Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all security personnel, Shri Amarnath Ji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kasmir Administration and voluntary organisations for successful completion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
All have made a unique contribution in making the Yatra safe and smooth for the pilgrims – Home Minister
During this year’s 52-day-long holy yatra, a record of over 5.12 lakh pilgrims visited the Holy Cave, which is the highest in the last 12 years
21 AUG 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all security personnel, Shri Amarnath Ji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kasmir Administration and voluntary organisations for successful completion of Shri Amarnath Yatra.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Amarnath Yatra has been completed successfully. He said that During this year’s 52-day-long holy yatra, a record of over 5.12 lakh pilgrims visited the Holy Cave, which is the highest in the last 12 years. Shri Shah congratulated all security personnel, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for making this pilgrimage a success. He said that all have made a unique contribution in making the Yatra safe and smooth for the pilgrims. He added that, may Baba keep his blessings on everyone. Jai Baba Barfani!

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے شری امرناتھ یاترا کی کامیاب تکمیل کے لیے تمام سیکورٹی اہلکاروں، شری امرناتھ جی شرائن بورڈ، جموں-کشمیر انتظامیہ اور رضاکار تنظیموں کو مبارکباد دی
یاترا کو زائرین کے لیے محفوظ اور ہموار بنانے میں سبھی نے منفرد تعاون دیا ہے – وزیر داخلہ
52 روزہ طویل اس مقدس یاترا کے دورا ن ریکارڈ 5.12 لاکھ زائرین نے مقدس غار کا دورہ کیا، جو کہ گذشتہ 12 برسوں میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے
21 AUG 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے شری امرناتھ یاترا کی کامیاب تکمیل پر تمام سیکورٹی اہلکاروں، شری امرناتھ جی شرائن بورڈ، جموں کشمیر انتظامیہ اور رضاکار تنظیموں کو مبارکباد دی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ امرناتھ یاترا کامیابی کے ساتھ پایہ تکمیل کو پہنچ چکی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس سال کی 52 روزہ طویل مقدس یاتر ا کے دوران 5.12 لاکھ سے زائد زائرین نے مقدس غار کا دورہ کیا، جو کہ گذشتہ 12 برسوں کی سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے تمام سیکورٹی اہلکاروں، شری امرناتھ جی شرائن بورڈ، جموں وکشمیر انتظامیہ اور رضاکار تنظیموں کو اس یاترا کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یاترا کو زائرین کے لیے محفوظ اور ہموار بنانے میں سبھی نے منفرد تعاون دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ بابا سب پر اپنا کرم رکھے۔ جے بابا برفانی!