Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all security personnel, Shri Amarnath Ji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kasmir Administration and voluntary organisations for successful completion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
All have made a unique contribution in making the Yatra safe and smooth for the pilgrims – Home Minister
During this year’s 52-day-long holy yatra, a record of over 5.12 lakh pilgrims visited the Holy Cave, which is the highest in the last 12 years
21 AUG 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all security personnel, Shri Amarnath Ji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kasmir Administration and voluntary organisations for successful completion of Shri Amarnath Yatra.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Amarnath Yatra has been completed successfully. He said that During this year’s 52-day-long holy yatra, a record of over 5.12 lakh pilgrims visited the Holy Cave, which is the highest in the last 12 years. Shri Shah congratulated all security personnel, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for making this pilgrimage a success. He said that all have made a unique contribution in making the Yatra safe and smooth for the pilgrims. He added that, may Baba keep his blessings on everyone. Jai Baba Barfani!

गृह मंत्रालय
श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा यशस्वीपणे पार पाडल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी सर्व सुरक्षा कर्मचारी, श्री अमरनाथ जी श्राइन बोर्ड, जम्मू-काश्मीर प्रशासन आणि स्वयंसेवी संस्थांचे केले अभिनंदन
21 AUG 2024 9:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 ऑगस्ट 2024
श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा यशस्वीपणे पार पाडल्याबद्दल सर्व सुरक्षा कर्मचारी, श्री अमरनाथ जी श्राइन बोर्ड, जम्मू-काश्मीर प्रशासन आणि स्वयंसेवी संस्थांचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी अभिनंदन केले .
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले की, श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा यशस्वीरित्या पार पडली आहे. ते म्हणाले की,52 दिवस चाललेल्या यावर्षीच्या पवित्र यात्रेदरम्यान, गेल्या 12 वर्षांतील सर्वाधिक म्हणजे 5.12 लाखांहून अधिक भाविकांनी पवित्र गुहेला भेट दिली. ही यात्रा यशस्वी केल्याबद्दल सर्व सुरक्षा कर्मचारी, श्री अमरनाथजी श्राइन बोर्ड, जम्मू-काश्मीर प्रशासन आणि स्वयंसेवी संस्थांचे त्यांनी अभिनंदन केले. यात्रेकरूंसाठी यात्रा सुरक्षित आणि सुरळीत पार पाडण्यात सर्वांनी अनन्यसाधारण योगदान दिल्याचे त्यांनी नमूद केले. बाबांचे आशीर्वाद सर्वांवर कायम राहोत अशी प्रार्थना करत ते म्हणाले,जय बाबा बर्फानी!