాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్ర‌శంసించ‌డంతో పాటు ఉభ‌య దేశాల ప్ర‌జ‌ల మ‌ధ్య ప‌ర‌స్ప‌ర అవ‌గాహ‌న పెంచ‌డంలో వారి సేవ‌ల‌ను కొనియాడారు. భార‌త సంస్కృతి, చరిత్రను ఉక్రెయిన్ ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు స‌న్నిహితం చేయ‌డంలో వారు చేస్తున్న ప్ర‌య‌త్నాల‌ను కూడా ప్ర‌శంసించారు.