హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
78వ స్వతంత్ర దినోత్సవ వేళ ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రసంగం వికసిత, ఆత్మనిర్భర భారత నిర్మాణం దిశగా ప్రభుత్వ కృతనిశ్చయాన్ని ప్రతిబింబించింది కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ
సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
పదేళ్ల విజయాల స్ఫూర్తితో దేశాన్ని ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లాలన్న నిబద్ధతను సూచించిన ప్రధాని ప్రసంగం
ఉజ్వల భవిష్య విహంగవీక్షణను అందించడమే కాక, దానిని సాకారం చేసుకోగల అచంచలమైన
విశ్వాసాన్ని కూడా భారత్ లో నింపుతున్న ప్రధాని మోదీ ప్రసంగం
ప్రధాని మోదీ ప్రసంగాన్ని విని శక్తిమంతమైన భారతదేశ నిర్మాణం కోసం దేశ ప్రజలు ప్రతిన బూనాలని
కోరిన హోం మంత్రి
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
78వ స్వతంత్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ చేసిన ప్రసంగాన్ని వికసిత, ఆత్మనిర్భర భారత నిర్మాణం దిశగా ప్రభుత్వ దృఢ సంకల్పానికి ప్రతిబింబంగా కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ, సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అభివర్ణించారు.
ఎక్స్ వేదికగా తాను చేసిన పోస్టులో- ‘‘అభివృద్ధి చెందిన, స్వావలంబనతో కూడిన భారత్ నిర్మాణం దిశగా ప్రభుత్వ సంకల్పానికి 78వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని నరేంద్రమోదీ చేసిన ప్రసంగం ప్రతిబింబం. పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధనం ద్వారా స్వావలంబన, ఒకే దేశం – ఒకే ఎన్నిక, ఉమ్మడి పౌరస్మృతి, వైద్య విద్య విస్తరణ, పారిశ్రామిక తయారీ, భారత్ లో రూపకల్పన, స్వయం సహాయక సంఘాల ద్వారా మహిళా సాధికారత వంటి అంశాలను ప్రముఖంగా ప్రస్తావిస్తూ సాగిన మోదీజీ ప్రసంగం గత పదేళ్ల విజయాల స్ఫూర్తితో దేశాన్ని ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లాలన్న తన నిబద్ధతను ప్రతిబింబించింది. దేశ ప్రజలందరూ ఈ ప్రసంగాన్ని విని, బలమైన భారతదేశ నిర్మాణం కోసం ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేయాలని నేను అభ్యర్థిస్తున్నాను’’ అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
“దార్శనికతతో కూడిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీజీ ప్రసంగం ఉజ్వల భవిష్యత్తును కళ్ల ఎదుట నిలపడమే కాక, దానిని సాకారం చేసుకోగలమన్న అచంచలమైన విశ్వాసాన్ని దేశప్రజల్లో నింపుతుంది. గత పదేళ్లలో, పలు దిద్దుబాటు చర్యల ద్వారా భారత్ స్వీయపరివర్తన ప్రస్థానాన్ని సాగించింది. ఇది ప్రజలే పాలన నడిపే కొత్త భారత్.140 కోట్ల మంది పౌరులు గౌరవాన్ని, శ్రేయస్సును, పురోగతిని తప్పక సాధించగలరని దృఢంగా విశ్వసిస్తున్న కొత్త భారత్ ఇది” అని కేంద్ర మంత్రి అన్నారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes PM Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat
PM Modi’s address shows commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of last 10 years
Prime Minister Modi's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of unwavering belief that it can achieve the same
Home Minister urges all the countrymen to take a pledge to build a strong India by listening to Prime Minister Modi's address
15 AUG 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day as a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address on the occasion of 78th Independence Day is a reflection of the government's resolve towards building a developed and self-reliant India. Highlighting themes such as self-reliance through renewable energy, One Nation-One Election, UCC, expansion of medical education, industrial manufacturing and 'Design in India', and women empowerment through SHGs, Modi Ji's address reflected his commitment to take the country forward inspired by the successes of the last 10 years. I urge all the countrymen to listen to this address and take a pledge to build a strong India. "
Union Home Minister said, “PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's address not only casts a panoramic view of a radiant future on the horizon but also instills in Bharat the power of the unwavering belief that it can achieve the same. Over the last 10 years, Bharat has charted a journey of self-transformation through course corrections. It is a new Bharat with citizen-driven governance. It is a new Bharat that firmly believes that 140 crore citizens can certainly achieve the greatness, prosperity and progress they deserve.”