Ministry of Tourism
Prime Minister’s Independence Day address paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve Global Greatness: Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
15 AUG 2024 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Culture and Tourism Minister, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has said that the Independence Day address of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve global greatness.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Shekhawat said “Our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 11th Independence Day address to Bharat paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve global greatness. Bharat has changed over the last decade to be a New Bharat that dares, cares and drives change for global good. A new Bharat that seeks global glory driven by inclusive growth. A new Bharat that has shed its colonial cloak and wears its heritage and traditional values with pride urging the world to follow its path. A new Bharat whose citizens driven administration will write a new chapter of good governance and democratic leadership.”

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का संबोधन हमारे आशाजनक भविष्य की एक जीवंत तस्वीर पेश करता है और साथ ही यह देश को इस दृढ़ विश्वास से भर देता है कि भारत वैश्विक श्रेष्ठता हासिल कर सकता है: केंद्रीय मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत
15 AUG 2024 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने कहा है कि स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का संबोधन हमारे आशाजनक भविष्य की एक जीवंत तस्वीर पेश करता है और साथ ही यह देश को इस दृढ़ विश्वास से भर देता है कि भारत वैश्विक श्रेष्ठता हासिल कर सकता है।
श्री शेखावत ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर साझा की गई अपनी पोस्ट में कहा है कि हमारे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर लगातार 11वीं बार दिया गया भाषण भारत के एक आशाजनक भविष्य की जीवंत तस्वीर पेश करता है और साथ ही यह देश को इस दृढ़ विश्वास से भर देता है कि भारत वैश्विक श्रेष्ठता हासिल कर सकता है। भारत पिछले दशक में एक ऐसे नए भारत में रूपांतरित हो गया है, जो वैश्विक भलाई के लिए साहस, देखभाल और परिवर्तन लाने का प्रयास करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि एक नया भारत अब समावेशी विकास द्वारा संचालित वैश्विक गौरव चाहता है। श्री शेखावत ने कहा कि एक नया भारत जिसने अपना औपनिवेशिक परिधान उतार दिया है, उसने अपनी विरासत तथा पारंपरिक मूल्यों को गर्व के साथ धारण कर विश्व से अपने दिखाए मार्ग पर चलने का आग्रह किया है। यह एक नया भारत है, जिसका नागरिक संचालित प्रशासन सुशासन एवं लोकतांत्रिक नेतृत्व एक नया अध्याय लिखेगा।