Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President on a two day visit to Telangana and Andhra Pradesh on August 16-17, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 23rd Anniversary Celebrations of Swarna Bharat Trust, Venkatachalam, AP
15 AUG 2024 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Hyderabad, Telangana and Nellore, Andhra Pradesh on August 16-17, 2024.
Shri Dhankhar will visit Kanha Shanti Vanam, Hyderabad, on August 16.
On August 17, Shri Dhankhar will visit Akshara Vidyalaya Campus & Skill Development Centre, the Swarna Bharat Trust and the Muppavarapu Foundation at Nellore, Andhra Pradesh.
On the second day of his tour, Shri Dhankhar will preside as the Chief Guest at the 23rd Anniversary Celebrations of Swarna Bharat Trust, Venkatachalam in Andhra Pradesh.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 16-17 अगस्त, 2024 को तेलंगाना और आंध्र प्रदेश की दो दिवसीय यात्रा पर रहेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति, आंध्र प्रदेश के वेंकटचलम में स्वर्ण भारत ट्रस्ट के 23वें वर्षगांठ समारोह के मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
15 AUG 2024 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 16-17 अगस्त, 2024 को आंध्र प्रदेश में हैदराबाद, नेल्लोर और तेलंगाना, का दौरा करेंगे।
श्री धनखड़ 16 अगस्त को हैदराबाद के कान्हा शांति वनम जायेंगे।
17 अगस्त को, श्री धनखड़ आंध्र प्रदेश के नेल्लोर में अक्षरा विद्यालय परिसर और कौशल विकास केंद्र, स्वर्ण भारत ट्रस्ट और मुप्पावरपु फाउंडेशन का दौरा करेंगे।
वे 17 अगस्त को आंध्र प्रदेश के वेंकटचलम में स्वर्ण भारत ट्रस्ट के 23वें वर्षगांठ समारोह की मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अध्यक्षता करेंगे।